Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
7.92 crore unincorporated non-agricultural establishments driving economic expansion
60% of manufacturing units are led by female entrepreneurs
Over 50% of traders use internet to run businesses
06 MAY 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Snapshot:
• Unincorporated Sector has witnessed significant growth in estimated number of establishments (by 7.97%), estimated number of workers (by 6.18%) and in GVA (by 10.87%) during January, 2025 – December, 2025 (ASUSE 2025) as compared to October, 2023 - September, 2024 (ASUSE 2023-24).
• Over the two survey periods, the sector has demonstrated enhanced capital investment, greater financial inclusion, and a stronger trend toward digital adoption.
• Female proprietors in the Manufacturing sector headed more than 60% of the establishments during the survey period, while women accounted for around 29% of the total workforce.
• Overall, around 80% of the outstanding loan has been routed through different institutional sources, including commercial banks and government schemes indicating better access and greater dependence on formal credit.
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) released the key results of the Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE) for the reference period of January 2025 to December 2025 (ASUSE 2025) in the form of a factsheet, on 24th March 2026 through a press note. The detailed report and unit level data of the survey are now being released through this press note. These are now available in the website of the Ministry (https://www.mospi.gov.in). Further, interactive tables and visualizations on previous ASUSE results may be accessed on the Data Catalogue section of https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/.
A brief overview of the survey in terms of coverage, sampling strategy, data collection mechanism, etc., is provided in the Endnote.
The unincorporated non-agricultural sector is a vital component of the Indian economy, generating large-scale employment, supporting livelihoods, and contributing significantly to GDP while complementing the organized sector. ASUSE captures key economic and operational characteristics of establishments in manufacturing, trade, and services (excluding construction). It provides essential data for policymaking, National Accounts Statistics, and informed decision-making by ministries such as MSME and Textiles.
Key highlights from ASUSE 2025 results
ASUSE 2025 results highlight significant growth in all important metrics in the unincorporated non-agricultural sector over ASUSE 2023-24, reflecting the sector’s resilience and sustained momentum.
Growth in Establishments and Gross Value Added
The total number of establishments in the sector increased substantially from 7.34 crore in ASUSE 2023-24 (Oct 23 – Sept 24) to 7.92 crore in ASUSE 2025 (Jan 25 -Dec 25), representing a healthy 7.97% growth. Among the broad sectors covered, the number of establishments in the "Other Services’ sector recorded a robust growth of 10.29%, followed by a 6.48% increase witnessed by the Manufacturing sector and 6.18% by Trade sector.
Around half of the establishments in this sector were engaged in either retail trade (around 26%) or in manufacturing of wearing apparel (around 12%) or other community, social and personal service activities (around 12%) according to ASUSE 2025. Among the major states, the highest number of establishments (rural and urban combined) has been reported in Uttar Pradesh, followed by West Bengal and Maharashtra during the same period.
During the same period, the Gross Value Added (GVA), which is a key indicator of economic performance, rose by 10.87% in current prices, driven by 16.77% growth in trade sector followed by 8.52% growth in manufacturing and 7.36% growth in other services sectors.
Labour Market Expansion with Rising Share of Female Workers and Proprietors
The unincorporated non-agricultural sector employed about 12.81 crore workers between January 2025 and December 2025, adding more than 74.52 lakh jobs from 2023-24 (Oct 23 – Sept 24), reflecting robust labour market expansion. More than one-third of this workforce was engaged in the states of Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal and Maharashtra.
Female workers accounted for about 29% of the total workforce in the sector. Of the total female workers, nearly 22% were engaged in the manufacturing of wearing apparel. Additionally, female proprietors headed over 60% of establishments in the manufacturing sector. Overall, the percentage of female headed proprietary establishments increased marginally from 26.17% in ASUSE 2023-24 to 26.93% in ASUSE 2025. These trends indicate a notable presence and growing participation of women in the unincorporated sector, both as workers and as entrepreneurs reflecting increasing role of the sector in women empowerment. Nearly 72 percent of female-led hired-worker establishments engaged at least one female hired worker, highlighting their role in generating employment opportunities for women.
Figure 1 illustrates the percentages of female headed proprietary establishments across different broad activity categories over the two survey periods (ASUSE 2023-24 and ASUSE 2025).
