Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya on 25th November
On this momentous occasion, PM to ceremonially hoist Saffron Flag on the Shikhar of Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir
Flag Features Radiant Sun with Kovidara Tree and ‘Om’ inscribed on it to Embody the Brilliance and Valour of Bhagwan Shri Ram and the Ideals of Ram Rajya
Hoisting of flag to coincide with the Abhijit Muhurat of Shri Ram and Maa Sita’s Vivah Panchami
PM to also visit Saptmandir which houses temples related to Maharshi Vashishtha, Maharshi Vishwamitra, Maharshi Agastya, Maharshi Valmiki, Devi Ahilya, Nishadraj Guha and Mata Shabari
24 NOV 2025 11:45AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh on 25th November to mark a momentous occasion in the nation’s socio-cultural and spiritual landscape.
At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will visit Saptmandir which houses temples related to Maharshi Vashishtha, Maharshi Vishwamitra, Maharshi Agastya, Maharshi Valmiki, Devi Ahilya, Nishadraj Guha and Mata Shabari. This will be followed by a visit to Sheshavtar Mandir.
At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will visit Mata Annapurna Mandir. After this, he will perform Darshan and Pooja at Ram Darbar Garbh Grah, which will be followed by Darshan at Ram Lalla Garbha Grah.
At around 12 noon, Prime Minister will ceremonially hoist a saffron flag on the Shikhar of the sacred Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Temple in Ayodhya, symbolizing the completion of the temple’s construction and ushering in a new chapter of cultural celebration and national unity. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on this historic occasion.
The programme will take place on the auspicious Panchami of the Shukla Paksha in the month of Margashirsha, coinciding with the Abhijit Muhurat of Shri Ram and Maa Sita’s Vivah Panchami, a day symbolizing divine union. This date also marks the martyrdom day of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, the ninth Sikh Guru, who meditated in Ayodhya for 48 uninterrupted hours in the 17th century, further enhancing the spiritual significance of the day.
The right-angled triangular flag, measuring ten feet in height and twenty feet in length, bears the image of a radiant Sun symbolizing the brilliance and valour of Bhagwan Shri Ram, with an ‘Om’ inscribed on it along with image of Kovidara tree. The sacred saffron flag will convey a message of dignity, unity, and cultural continuity, embodying the ideals of Ram Rajya.
The flag will rise atop a Shikhar constructed in the traditional North Indian Nagara architectural style, while the surrounding 800-metre Parkota, a circumambulatory enclosure built around the temple, designed in the South Indian architectural tradition, showcases the temple’s architectural diversity.
The temple complex features 87 intricately carved stone episodes from the life of Bhagwan Shri Ram based on the Valmiki Ramayana on the outer walls of the main temple, and 79 bronze-cast episodes from Indian culture placed along the enclosure walls. Together, these elements provide a meaningful and educational experience to all visitors, offering deep insight into Bhagwan Shri Ram’s life and the cultural heritage of India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৫ নৱেম্বৰত অযোধ্যাৰ শ্ৰী ৰাম জনমভূমি মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উপলক্ষত শ্ৰী ৰাম জনমভূমি মন্দিৰৰ শিখৰত আনুষ্ঠানিকভাৱে গেৰুৱা পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰিব
পতাকাত ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ উজ্জ্বলতা আৰু শৌৰ্য্য তথা ৰাম ৰাজ্যৰ আদৰ্শক মূৰ্ত কৰি তুলিবলৈ ৰঙা কাঞ্চন আৰু ‘ঔম’ ৰ লগতে উজ্জ্বল সূৰ্য্য সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে
