Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto September 2025 (FY 2025-26)
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of September, 2025 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹17,30,216 crore (49.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto September, 2025 comprising ₹12,29,370 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,66,076 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹34,770 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹6,31,751 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹86,948 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹23,03,339 crore (45.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹17,22,593 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,80,746 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,78,182 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,02,367 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் செப்டம்பர் வரையிலான மத்திய அரசின் கணக்குகள் குறித்த மாதாந்தர ஆய்வறிக்கை வெளியீடு
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் (2025-26) செப்டம்பர் மாதம் வரையிலான முதலாவது அரையாண்டில் மத்திய அரசின் கணக்குகள் குறித்த மாதாந்தர ஆய்வறிக்கை வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் செப்டம்பர் வரை மத்திய அரசின் வருவாய் 17,30,216 கோடியாக உள்ளது. (இது 2025-26-ம் ஆண்டு மொத்த வருவாய்க்கான பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் 49.5 சதவீதமாகும்). இதில் வரி வருவாயாக (மத்திய அரசின் நிகர வருவாய்) 12,29,370 கோடி ரூபாயும், வரி வருவாய் அல்லாத இதர வருவாயாக 4,66,076 கோடி ரூபாயும், கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வருவாயாக 34,770 கோடி ரூபாயும் அடங்கும்.
மத்திய அரசு மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு விடுவிக்கும் வரிப் பகிர்வு 6,31,751 கோடி ரூபாயாக உள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டைக் காட்டிலும் 86,948 கோடி ரூபாய் கூடுதலாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்த செலவினத் தொகை 23,03,339 கோடி ரூபாயாக உள்ளது (இது 2025-26 ஆண்டு பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் 45.5 சதவீதமாகும்). இதில் 17,22,593 கோடி ரூபாய் வருவாயின செலவினமாகவும், 5,80,746 கோடி ரூபாய் மூலதனச் செலவினமாகவும் உள்ளது. மொத்த வருவாயின செலவுகளில் 5,78,182 கோடி ரூபாய் வட்டியாகவும், 2,02,367 கோடி ரூபாய் முக்கிய மானியத் தொகையாகவும் உள்ளன.