Top Three Activity Categories: Share of Establishments and Workers
Among the activity categories, it is observed that other retail trade, manufacturing of wearing apparel and other community, social and personal services have reported the largest number of establishments and engaged maximum number of workers at all-India level in ASUSE 2025. The percentage share of these three activity categories in estimated number of total establishments and total workers is given in Table 1.
Table1: Percentage share of establishments and workers in respect of top 3 activity categories
Activity Category
Number of Establishments
Number of Workers
ASUSE 23-24
ASUSE 2025
ASUSE 23-24
ASUSE 2025
Other Retail Trade
27.07
26.49
27.46
27.55
Manufacture of Wearing Apparel
12.17
11.68
9.22
8.67
Other Community, Social and Personal Service Activities
10.90
11.60
8.93
9.51
Improved Registration and Digital Adoption
Percentage of registered establishments has increased marginally from 37.20% in ASUSE 2023-24 to 37.50% in ASUSE 2025 indicating a slow but steady growth in the registration of enterprises within the sector.
Use of internet, for entrepreneurial purposes, has increased from 17.94% in 2023-24 to 31.06% in 2025 in rural and from 37.01% to 48.94% in urban sector. Overall, it increased from 26.68% to 39.37% during ASUSE 2025 as compared to ASUSE 2023-24. Among the broad activity categories, more than 50% of trading establishments have used internet for entrepreneurial purpose during the period Jan-Dec, 2025. This substantial growth reflects a strong trend toward digital adoption among establishments, highlighting the increasing reliance on the internet for business operations.
Figure 2, given below shows the change in usage of internet in ASUSE 2025 as compared to ASUSE 2023-24 by type of establishment.
Greater Capital Investment, Better Financial Inclusion
Average fixed assets per unincorporated non-agricultural establishment increased from ₹3,24,075 in ASUSE 2023–24 to ₹3,42,242 in ASUSE 2025, indicating improved capital investment in the sector. More than 80% of the outstanding loans of establishments were sourced through institutional channels, indicating improved access to formal finance.
Endnote: A brief about the coverage, sampling scheme, sample size and data collection mechanism in the Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE):
A. Coverage of ASUSE:
A.1. Geographically, ASUSE covers the rural and urban areas of the whole of India (except the villages in Andaman and Nicobar Islands, which are difficult to access).
A.2. Sector-wise, this survey captures unincorporated non-agricultural establishments belonging to three sectors viz., Manufacturing, Trade and Other Services.
A.3. Ownership-wise, unincorporated non-agricultural establishments pertaining to proprietorship, partnership (excluding Limited Liability Partnerships), co-operatives, societies/trusts etc. have been covered in ASUSE.
B. Sampling Scheme:
The survey has been conducted following a multi-stage stratified sampling scheme, where first stage units (FSUs) are census villages in rural area (except for rural Kerala, where Panchayat wards have been taken as FSUs) and UFS (Urban Frame Survey) blocks in urban areas. The ultimate stage units (USUs) are establishments for both the sectors. In the case of large FSUs, one intermediate stage of sampling has been done in the form of hamlet groups in rural and sub-blocks in urban.
The sampling design of ASUSE 2025 has been revised to enable quarterly selection of sample units. To facilitate this shift, the sample size has been increased by approximately 1.5 times over the previous survey. This improvement also makes it possible to produce quarterly estimates in addition to annual results. By adopting districts within a state as the basic strata, the design also allows participating states to generate annual estimates at the district level.
C. Sample Size:
In ASUSE 2025, data were collected from a total of 6,70,289 establishments (2,94,144 in rural and 3,76,145 in urban) pertaining to 24,153 surveyed FSUs (10,219 in rural and 13,934 in urban).
D. Data Collection Mechanism:
ASUSE 2025 has been conducted based on an area frame and establishments have been listed in the selected FSUs of both the rural and urban sectors. Mostly, data were collected from the selected establishments through oral enquiry pertaining to the ‘monthly’ reference period, barring a few big establishments, which had provided annual data from their audited Books of Accounts. The data for the survey were collected in tablet using Computer Assisted Personal Interviewing (CAPI).
E. Know your Survey- ASUSE:
The Factsheet and Detailed Report of ASUSE 2025 (January, 2025 – December, 2025) is available on the website of the Ministry (https://www.mospi.gov.in)
Scan QR code to access MoSPI Publications/ Reports
For more detailed understanding of the objectives, coverage, concepts, methodology and data quality practices of ASUSE in a simple, transparent, user-friendly language, one may refer to the Know Your Survey: A User Guide to the Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE) published by NSO, MOSPI and available on the website of the ministry (https://www.mospi.gov.in).

