Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವ್ಯಾವಹಾರಿಕ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ: ಭಾರತಕ್ಕೆ ಅಂಗೋಲಾದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿ
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
1. ಎಂ.ಒ.ಯು.ಗಳು/ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು:
i. ಆಯುರ್ವೇದ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಗೋಲಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ii ಕೃಷಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಗೋಲಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
iii 2025-29 ರ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಗೋಲಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು
2. ಇಂಟರ್ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಸೋಲಾರ್ ಅಲೈಯನ್ಸ್ (ಐ.ಎಸ್.ಎ) ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಅಂಗೋಲಾ ದೇಶವು ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಐ.ಎಸ್.ಎ.ಯ 123ನೇ ಸದಸ್ಯ ದೇಶವಾಯಿತು.
3. ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಅಂಗೋಲನ್ ದೇಶ ಮಾಡಿದ 200 ದಶಲಕ್ಷ ಅಮೇರಿಕನ್ ಡಾಲರ್ ಮೌಲ್ಯದ ಸಾಲ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ ಪತ್ರದ ವಿನಂತಿಯನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದೆ.