Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto September 2025 (FY 2025-26)
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of September, 2025 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹17,30,216 crore (49.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto September, 2025 comprising ₹12,29,370 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,66,076 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹34,770 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹6,31,751 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹86,948 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹23,03,339 crore (45.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹17,22,593 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,80,746 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,78,182 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,02,367 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 में सितंबर 2025 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 में भारत सरकार के सितंबर 2025 तक के मासिक खातों को समेकित कर रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। इसके मुख्य बिंदु नीचे दिए गए हैं: -
भारत सरकार को सितंबर, 2025 तक 17,30,216 करोड़ रूपये (2025-26 के बजट अनुमान की कुल प्राप्तियों के संगत 49.5 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं, जिसमें 12,29,370 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध प्राप्ति), 4,66,076 करोड़ रुपये गैर-कर राजस्व और 34,770 करोड़ रुपये गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि में भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 6,31,751 करोड़ रुपये भेजे गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 86,948 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार का कुल व्यय 23,03,339 करोड़ रुपये (तत्कालीन बजट अनुमान 2025-26 का 45.5 प्रतिशत) है, जिसमें से 17,22,593 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में और 5,80,746 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में हैं। कुल राजस्व व्यय में 5,78,182 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान में और 2,02,367 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी में खर्च हुए हैं।