Ministry of Defence
COMPLETION OF ZONAL ROUNDS - THINQ 25
18 OCT 2025 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The much anticipated Zonal Rounds of the prestigious Indian Navy Quiz, THINQ – 25 were held on 13 and 14 Oct 2025. The Zonals saw top teams from all four zones (North, South, East and West) battle for a position in the semifinals. After a gruelling competition, top four teams from each zone qualified for the semifinals which is scheduled at the premier Naval training establishment, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala on 04 Nov 2025.
Amongst these 16 teams, eight teams will progress to the Grand Finale scheduled on 05 Nov 2025. The zone-wise schools selected for participation in the semi-finals are: -
North Zone
1. Dr Virendra Swarup Education Centre, Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
2. Dewan Public School, Meerut (Uttar Pradesh)
3. Spring Dale Senior School, Amritsar (Punjab)
4. KL International School, Meerut (Uttar Pradesh)
East Zone
1. PM Shri JNV, Samastipur (Bihar)
2. Shiksha Niketan School, East Singhbhum (Jharkhand)
3. DAV Public School, Bhubaneswar (Odisha)
4. Santragachi Kedarnath Institution, Howrah (West Bengal)
South Zone
1. Padma Sheshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai (Tamil Nadu)
2. Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Chennai (Tamil Nadu)
3. Sainik School, Kodagu (Karnataka)
4. Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan, Kannur (Kerala)
West Zone
1. Cambridge Court High School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
2. Jayshree Periwal High School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
3. St Anthony’s Senior Secondary School, Udaipur (Rajasthan)
4. Subodh Public School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
With the overarching theme of MAHASAGAR, THINQ25 has emerged as one of the flagship events, which offers a stage for intellectual exchange and competition. The qualified participants will get the unique opportunity of visiting state-of-the-art training facilities at INA. Indian Navy extends best wishes to all the participating school teams as they embark on the final journey of this challenging quiz competition, THINQ 2025.

وزارت دفاع
زونل راؤنڈس کی تکمیل- ٹی ایچ آئی این کیو 25
18 OCT 2025 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی بحریہ کے اہم کوئز مقابلے ٹی ایچ آئی این کیو – 25 کے زونل راؤنڈس کا اہتمام 13 اور 14 اکتوبر 2025 کو کیا گیا۔ زونل راؤنڈس کے دوران تمام تر چار حلقوں (شمال، جنوب، مشرق اور مغرب) کی سرکردہ ٹیموں نے سیمی فائنل میں جگہ حاصل کرنے کے لیے مقابلہ کیا۔ سخت مقابلوں کے بعد، ہر حلقے سے ایک ٹیم نے سیمی فائنل کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا، جس کا انعقاد 04 نومبر 2025 کو بحریہ کے مقتدر ادارے انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا میں کیا جائے گا۔
16 ٹیموں میں سے 8 ٹیمیں گرانڈ فینالے میں پہنچیں گی جس کا انعقاد 05 نومبر 2025 کو ہوگا۔ سیمی فائنل میں حصہ لینے کے لیے حلقے کے لحاظ سے منتخب شدہ اسکول مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:-
شمالی حلقہ
1. ڈاکٹر وریندر سواروپ ایجوکیشن سینٹر، کانپور (اترپردیش)
2. دیوان پبلک اسکول، میرٹھ (اترپردیش)
3. اسپرنگ ڈیل سینئر اسکول، امرتسر (پنجاب)
4. کے ایل انٹرنیشنل اسکول، میرٹھ (اترپردیش)
مشرقی حلقہ
1. پی ایم شری جے این وی، سمستی پور (بہار)
2. شکشا نکیتن اسکول، ایسٹ سنگھ بھوم (جھارکھنڈ)
3. ڈی اے وی پبلک اسکول، بھوبنیشور (اڈیشہ)
4. سنتراگاچھی کیدارناتھ انسٹی ٹیوشن، ہاوڑا (مغربی بنگال)
جنوبی حلقہ
1. پدم ششادری بال بھون سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، چنئی (تمل ناڈو)
2. ودیہ مندر سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، چنئی (تمل ناڈو)
3. سینک اسکول، کوڈاگو (کرناٹک)
4. بھارتیہ ودیہ بھون، کنّور (کیرالہ)
مغربی حلقہ
1. کیمبرج کورٹ ہائی اسکول، جے پور (راجستھان)
2. جے شری پریوال ہائی اسکول، جے پور (راجستھان)
3. سینٹ انتھونیز سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، اُدے پور (راجستھان)
4. سُبودھ پبلک اسکول، جے پور (راجستھان)
مہاساگر کے وسیع تر موضوع کے ساتھ، ٹی ایچ آئی این کیو -25 ، اہم تقریبات میں سے ایک کے طور پر ابھری ہے، جو دانشورانہ خیالات اور مسابقت کے تبادلے کے لیے ایک اسٹیج فراہم کرتی ہے۔ اہل شرکا کو آئی این اے میں جدید ترین تربیتی سہولتوں کا دورہ کرنے کا ایک منفرد موقع حاصل ہوگا۔ اب جبکہ شرکاء اس چنوتی بھرے کوئز مقابلے ٹی ایچ آئی این کیو 2025 کے حتمی سفر کے لیے تیار ہیں، بھارتی بحریہ ان تمام تر شرکاء کو نیک ترین خواہشات پیش کرتی ہے ۔