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय
7.92 करोड़ अनिगमित गैर-कृषि स्थापना आर्थिक विस्तार को गति प्रदान कर रहे हैं।
60% विनिर्माण इकाइयों का नेतृत्व महिला उद्यमी कर रही हैं।
50% से अधिक व्यापारी व्यवसाय चलाने के लिए इंटरनेट का उपयोग करते हैं।
06 MAY 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
स्नैपशॉट:
-
- अनिगमित क्षेत्र में अक्टूबर, 2023 – सितंबर, 2024 (ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24) की तुलना में जनवरी, 2025 – दिसम्बर, 2025 (ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025) के दौरान, स्थापनाओं की अनुमानित संख्या (7.97%), कामगारों की अनुमानित संख्या (6.18%) और सकल मूल्य वर्धन (10.87%) में उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि देखी गई है।
-
- सर्वेक्षण की दो अवधियों के दौरान, इस क्षेत्र ने पूंजी निवेश में वृद्धि, वित्तीय समावेशन में विस्तार और डिजिटल अपनाने की दिशा में एक मज़बूत रुझान प्रदर्शित किया है।
-
- सर्वेक्षण अवधि के दौरान विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में 60% से अधिक स्थापनाओं का नेतृत्व महिला मालिकों द्वारा किया गया, जबकि कुल कार्यबल में महिलाओं की हिस्सेदारी लगभग 29% थी।
-
- कुल मिलाकर, बकाया ऋण का लगभग 80% हिस्सा वाणिज्यिक बैंक और सरकारी योजनाओं जैसी विभिन्न संस्थागत स्रोतों के माध्यम से दिया गया है जो औपचारिक ऋण पर बढ़ती निर्भरता और बेहतर पहुंच को दर्शाता है।
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एम.ओ.एस.पी.आई.) ने 24 मार्च 2026 को एक प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से, जनवरी 2025 से दिसंबर 2025 की संदर्भ अवधि (ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025) के लिए अनिगमित क्षेत्र के उद्यमों का वार्षिक सर्वेक्षण (ए.एस.यू.एस.ई.) के मुख्य परिणाम एक तथ्य-पत्र के रूप में जारी किये थे ।
सर्वेक्षण की विस्तृत रिपोर्ट तथा इकाई स्तरीय आँकड़े अब इस प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से जारी किये जा रहे हैं । ये अब मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट ( https://www.mospi.gov.in ) पर उपलब्ध हैं । इसके अलावा, ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. के पिछले परिणामों पर इंटरैक्टिव टेबल और विज़ुअलाइज़ेशन के आंकड़े https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/ के डाटा कैटलॉग सेक्शन में देखे जा सकते हैं ।
व्याप्ति, प्रतिचयन रणनीति, आंकड़ा संग्रहण पद्धति आदि के संदर्भ में सर्वेक्षण का एक संक्षिप्त दृष्टांत एंडनोट में दिया गया है।
अनिगमित गैर-कृषि क्षेत्र भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था का एक महत्वपूर्ण घटक है, जो बड़े पैमाने पर रोजगार सृजन करके लोगों की आजीविका में मदद करता है एवं सकल घरेलू उत्पाद (जी.डी.पी.) में अहम योगदान देता है, साथ ही संगठित क्षेत्र का पूरक भी बनता है । ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. विनिर्माण, व्यापार और सेवा क्षेत्रों (निर्माण को छोड़कर) के स्थापनाओं की प्रमुख आर्थिक और परिचालन विशेषताओं को दर्ज करता है। यह नीति-निर्माण, राष्ट्रीय लेखा सांख्यिकी, और एम.एस.एम.ई. तथा वस्त्र जैसे मंत्रालयों द्वारा सूचित निर्णय लेने के लिए आवश्यक आँकड़े उपलब्ध कराता है।
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 के परिणामों के मुख्य बिंदु :
