Ministry of Heavy Industries
MoS Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma released Second Edition of the Ministry of Heavy Industries’ Hindi magazine “Udyog Bharti”
31 OCT 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The second edition of “Udyog Bharti” magazine of the Ministry of Heavy Industries was released today on 31st October 2025 by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in the presence of Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Dr. Hanif Qureshi, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Shri Vijay Mittal, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma stated that the “Udyog Bharti” magazine reflects the Ministry’s continuous efforts to promote the use of Rajbhasha Hindi.
Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, appreciated the efforts of the team involved in publishing the magazine and highlighted its role in strengthening the use of Hindi in official communication.
The “Udyog Bharti” magazine reaffirms the Ministry’s dedication to effective communication and promotion of Hindi in official work in line with the Government of India’s vision to strengthen the use of Hindi in administration.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
وزیر مملکت جناب بھوپتی راجو سری نواس ورما نے بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کی ہندی میگزین ‘‘ادیوگ بھارتی’’ کے دوسرے ایڈیشن کا اجراء کیا
31 OCT 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے ‘‘ادیوگ بھارتی’’ میگزین کے دوسرےایڈیشن کا آج 31 اکتوبر 2025 کو بھاری صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھوپتی راجو سری نواس ورما نے بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب کامران رضوی ، بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر حنیف قریشی اور بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب وجے متل کی موجودگی میں اجراء کیا ۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب بھوپتی راجو سری نواس ورما نے کہا کہ ‘‘ادیوگ بھارتی’’ میگزین راج بھاشا ہندی کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزارت کی مسلسل کوششوں کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب کامران رضوی نے میگزین کی اشاعت میں شامل ٹیم کی کوششوں کو سراہا اور سرکاری مواصلات میں ہندی کے استعمال کو مضبوط بنانے میں اس کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی ۔
‘‘ادیوگ بھارتی’’ میگزین،انتظامیہ میں ہندی کے استعمال کو مستحکم کرنے کے حکومت ہند کے وژن کے مطابق سرکاری کاموں میں ہندی کےموثر مواصلات اور فروغ کے لیے وزارت کی لگن کی تصدیق کرتی ہے ۔