Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
അംഗോള പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ ഇന്ത്യാസന്ദർശനത്തിൻ്റെ പരിണതഫലങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടിക
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
1. ധാരണാപത്രങ്ങൾ/കരാറുകൾ:
i. ആയുർവേദത്തിലും മറ്റു പരമ്പരാഗത വൈദ്യശാസ്ത്ര മേഖലകളിലും സഹകരണം സംബന്ധിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യ ഗവൺമെൻ്റും അംഗോള ഗവൺമെൻ്റും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം
ii. കാർഷിക മേഖലയിലെ സഹകരണം സംബന്ധിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യ ഗവൺമെൻ്റും അംഗോള ഗവൺമെൻ്റും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം
iii. 2025-29 കാലയളവിലേക്ക് സാംസ്കാരിക മേഖലയിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ഗവൺമെൻ്റും അംഗോള ഗവൺമെൻ്റും തമ്മിലുള്ള സഹകരണ പരിപാടി
2. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സൗരസഖ്യ (ISA) ചട്ടക്കൂടു കരാറിൽ അംഗോള ഒപ്പുവയ്ക്കുകയും ISA-യുടെ 123-ാമത് അംഗമാകുകയും ചെയ്തു.
3. പ്രതിരോധ സംഭരണത്തിനായി അംഗോളയുടെ 200 ദശലക്ഷം അമേരിക്കൻ ഡോളറിന്റെ LOC അഭ്യർഥന ഇന്ത്യ ഗവൺമെന്റ് അംഗീകരിച്ചു.