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 के परिणाम, ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 की तुलना में, अनिगमित गैर-कृषि क्षेत्र के सभी महत्वपूर्ण पैमानों पर उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि को दर्शाते हैं, जो इस क्षेत्र के लचीलेपन और इसकी सतत गतिशीलता का संकेत है।
स्थापनाओं और सकल मूल्य वर्धन में वृद्धि
इस क्षेत्र में स्थापनाओं की कुल संख्या ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 (अक्तूबर 23 – सितंबर 24) में 7.34 करोड़ से बढ़कर ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 (जनवरी 25 – दिसम्बर 25) में 7.92 करोड़ हो गई, जो 7.97% की ठोस वृद्धि दर्शाता है। सम्मिलित किए गए बड़े क्षेत्रों में, "अन्य सेवाएँ" क्षेत्र में स्थापनाओं की संख्या में 10.29% की ठोस वृद्धि दर्ज की गई, इसके बाद विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में 6.48% तथा व्यापार क्षेत्र में 6.18% की वृद्धि देखी गई।
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 के अनुसार, इस क्षेत्र के लगभग आधे स्थापना या तो खुदरा व्यापार (लगभग 26%) में, या पहनने वाले वस्त्रों के निर्माण (लगभग 12%) में, या अन्य सामुदायिक, सामाजिक और निजी सेवा गतिविधियों (लगभग 12%) में लगे हुए थे। इस अवधि के दौरान प्रमुख राज्यों में से सर्वाधिक संख्या में स्थापनाएं (ग्रामीण और शहरी मिलाकर) उत्तर प्रदेश में दर्ज की गई हैं, जिसके बाद पश्चिम बंगाल और महाराष्ट्र का स्थान आता है।
इसी अवधि के दौरान, सकल मूल्य वर्धन (जी.वी.ए.) जो आर्थिक प्रदर्शन का एक प्रमुख सूचक है, में वर्तमान मूल्य में 10.87% की वृद्धि हुई, जो व्यापार क्षेत्र में 16.77%, इसके बाद विनिर्माण में 8.52% तथा अन्य सेवा क्षेत्र में 7.36% की वृद्धि से प्रेरित था।
महिला कामगारों और मालिकों की बढ़ती हिस्सेदारी के साथ श्रम बाज़ार का विस्तार
जनवरी 2025 और दिसम्बर 2025 के बीच अनिगमित गैर-कृषि क्षेत्र ने लगभग 12.81 करोड़ कामगारों को रोजगार दिया, जो 2023-24 (अक्तूबर 23 – सितंबर 24) से 74.52 लाख से अधिक रोजगार वृद्धि को दर्शाता है और श्रम बाजार में मजबूत वृद्धि को परिलक्षित करता है। इस कार्यबल का एक-तिहाई से अधिक हिस्सा उत्तर प्रदेश, पश्चिम बंगाल और महाराष्ट्र राज्यों में कार्यरत था।
इस क्षेत्र में कुल कार्यबल में महिला कामगारों की हिस्सेदारी लगभग 29% थी। कुल महिला कामगारों में से लगभग 22% कपड़े बनाने के काम में लगी हुई थीं। इसके अलावा, विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में 60% से ज़्यादा स्थापनाओं का नेतृत्व महिला मालिकों के हाथ में था । कुल मिलाकर, महिला मालिकों वाले स्थापनाओं का प्रतिशत ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 के 26.17% से थोड़ा बढ़कर ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में 26.93% हो गया। महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाले लगभग 72 प्रतिशत भाड़े पर काम करने वाले कार्यकर्ता प्रतिष्ठानों ने कम से कम एक महिला भाड़े पर काम किया, जो महिलाओं के लिए रोजगार के अवसर उत्पन्न करने में उनकी भूमिका को उजागर करता है ।
चित्र 1, दो सर्वेक्षण अवधियों (ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 और ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025) के दौरान विभिन्न व्यापक गतिविधि श्रेणियों में, महिला मालिकों के नेतृत्व वाली स्थापनाओं के प्रतिशत को दर्शाता है।
शीर्ष तीन गतिविधि श्रेणियाँ: स्थापनाओं और कामगारों का हिस्सा
