Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite CMS-03
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our space sector continues to make us proud!
Congratulations ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
Powered by our space scientists, it is commendable how our space sector has become synonymous with excellence and innovation. Their successes have furthered national progress and empowered countless lives.
@isro”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਉਪਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸੀਐੱਮਐੱਸ-03 ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਲਾਂਚ 'ਤੇ ਇਸਰੋ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਉਪਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸੀਐੱਮਐੱਸ-03 ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਲਾਂਚ ’ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਗਠਨ (ਇਸਰੋ) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਸਾਡਾ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੇਤਰ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਦਿਵਾਉਂਦਾ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ!
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਉਪਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸੀਐੱਮਐੱਸ-03 ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਲਾਂਚ 'ਤੇ ਇਸਰੋ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।
ਇਹ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਸਾਡਾ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੇਤਰ ਉੱਤਮਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਨਾਰਥੀ ਬਣ ਚੁੱਕਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਫਲਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ।"
@isro"