শ্ৰী ৰাম আৰু মা সীতাৰ বিবাহ পঞ্চমীৰ অভিজিৎ মহুৰতৰে সংগতি ৰাখি পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰা হৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহৰ্ষি বশিষ্ঠ, মহৰ্ষি বিশ্বামিত্ৰ, মহৰ্ষি অগস্ত্য, মহৰ্ষি বাল্মিকী, দেৱী অহিল্যা, নিশাদ্ৰজ গুহ আৰু মাতা শ্বাবাৰীৰ স্মৃতি বিজড়িত মন্দিৰ থকা সপ্তমন্দিৰো দৰ্শন কৰিব
24 NOV 2025 11:45AM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সমাজ-সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক বাতাবৰণৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ উপলক্ষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২৫ নৱেম্বৰত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ অযোধ্যাৰ শ্ৰী ৰাম জনমভূমি মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰিব।
দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহৰ্ষি বশিষ্ঠ, মহৰ্ষি বিশ্বামিত্ৰ, মহৰ্ষি অগস্ত্য, মহৰ্ষি বাল্মিকী, দেৱী অহিল্যা, নিশাদ্ৰজ গুহ আৰু মাতা শ্বাবাৰীৰ স্মৃতি বিজড়িত মন্দিৰ থকা সপ্তমন্দিৰো দৰ্শন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছতে শেষাৱতাৰ মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰিব।
দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাতা অন্নপূৰ্ণা মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছতে তেওঁ ৰাম দৰবাৰ গৰ্ভ গৃহ দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা-অৰ্চনা কৰিব। তাৰ পিছত ৰাম ললা গৰ্ভ গৃহ দৰ্শন কৰিব।
দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অযোধ্যাৰ পবিত্ৰ শ্ৰী ৰাম জনমভূমি মন্দিৰৰ শিখৰত মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে এখনি গেৰুৱা পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰি সাংস্কৃতিক উদযাপন তথা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঐক্যৰ এক নতুন অধ্যায়ৰ সূচনা কৰিব। এই ঐতিহাসিক উপলক্ষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনো কৰিব।
শ্ৰীৰাম আৰু মা সীতাৰ বিবাহ পঞ্চমীৰ অভিজিৎ মহুৰতৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি মাৰ্গশীৰ্ষ মাহৰ শুক্ল পঞ্চমীৰ শুভ পঞ্চমীত এই কাৰ্য্যসূচী অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। এই দিৱসে ঐশ্বৰিক মিলনক সূচিত কৰে। সপ্তদশ শতিকাত অযোধ্যাত ৪৮ ঘন্টা নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে ধ্যান কৰা নৱম শিখ গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ মহাপ্ৰয়াণ দিৱসে এই দিনটোৰ আধ্যাত্মিক তাৎপৰ্য্য অধিক বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে।
দহ ফুট ওখ আৰু বিশ ফুট দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ সোঁ-কোণীয়া ত্ৰিকোণীয় পতাকাখনত ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ উজ্জ্বলতা আৰু শৌৰ্য্যৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে উজ্জ্বল সূৰ্য্যৰ প্ৰতিচ্ছবি আছে। ইয়াত ৰঙা কাঞ্চনৰ প্ৰতিচ্ছবিৰ সৈতে ‘ঔমো’ লিখা আছে। পবিত্ৰ গেৰুৱা পতাকাখনে ৰাম ৰাজ্যৰ আদৰ্শক মূৰ্ত কৰি মৰ্য্যাদা, ঐক্য আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক ধাৰাবাহিকতাৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব।
পৰম্পৰাগত উত্তৰ ভাৰতীয় নাগাৰা স্থাপত্য শৈলীত নিৰ্মিত শিখৰত পতাকাখনি উত্তোলন কৰা হ’ব। একেদৰে দক্ষিণ ভাৰতীয় স্থাপত্য পৰম্পৰাত ডিজাইন কৰা মন্দিৰৰ চাৰিওফালে নিৰ্মিত ৮০০-মিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ পাৰ্কোটা শীৰ্ষক পৰিক্ৰমা পথে মন্দিৰটোৰ স্থাপত্য বৈচিত্ৰ্যক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
মন্দিৰ কমপ্লেক্সৰ মূল মন্দিৰৰ বাহিৰৰ দেৱালসমূহত বাল্মিকী ৰামায়ণৰ আধাৰত ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ জীৱন পৰিক্ৰমাৰ ৮৭ পৰ্বক চিত্ৰিতকাৰী শিল আৰু পাৰ্শ্বৱৰ্তী দেৱালৰ কাষত ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতিৰ ৭৯ মুহূৰ্তক চিত্ৰিতকাৰী খোদিত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ গঠন ৰখা হৈছে। এই উপাদানসমূহে একেলগে সকলো দৰ্শনাৰ্থীকে এক অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ আৰু শিক্ষামূলক অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰদানেৰে ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ জীৱন আৰু ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যৰ গভীৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি প্ৰদান কৰিব।