Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of Angola to India
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. MoUs/Agreements:
i. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on cooperation in the field of Ayurveda and other Traditional Systems of Medicine
ii. MoU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola on Cooperation in the Field of Agriculture
iii. Cooperation Programme between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Angola in the Domain of Culture for the period 2025 -29
2. Angola signed the International Solar Alliance (ISA) Framework Agreement and became the 123rd member of the ISA.
3. The Government of India has approved the Angolan request of LOC of US$ 200 Million for defence procurement.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এংগোলাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ ফলাফল
03 MAY 2025 5:30PM by PIB Guwahati
১/ বুজাবুজি চুক্তি:
i. আয়ুৰ্বেদ আৰু অন্যান্য পৰম্পৰাগত চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কে ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু এংগোলা গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি
ii. কৃষি ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কে ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু এংগোলা গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি
iii. ২০২৫ -২৯ চনৰ বাবে সংস্কৃতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু এংগোলা গণৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা কাৰ্যসূচী
২/ এংগোলাই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মিত্ৰতা (আই এছ এ) কাঠামো চুক্তিত স্বাক্ষৰ কৰি আই এছ এৰ ১২৩ সংখ্যক সদস্য হয়।
৩/ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ক্ৰয়ৰ বাবে এংগোলাৰ ২০০ মিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ এল অ’ চিৰ অনুৰোধত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে অনুমোদন জনাইছে।