Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite CMS-03
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our space sector continues to make us proud!
Congratulations ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
Powered by our space scientists, it is commendable how our space sector has become synonymous with excellence and innovation. Their successes have furthered national progress and empowered countless lives.
@isro”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಇಸ್ರೋದಿಂದ ಭಾರತದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಭಾರವಾದ ಸಂವಹನ ಉಪಗ್ರಹ CMS-03ರ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಉಡಾವಣೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಭಾರವಾದ ಸಂವಹನ ಉಪಗ್ರಹ CMS-03ರ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಉಡಾವಣೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ಇಸ್ರೋ) ಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ನಮ್ಮ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ವಲಯವು ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಪಡುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಲೇ ಇದೆ!
ಭಾರತದ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಭಾರವಾದ ಸಂವಹನ ಉಪಗ್ರಹ CMS-03ರ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಉಡಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಇಸ್ರೋಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆಗಳು.
ನಮ್ಮ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳಿಂದ ನಡೆಸಲ್ಪಡುವ ನಮ್ಮ ಬಾಹ್ಯಾಕಾಶ ವಲಯವು ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವಿನ್ಯತೆಗೆ ಸಮಾನಾರ್ಥಕವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂಬುದು ಶ್ಲಾಘನೀಯ. ಅವರ ಯಶಸ್ಸುಗಳು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಸಂಖ್ಯಾತರ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಸಬಲಗೊಳಿಸಿವೆ.
@isro”