गतिविधि श्रेणियों में, यह देखा गया है कि ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर, अन्य खुदरा व्यापार, पहनने वाले कपड़े बनाने का काम और अन्य सामुदायिक, सामाजिक और व्यक्तिगत सेवाओं में सर्वाधिक स्थापनाएं पाई गई हैं और इनमें सबसे ज़्यादा कामगार कार्यरत हैं। कुल स्थापनाओं और कुल कामगारों की अनुमानित संख्या में इन तीनों गतिविधि श्रेणियों का प्रतिशत हिस्सा तालिका 1 में दिया गया है।
तालिका 1: 3 गतिविधि श्रेणियों के संदर्भ में स्थापनाओं और कामगारों की प्रतिशत हिस्सेदारी
गतिविधि श्रेणी
स्थापनाओं की संख्या
कामगारों की संख्या
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025
अन्य खुदरा व्यापार
27.07
26.49
27.46
27.55
पहनने वाले कपड़े बनाने का काम
12.17
11.68
9.22
8.67
अन्य सामुदायिक, सामाजिक और व्यक्तिगत सेवा गतिविधियाँ
10.90
11.60
8.93
9.51
पंजीकरण में वृद्धि और डिजिटल को अपनाना
पंजीकृत स्थापनाओं की प्रतिशतता ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 के 37.20% से थोड़ी बढ़कर ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में 37.50% हो गई, जो इस क्षेत्र में उद्यमों के पंजीकरण में धीमी लेकिन स्थिर वृद्धि को दर्शाता है।
उद्यमशीलता के उद्देश्य से इंटरनेट का उपयोग ग्रामीण क्षेत्र में 2023-24 के 17.94% से बढ़कर 2025 में 31.06% तथा शहरी क्षेत्र में 37.01% से 48.94% हो गया । कुल मिलाकर, ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 के 26.68% की तुलना में ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में 39.37% की उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि हुई । व्यापक गतिविधि श्रेणियों में, 50% से अधिक व्यापारिक स्थापनाओं ने जनवरी-दिसंबर, 2025 की अवधि के दौरान उद्यमशीलता के उद्देश्यों के लिए इंटरनेट का उपयोग करने की जानकारी दी है। यह उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि विभिन्न स्थापनाओं के बीच डिजिटल अपनाने की दिशा में एक मज़बूत रुझान को दर्शाती है, जो व्यावसायिक कार्यों के लिए इंटरनेट पर बढ़ती निर्भरता को उजागर करती है।
नीचे चित्र 2, स्थापना के प्रकार के अनुसार, ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 की तुलना में ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में, इंटरनेट के उपयोग में आए बदलाव को दर्शाता है।
अधिक पूंजी निवेश, बेहतर वित्तीय समावेशन
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2023-24 की तुलना में ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में प्रति अनिगमित गैर-कृषि स्थापनाओं की औसत स्थायी परिसंपत्ति ₹3,24,075 से बढ़कर ₹3,42,242 हो गई, जो इस क्षेत्र में पूंजी निवेश में सुधार का संकेत है। स्थापनाओं के बकाया ऋणों का 80 % से अधिक संस्थागत चैनलों के माध्यम से प्राप्त किया गया था, जो औपचारिक वित्त तक बेहतर पहुंच का संकेत देता है ।
उपसंहार (एंडनोट) : अनिगमित क्षेत्र के उद्यमों के वार्षिक सर्वेक्षण (ए.एस.यू.एस.ई.) की व्याप्ति, प्रतिचयन योजना, प्रतिदर्श आकार, और आंकड़ा संग्रहण तंत्र के बारे में संक्षिप्त जानकारी :
A. ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. की व्याप्ति :
A.1. भौगोलिक दृष्टि से, ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. पूरे भारत के ग्रामीण और शहरी क्षेत्रों को सम्मिलित करता है (अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह के गांवों को छोड़कर, जहां पहुंचना मुश्किल है)।
A.2. क्षेत्रवार, यह सर्वेक्षण तीन क्षेत्रों अर्थात विनिर्माण, व्यापार और अन्य सेवाओं से संबंधित अनिगमित गैर-कृषि स्थापनाओं को शामिल करता है।
