Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite CMS-03
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our space sector continues to make us proud!
Congratulations ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
Powered by our space scientists, it is commendable how our space sector has become synonymous with excellence and innovation. Their successes have furthered national progress and empowered countless lives.
@isro”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత ఉపగ్రహాల్లో అత్యంత బరువైన కమ్యూనికేషన్ ఉపగ్రహం సీఎమ్ఎస్-03ని విజయవంతంగా ప్రయోగించిన ఇస్రోను అభినందించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ఉపగ్రహాల్లో అత్యంత బరువైన కమ్యూనికేషన్ ఉపగ్రహం అయిన సీఎమ్ఎస్-03ని విజయవంతంగా ప్రయోగించిన భారత అంతరిక్ష పరిశోధన సంస్థ (ఇస్రో)ను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అభినందించారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“మన అంతరిక్ష రంగం మనల్ని గర్వపడేలా చేస్తూనే ఉంది!
భారత ఉపగ్రహాల్లో అత్యంత బరువైన కమ్యూనికేషన్ ఉపగ్రహమైన సీఎమ్ఎస్-03ని విజయవంతంగా ప్రయోగించినందుకు ఇస్రోకు అభినందనలు.
మన అంతరిక్ష శాస్త్రవేత్తల కృషితో మన అంతరిక్ష రంగం శ్రేష్ఠత, ఆవిష్కరణలకు పర్యాయపదంగా మారిన తీరు ప్రశంసనీయం. వారి విజయాలు జాతీయ పురోగతిని వేగవంతం చేశాయి... లెక్కలేనన్ని జీవితాలకు సాధికారత కల్పించాయి.
@isro”