Ministry of Heavy Industries
MoS Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma released Second Edition of the Ministry of Heavy Industries’ Hindi magazine “Udyog Bharti”
31 OCT 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The second edition of “Udyog Bharti” magazine of the Ministry of Heavy Industries was released today on 31st October 2025 by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in the presence of Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Dr. Hanif Qureshi, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Shri Vijay Mittal, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma stated that the “Udyog Bharti” magazine reflects the Ministry’s continuous efforts to promote the use of Rajbhasha Hindi.
Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, appreciated the efforts of the team involved in publishing the magazine and highlighted its role in strengthening the use of Hindi in official communication.
The “Udyog Bharti” magazine reaffirms the Ministry’s dedication to effective communication and promotion of Hindi in official work in line with the Government of India’s vision to strengthen the use of Hindi in administration.

கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் 'உத்யோக் பாரதி' இதழின் இரண்டாம் பதிப்பு வெளியீடு
31 OCT 2025 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் இந்தி இதழான 'உத்யோக் பாரதி'-ன் இரண்டாம் பதிப்பை, கனரகத் தொழில்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. பூபதி ராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா இன்று (அக்டோபர் 31, 2025) வெளியிட்டார்.
அமைச்சகச் செயலர் திரு. கம்ரான் ரிஸ்வி, கூடுதல் செயலர் டாக்டர். ஹனீஃப் குரேஷி மற்றும் இணைச் செயலர் திரு. விஜய் மிட்டல் ஆகியோர் உடனிருந்தனர்.
வெளியீட்டு நிகழ்வில் பேசிய இணையமைச்சர் திரு. பூபதி ராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா, "உத்யோக் பாரதி" இதழ் அலுவல் மொழி (ராஜ்பாஷா) இந்தி-ன் பயன்பாட்டை மேம்படுத்துவதில் அமைச்சகம் கொண்டுள்ள தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சியைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது என்று கூறினார்.
செயலர் திரு. கம்ரான் ரிஸ்வி, இந்த இதழ் அலுவல் தொடர்புகளில் இந்தியின் பயன்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிப்பதாகத் தெரிவித்தார். நிர்வாகத்தில் இந்தியின் பயன்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான மத்திய அரசின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு ஏற்ப, அலுவல் பணிகளில் இந்தியைப் பிரபலப்படுத்துவதற்கும், பயனுள்ள தகவல்தொடர்புக்கும் அமைச்சகம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது என்பதை இந்த இதழ் மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துகிறது.