Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Arjun Ram Meghwal Chairs Meeting of Hindi Salahkar Samiti of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Today, on May 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, a meeting of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs was held at Samanvay 5, Parliament House, New Delhi, under the chairmanship of Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State of Law and Justice (Independent Charge) and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs.
In addition to Shri Manoj Tiwari, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Smt. Aparajita Sarangi, Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), and Smt. Sangeeta Yadav, Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), the meeting was also attended by non-governmental members: Advocate Pravirkumar Guharay, Prof. Ramkishore Sharma, Prof. Kamlesh Kishore, Dr. Prakash Kumar Patel, Shri Anubhav Chak, Dr. Ramchandra Ramesh Arya, Shri Praveen Shriram Deshmukh, and Shri Sunil Pandey.
Representing the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal (Secretary), Dr. Satya Prakash (Additional Secretary), and other officials participated in the meeting, while the Assistant Director represented the Department of Official Language.
Shri Nikunj Bihari Dhal, Secretary, welcomed the Minister of State and all members of the Hindi Salahkar Samiti present, highlighted the efforts undertaken by the Ministry regarding the Official Language, Hindi, and requested the Minister to commence the proceedings of the meeting with his address. Addressing the Samiti, the Minister of State invited the distinguished members of the Samiti to present their views. A total of 20 members, including the Minister and Members of Parliament, participated in the meeting. During the meeting, deliberations were held regarding the action taken on the items of the minutes of the Samiti's previous meeting held on August 22, 2025; furthermore, members offered their valuable suggestions concerning the promotion of the progressive use of Hindi, the Official Language, in the functioning of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs. Finally, Dr. Satya Prakash, Additional Secretary, extended his vote of thanks to the Minister and the members, assuring them that appropriate action would be taken regarding the suggestions that were put forth during the meeting.

সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা
29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
পোষ্ট কৰা হৈছে: 29 MAY 2026 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি (২৯ মে', ২০২৬) পুৱা ১১:০০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ সংসদ ভৱনৰ সমন্বয় ৫-ত, আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) আৰু সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰ্জুন ৰাম মেঘৱালৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ হিন্দী উপদেষ্টা সমিতিৰ এখন বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
বৈঠকত লোকসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী মনোজ তিৱাৰী, শ্ৰীমতী অপৰাজিতা সাৰংগী আৰু ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰীমতী সংগীতা যাদৱৰ উপৰি ব্যক্তিখণ্ড খণ্ডৰ একাংশ ব্যক্তি ক্ৰমে অধিবক্তা প্ৰবীৰকুমাৰ গুহৰায়, অধ্যাপক ৰামকিশোৰ শৰ্মা, অধ্যাপক কমলেশ কিশোৰ, ড° প্ৰকাশ কুমাৰ পেটেল, শ্ৰী অনুভৱ চাক, ড° ৰামচন্দ্ৰ ৰমেশ আৰ্য, শ্ৰী প্ৰবীণ শ্ৰীৰাম দেশমুখ আৰু শ্ৰী সুনীল পাণ্ডেই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ হৈ শ্ৰী নিকুঞ্জ বিহাৰী ঢাল (সচিব), ড° সত্য প্ৰকাশ (অতিৰিক্ত সচিব) আৰু অন্যান্য বিষয়াসকলে বৈঠকত অংশ লয়। চৰকাৰী ভাষা বিভাগৰ হৈ সহকাৰী সঞ্চালকে বিভাগটোৰ প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে।
সচিব শ্ৰী নিকুঞ্জ বিহাৰী ঢালে ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী তথা হিন্দী উপদেষ্টা সমিতিৰ উপস্থিত সকলো সদস্যক আদৰণি জনায়। তেওঁ চৰকাৰী ভাষা হিন্দীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰাৰ লগতে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক তেওঁৰ ভাষণেৰে বৈঠকৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায়। সমিতিক সম্বোধন কৰি ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সমিতিৰ বিশিষ্ট সদস্যসকলক নিজৰ মতামত দাঙি ধৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়। মন্ত্ৰী আৰু সংসদ সদস্যসকলক ধৰি মুঠ ২০জন সদস্যই বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। বৈঠকৰ সময়ত ২০২৫ বৰ্ষৰ ২২ আগষ্টত অনুষ্ঠিত সমিতিৰ পূৰ্বৰ বৈঠকৰ কাৰ্যবিৱৰণীৰ বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা ব্যৱস্থাৱলীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হয়। সংসদীয় পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ কাম-কাজত চৰকাৰী ভাষা হিন্দীৰ ব্যৱহাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সদস্যসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ মূল্যৱান পৰামৰ্শও আগবঢ়ায়। শেষত, অতিৰিক্ত সচিব ড° সত্য প্ৰকাশে মন্ত্ৰী আৰু সদস্যসকলক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু বৈঠকত উত্থাপিত হোৱা পৰামৰ্শসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত উপযুক্ত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব বুলি আশ্বাস দিয়ে।