Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite CMS-03
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our space sector continues to make us proud!
Congratulations ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
Powered by our space scientists, it is commendable how our space sector has become synonymous with excellence and innovation. Their successes have furthered national progress and empowered countless lives.
@isro”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের সবচেয়ে গুরুভার যোগাযোগ উপগ্রহ সিএমএস-০৩ উৎক্ষেপণে সাফল্যের জন্য ইসরো’কে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের সবচেয়ে গুরুভার যোগাযোগ উপগ্রহ সিএমএস-০৩ উৎক্ষেপণে সাফল্যের জন্য ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা ইসরো’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, আমাদের মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্র উৎকর্ষ ও উদ্ভাবনা শব্দ দুটির সমার্থক বলে প্রতীয়মান হয়ে উঠছে। ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থার সাফল্য দেশের উন্নয়ন ও নাগরিকদের ক্ষমতায়নে অন্যতম অনুঘটক।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন।