Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto September 2025 (FY 2025-26)
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of September, 2025 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹17,30,216 crore (49.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto September, 2025 comprising ₹12,29,370 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,66,076 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹34,770 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹6,31,751 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹86,948 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹23,03,339 crore (45.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹17,22,593 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,80,746 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,78,182 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,02,367 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
ભારત સરકારના નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2025-26 માટે સપ્ટેમ્બર 2025 સુધીના હિસાબોની માસિક સમીક્ષા
31 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2025-26 માટે સપ્ટેમ્બર 2025 સુધીના માસિક હિસાબોનો સંકલિત અહેવાલ પ્રકાશિત કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. તેની મુખ્ય હાઇલાઇટ્સ નીચે આપેલ છે:
ભારત સરકારને સપ્ટેમ્બર 2025સુધી ₹17,30,216 કરોડ (2025-26 માટેના બજેટ અંદાજની કુલ પ્રાપ્તિના 49.5 ટકા) પ્રાપ્ત થયા છે, જેમાં ₹12,29,370 કરોડ કર આવક (કેન્દ્રને ચોખ્ખી આવક), ₹4,66,076 કરોડ બિન-કર આવક અને ₹34,770 કરોડ બિન-દેવું મૂડી આવકનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. આ સમયગાળા દરમિયાન, ભારત સરકારે રાજ્ય સરકારોને કર હિસ્સાના ટ્રાન્સફર તરીકે ₹6,31,751 કરોડ ટ્રાન્સફર કર્યા, જે પાછલા વર્ષ કરતાં ₹86,948 કરોડનો વધારો દર્શાવે છે.
ભારત સરકારનો કુલ ખર્ચ ₹23,03,339 કરોડ (2025-26 ના તત્કાલીન બજેટ અંદાજના 45.5 ટકા) હતો, જેમાંથી ₹17,22,593 કરોડ મહેસૂલ ખાતા પર અને ₹5,80,746 કરોડ મૂડી ખાતા પર હતા. કુલ મહેસૂલ ખર્ચમાંથી, ₹5,78,182 કરોડ વ્યાજ ચુકવણી પર અને ₹2,02,367 કરોડ મુખ્ય સબસિડી પર ખર્ચવામાં આવ્યા હતા.