Competition Commission of India
Commission approves the acquisition of a certain stake in SmartShift Logistics Solutions Private Limited (Target) jointly by Kedaara Sapphire Holding and Kedaara Capital Fund IV AIF (Acquirers)
08 JUL 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The proposed combination relates to an investment by the Acquirers in the Target.
The Acquirers are investment vehicles that belong to the Kedaara Group.
The Target operates under the brand name “Porter” and primarily engages in the provision of logistics services in India.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
आयोग ने केदारा सैफायर होल्डिंग और केदारा कैपिटल फंड IV एआईएफ (अधिग्रहणकर्ता) द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से स्मार्टशिफ्ट लॉजिस्टिक्स सॉल्यूशंस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (टारगेट) में एक निश्चित हिस्सेदारी के अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दी
08 JUL 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रस्तावित संयोजन, लक्ष्य कम्पनी का नियंत्रण ले रहे अधिग्रहणकर्ताओं के निवेश से संबंधित है।
एक ऐसा तरीका जिसमें कोई कम्पनी निवेश करके अपना पैसा बढ़ा सकती है, जो केदारा समूह से संबंधित हैं।
जिस कम्पनी का अधिग्रहण किया जा रहा है वह "पोर्टर" ब्रांड नाम के अंतर्गत काम करती है और मुख्य रूप से भारत में लॉजिस्टिक्स सेवाओं के प्रावधान में संलग्न है।
आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में दिया जाएगा।