Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smt. Annpurna Devi reviews activities being undertaken under Special Campaign 5.0 & Swachhata Hi Sewa – 2025
01 OCT 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development, including all Autonomous Bodies under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 5.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2025, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 4 years.
As part of the Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 5.0, Union Minister of Women & Child Development convened a meeting with the Senior Officers of the Ministry on 24th September, 2025 regarding finalisation of targets under the campaign. She also reviewed the cleanliness activities being undertaken as part of Swachhata Hi Sewa - 2025. Thereafter, the Minister visited the office premises of the Ministry located at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi to motivate the officials to actively participate under Special Campaign 5.0 so that pendency on matters like MP references, State Government References, Inter-Ministerial References, Parliamentary matters, PMO references, Public Grievances could be minimized. She also directed all the officers to simplify the Rules and Processes, and all the physical as well as e-files due for recording, reviewing and weeding out should be examined. She also emphasized that we should inculcate the habit of Swachhata and follow it in our day to day life.
Union Minister for Women and Child Development convening a meeting with Senior Officers of the Ministry regarding finalization of targets under Special Campaign 5.0
Union Minister for Women and Child Development visiting the office premises of the Ministry located at Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi to motivate them to actively participate in Special Campaign 5.0

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اَنّ پورنا دیوی نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 اور سوچھتا ہی سیوا-2025 کے تحت جاری سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا
01 OCT 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین و بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت بشمول اس کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت تمام خود مختار اداروں، نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 نافذ کرنے کے لیے اقدامات شروع کر دیے ہیں اور عملی منصوبے تیار کیے ہیں، تاکہ صفائی کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے اور زیر التواء درخواستوں کو نمٹایا جا سکے۔ یہ مہم 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک جاری رہے گی اور گزشتہ چار سالوں میں منعقد ہونے والی خصوصی مہمات کے انداز پر مبنی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے ابتدائی مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر نے مہم کے تحت اہداف کو حتمی شکل دینے کے سلسلے میں 24 ستمبر 2025 کو وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کی ۔ انہوں نے سوچھتا ہی سیوا-2025 کے حصے کے طور پر کی جانے والی صفائی کی سرگرمیوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا ۔ اس کے بعد ، وزیر موصوف نے شاستری بھون ، نئی دہلی میں واقع وزارت کے دفتر کے احاطے کا دورہ کیا تاکہ افسران کو خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی جا سکے تاکہ ایم پی حوالہ جات ، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات ، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات ، پارلیمانی معاملات ، پی ایم او حوالہ جات ، عوامی شکایات جیسے امور میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کیا جا سکے ۔ انہوں نے تمام افسران کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ قواعد و ضوابط کو آسان بنائیں ، اور ریکارڈنگ ، جائزہ لینے اور صفائی کے لیے تمام فزیکل اور ای فائلوں کی جانچ کی جائے ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ ہمیں سوچھتا کی عادت ڈالنی چاہیے اور اپنی روزمرہ کی زندگی میں اس پر عمل کرنا چاہیے ۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت اہداف کو حتمی شکل دینے کے سلسلے میں وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ میٹنگ کر رہے ہیں۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر نے شاستری بھون ، نئی دہلی میں واقع وزارت کے دفتر کے احاطے کا دورہ کیا تاکہ افسران کو خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی جا سکے ۔