Ministry of Science & Technology
Rashtriya Boudhik Sampada Mahotsav-2025 at CSIR-IIP, Dehradun
29 MAY 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun celebrated Rashtriya Boudhik Sampada Mahotsav (RBSM) 2025 on 29th May 2025 to promote intellectual property (IP) awareness in India. It is a part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav initiative and was first launched in July 2023.
The programme started with the lamp lighting and saraswati vandana. The opening remarks were given by Dr Deepti Agrawal, In-charge, IPMG, CSIR-IIP followed by brief address of Dr. Harender Singh Bisht, Director, CSIR-Indian Institute of Petroleum, Dehradun.
Invited Speaker from CSIR-Innovation Protection Unit, New Delhi, Dr. Kapil Arya gave very insightful talk on “Feel the beat of Intellectual Property Rights”, highlighting the fundamental of patenting followed by interactive session with scientists and research scholars. Dr. N. Vishwanadham, Chairman, PPC shared his experiences on role of patent and publication committee and innovative technologies developed at CSIR-IIP, Dehradun. An online quiz competition on IP was conducted as part of the celebration.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سی ایس آئی آر ،آئی آئی پی ، دہرادون میں راشٹریہ بودھک سمپدا مہوتسو-2025
29 MAY 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
سی ایس ٓئی آر انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پٹرولیم، دہرادون نے 29 مئی 2025 کو راشٹریہ بودھیک سمپدا مہوتسو 2025 منایا تاکہ ہندوستان میں املاک دانش بیداری کو فروغ دیا جاسکے۔ یہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو اقدام کا ایک حصہ ہے اور پہلی بار جولائی 2023 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
پروگرام کا آغاز چراغاں اور سرسوتی وندنا سے ہوا۔ افتتاحی کلمات ڈاکٹر دیپتی اگروال، انچارج، آئی پی ایم جی، سی ایس آئی آر-آئی آئی پی نے دیے اس کے بعد ڈاکٹر ہریندر سنگھ بشت، ڈائریکٹر، سی ایس آئی آر- انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پیٹرولیم، دہرادون کا مختصر خطاب ہوا۔
سی ایس ٓئی آر انوویشن پروٹیکشن یونٹ، نئی دہلی کے مدعو اسپیکر، ڈاکٹر کپل آریہ نے’ انٹلیکچوئل پراپرٹی رائٹس کی بیٹ کو محسوس کریں‘۔ پر بہت بصیرت انگیز گفتگو کی، جس میں پیٹنٹ کے بنیادی اصولوں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی جس کے بعد سائنسدانوں اور ریسرچ اسکالرز کے ساتھ انٹرایکٹو سیشن ہوا۔ ڈاکٹر این وشوانادھم، چیئرمین، پی پی سی نے پیٹنٹ اور پبلیکیشن کمیٹی کے کردار اور سی ایس ٓئی آآئی آئی پی ، دہرادون میں تیار کردہ جدید ٹیکنالوجیز پر اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کیا۔ جشن کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آئی پی پر ایک آن لائن کوئز مقابلہ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