Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite CMS-03
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Our space sector continues to make us proud!
Congratulations ISRO on the successful launch of India’s heaviest communication satellite, CMS-03.
Powered by our space scientists, it is commendable how our space sector has become synonymous with excellence and innovation. Their successes have furthered national progress and empowered countless lives.
@isro”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ભારતના સૌથી ભારે સંચાર ઉપગ્રહ CMS-03ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ISROને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
02 NOV 2025 7:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના સૌથી ભારે સંચાર ઉપગ્રહ, CMS-03ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ બદલ ભારતીય અવકાશ સંશોધન સંગઠન (ISRO) ને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"આપણું અવકાશ ક્ષેત્ર આપણને ગર્વ અપાવે છે!
ભારતના સૌથી ભારે સંચાર ઉપગ્રહ, CMS-03 ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ બદલ ISRO ને અભિનંદન.
આપણા અવકાશ વૈજ્ઞાનિકો દ્વારા સંચાલિત, આપણું અવકાશ ક્ષેત્ર શ્રેષ્ઠતા અને નવીનતાનો પર્યાય બની ગયું છે તે પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેમની સફળતાઓએ રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિને આગળ ધપાવી છે અને અસંખ્ય જીવનને સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે.
@isro”