Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
32nd Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Aspirational Blocks Programme’ held on 31st October 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices.
Presentations made on the Rama Block initiative, Madhya Pradesh by Ms. Neha Meena and Ganganagar Block initiative, Tripura by Shri Saju Vaheed A. to national audience.
31 OCT 2025 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 32 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 32nd Webinar was held on the 31st October 2025 in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2024, under the theme ‘Aspirational Blocks programme’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
• Rama Block initiative, Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh by Ms. Neha Meena, Collector & District Magistrate, Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh; and
• Ganganagar Block initiative, Tripura, Kerala by Shri Saju Vaheed A, Mission Director, State Health & Family Welfare Society, Agartala, Govt. of Tripura.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 900 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
‘आकांक्षी ब्‍लॉक कार्यक्रम’ विषय पर आधारित राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2025-26 का 32वां वेबिनार बेहतर विधियों के प्रसार और अनुकरण हेतु 31 अक्‍टूबर को आयोजित किया गया
सुश्री नेहा मीणा द्वारा मध्य प्रदेश के रामा ब्लॉक पहल और श्री साजू वहीद ए. द्वारा त्रिपुरा के गंगानगर ब्लॉक पहल पर प्रस्तुतियां दी गई
31 OCT 2025 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है जिसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए ‘प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कारों’ से पहले पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा ताकि अधिक प्रसार और अनुकरण किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों के अनुपालन में प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक प्रशासन विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल, 2022 से 32 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित किए हैं जिसमें प्रत्येक माह एक वेबिनार का आयोजन शामिल है। इसका उद्देश्य लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के अंतर्गत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकनों के प्रसार और पुनरावृत्ति को प्रोत्साहित करना है। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी भाग लेते हैं।
ये वेबिनार न केवल पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थायित्व की वर्तमान स्थिति प्रस्तुत करते हैं बल्कि इसके पुनरावृत्ति/विस्तार की स्थिति की भी जानकारी प्रदान करते हैं।
32वां वेबिनार 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 को आयोजित किया गया जिसमें वर्ष 2024 के लिए लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित दो पहलों, 'आकांक्षी ब्लॉक कार्यक्रम', पर पावर प्वाइंट प्रस्तुति दी गई। इसका विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
रामा ब्लॉक पहल, झाबुआ, मध्य प्रदेश, सुश्री नेहा मीणा, कलेक्टर एवं जिला मजिस्ट्रेट, झाबुआ, मध्य प्रदेश द्वारा; और
गंगानगर ब्लॉक पहल, त्रिपुरा, केरल, श्री साजू वहीद ए, मिशन निदेशक, राज्य स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण सोसायटी, अगरतला, त्रिपुरा सरकार द्वारा।
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता श्री पुनीत यादव, अपर सचिव, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने की और इसमें विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इस वेबिनार में देश भर के 900 से अधिक स्थानों से राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य और जिला अधिकारियों, केंद्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने हिस्‍सा लिया।