Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto September 2025 (FY 2025-26)
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of September, 2025 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹17,30,216 crore (49.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto September, 2025 comprising ₹12,29,370 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,66,076 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹34,770 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹6,31,751 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹86,948 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹23,03,339 crore (45.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹17,22,593 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,80,746 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,78,182 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,02,367 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
ستمبر 2025 (مالی برس 2025-26)تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے ماہ ستمبر 2025 تک کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹس کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں: -
حکومت ہند کو ستمبر 2025 تک 1730216 کروڑ روپے (مجموعی حصولیابیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹی تخمینے 2025-26 کا 49.5 فیصد) حاصل ہوئے ہیں، جس میں 1229370 کروڑ روپے کی ٹیکس آمدن (مرکز کو خالص)، 466076 کروڑ غیر ٹیکس آمدن اور 34770 کروڑ غیر قرض پونجی حصولیابیاں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت کے دوران حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طورپر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 631751 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو گذشتہ برس کے مقابلے میں 86948 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کا مجموعی خرچ 2303339 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بجٹی تخمینے 2025-26 کا 45.5 فیصد) ہے، جس میں سے 1722593 کروڑ روپے آمدنی کھاتے میں اور 580746 کروڑ روپے پونجی کھاتے میں ہیں۔ مجموعی ریونیو لاگت 578182 کروڑ روپے سود ادائیگی کے لیے اور 202367 کروڑ روپے اہم سبسڈی کے لیے ہیں۔