Ministry of Defence
COMPLETION OF ZONAL ROUNDS - THINQ 25
18 OCT 2025 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The much anticipated Zonal Rounds of the prestigious Indian Navy Quiz, THINQ – 25 were held on 13 and 14 Oct 2025. The Zonals saw top teams from all four zones (North, South, East and West) battle for a position in the semifinals. After a gruelling competition, top four teams from each zone qualified for the semifinals which is scheduled at the premier Naval training establishment, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala on 04 Nov 2025.
Amongst these 16 teams, eight teams will progress to the Grand Finale scheduled on 05 Nov 2025. The zone-wise schools selected for participation in the semi-finals are: -
North Zone
1. Dr Virendra Swarup Education Centre, Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
2. Dewan Public School, Meerut (Uttar Pradesh)
3. Spring Dale Senior School, Amritsar (Punjab)
4. KL International School, Meerut (Uttar Pradesh)
East Zone
1. PM Shri JNV, Samastipur (Bihar)
2. Shiksha Niketan School, East Singhbhum (Jharkhand)
3. DAV Public School, Bhubaneswar (Odisha)
4. Santragachi Kedarnath Institution, Howrah (West Bengal)
South Zone
1. Padma Sheshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School, Chennai (Tamil Nadu)
2. Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Chennai (Tamil Nadu)
3. Sainik School, Kodagu (Karnataka)
4. Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan, Kannur (Kerala)
West Zone
1. Cambridge Court High School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
2. Jayshree Periwal High School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
3. St Anthony’s Senior Secondary School, Udaipur (Rajasthan)
4. Subodh Public School, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
With the overarching theme of MAHASAGAR, THINQ25 has emerged as one of the flagship events, which offers a stage for intellectual exchange and competition. The qualified participants will get the unique opportunity of visiting state-of-the-art training facilities at INA. Indian Navy extends best wishes to all the participating school teams as they embark on the final journey of this challenging quiz competition, THINQ 2025.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
क्षेत्रीय राउंड का समापन – थिंक 25
18 OCT 2025 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रतिष्ठित भारतीय नौसेना क्विज़, थिंक-25 के बहुप्रतीक्षित जोनल राउंड 13 और 14 अक्टूबर 2025 को आयोजित किए गए। इन जोनल राउंड में चारों ज़ोन (उत्तर, दक्षिण, पूर्व और पश्चिम) की शीर्ष टीमों ने सेमीफ़ाइनल में जगह बनाने के लिए कड़ी टक्कर दी। एक कठिन मुकाबले के बाद, प्रत्येक ज़ोन से शीर्ष चार टीमों ने सेमीफ़ाइनल के लिए चयनित किया, जो 04 नवंबर 2025 को प्रमुख नौसेना प्रशिक्षण प्रतिष्ठान, भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला में निर्धारित है
इन 16 टीमों में से आठ टीमें 05 नवंबर 2025 को होने वाले अंतिम चरण में पहुंचेंगी। सेमीफाइनल में भाग लेने के लिए चुने गए जोन-वार स्कूल निम्‍नलिखित हैं: -
उत्तरी क्षेत्र
1. डॉ वीरेंद्र स्वरूप शिक्षा केंद्र, कानपुर (उत्तर प्रदेश)
2. दीवान पब्लिक स्कूल, मेरठ (उत्तर प्रदेश)
3. स्प्रिंग डेल सीनियर स्कूल, अमृतसर (पंजाब)
4. केएल इंटरनेशनल स्कूल, मेरठ (उत्तर प्रदेश)
पूर्वी क्षेत्र
1. पीएम श्री जेएनवी, समस्तीपुर (बिहार)
2. शिक्षा निकेतन स्कूल, पूर्वी सिंहभूम (झारखंड)
3. डीएवी पब्लिक स्कूल, भुवनेश्वर (ओडिशा)
4. संतरागाछी केदारनाथ संस्थान, हावड़ा (पश्चिम बंगाल)
दक्षिण क्षेत्र
1. पद्म शेषाद्रि बाला भवन सीनियर सेकेंडरी स्कूल, चेन्नई (तमिलनाडु)
2. विद्या मंदिर सीनियर सेकेंडरी स्कूल, चेन्नई (तमिलनाडु)
3. सैनिक स्कूल, कोडागु (कर्नाटक)
4. भारतीय विद्या भवन, कन्नूर (केरल)
पश्चिम क्षेत्र
1. कैम्ब्रिज कोर्ट हाई स्कूल, जयपुर (राजस्थान)
2. जयश्री पेरीवाल हाई स्कूल, जयपुर (राजस्थान)
3. सेंट एंथोनी सीनियर सेकेंडरी स्कूल, उदयपुर (राजस्थान)
4. सुबोध पब्लिक स्कूल, जयपुर (राजस्थान)
महासागर की व्यापक थीम के साथ, थिंक-25 एक प्रमुख आयोजन के रूप में उभरा है, जो बौद्धिक आदान-प्रदान और प्रतिस्पर्धा के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करता है। योग्य प्रतिभागियों को आईएनए में अत्याधुनिक प्रशिक्षण सुविधाओं का दौरा करने का बेहतरीन अवसर मिलेगा। भारतीय नौसेना इस चुनौतीपूर्ण प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता, थिंक 2025 की अंतिम यात्रा पर निकलने वाले सभी प्रतिभागी स्कूली टीमों को शुभकामनाए देती है।