A.3. स्वामित्व-वार, ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. में स्वामित्व, साझेदारी (सीमित देयता भागीदारी को छोड़कर), सहकारी समितियां, सोसायटी/ट्रस्ट आदि से संबंधित अनिगमित गैर-कृषि स्थापनाओं को सम्मिलित किया गया है।
B. प्रतिचयन योजना :
सर्वेक्षण बहु-चरणीय स्तरीकृत प्रतिचयन योजना के अनुसार संचालित किया गया है, जहाँ प्रथम चरण की इकाइयाँ (एफ.एस.यू.) ग्रामीण क्षेत्र में जनगणना गाँव हैं (ग्रामीण केरल को छोड़कर, जहाँ पंचायत वार्डों को एफ.एस.यू. के रूप में लिया गया है) और शहरी क्षेत्रों में यू.एफ.एस. (शहरी फ़्रेम सर्वेक्षण) खंड हैं। अंतिम चरण की इकाइयाँ (यू.एस.यू.) दोनों क्षेत्रों के लिए स्थापनाएँ हैं। बड़े एफ.एस.यू. के मामले में, प्रतिचयन का एक मध्यवर्ती चरण ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में खेड़ा समूहों और शहरी क्षेत्रों में उप-खंडों के रूप में किया गया है।
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 के प्रतिचयन अभिकल्प को संशोधित किया गया है, ताकि प्रतिदर्श इकाइयों का चयन त्रैमासिक किया जा सके। इस बदलाव को आसान बनाने के लिए, प्रतिदर्श आकार पिछले सर्वेक्षण की तुलना में लगभग 1.5 गुना बढ़ा दिया गया है। इस सुधार से वार्षिक परिणाम के साथ-साथ त्रैमासिक आकलन भी तैयार करना संभव हो गया है। किसी राज्य के ज़िलों को बुनियादी स्तर (strata) के तौर पर अपनाकर, यह अभिकल्प शामिल राज्यों को ज़िला स्तर पर भी वार्षिक आकलन निकालने की अनुमति देता है।
C. प्रतिदर्श आकार :
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में, 24,153 सर्वेक्षण किए गए एफ.एस.यू. (ग्रामीण में 10,219 और शहरी में 13,934) में से कुल 6,70,289 स्थापनाओं (ग्रामीण में 2,94,144 और शहरी में 3,76,145) से आंकड़ा एकत्र किया गया था।
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 में, 24,153 सर्वेक्षण किए गए एफ.एस.यू. (ग्रामीण में 10,219 और शहरी में 13,934) में से कुल 6,70,289 स्थापनाओं (ग्रामीण में 2,94,144 और शहरी में 3,76,145) से आंकड़ा एकत्र किया गया था।
D. आंकड़ा संग्रहण तंत्र :
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 का संचालन क्षेत्र फ्रेम के आधार पर किया गया है और ग्रामीण और शहरी दोनों क्षेत्रों के चयनित एफ.एस.यू. में स्थापनाओं को सूचीबद्ध किया गया है।, कुछ बड़े स्थापनाओं को छोड़कर, जिन्होंने अपने लेखापरीक्षित खातों से वार्षिक आंकड़ा प्रदान किया था, ज़्यादातर आँकड़े चयनित स्थापनाओं से 'मासिक' संदर्भ अवधि से संबंधित आँकड़े मौखिक पूछताछ के माध्यम से एकत्र किए गए थे । सर्वेक्षण के लिए आँकड़े कंप्यूटर असिस्टेड पर्सनल इंटरव्यूइंग (सी.ए.पी.आई.) का उपयोग करके टैबलेट में एकत्र किए गए थे।
E. अपने सर्वेक्षण को जानें - ए.एस.यू.एस.ई.:
\ ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. के उद्देश्यों, व्याप्ति, अवधारणाओं, कार्यप्रणाली और आंकड़ा गुणवत्ता व्यवहार को सरल, स्पष्ट और उपयोगकर्ता-अनुकूल भाषा में अधिक विस्तार से समझने के लिए रा.सां.का., सां. और का.का. मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रकाशित एवं मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (https://www.mospi.gov.in) पर उपलब्ध 'अपने सर्वेक्षण को जानें : अनिगमित क्षेत्र के उद्यमों का वार्षिक सर्वेक्षण (ए.एस.यू.एस.ई.) के लिए एक उपयोगकर्ता मार्गदर्शिका’ का संदर्भ लिया जा सकता है।
ए.एस.यू.एस.ई. 2025 (जनवरी, 2025 – दिसम्बर, 2025) का तथ्य-पत्र तथा विस्तृत रिपोर्ट मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (https://www.mospi.gov.in) पर उपलब्ध है ।
एम.ओ.एस.पी.आई. प्रकाशनों/रिपोर्टों के लिए क्यू.आर. कोड को स्कैन करें ।