Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘Government of India Floating Rate Bonds Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of Government Stocks
03 JAN 2017 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India have announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) “Government of India Floating Rate Bonds 2024” for a notified amount of Rs. 2000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) “6.79 per cent Government Stock 2029” for a notified amount of Rs. 5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) “6.57 per cent Government Stock 2033” for a notified amount of Rs. 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iv) “6.62 per cent Government Stock, 2051” for a notified amount of Rs. 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. The auctions will be conducted using multiple price method. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on January 6, 2017 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on January 6, 2017. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.mand the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 12.00 noon.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 6, 2017 and payment by successful bidders will be on January 9, 2017 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2006-07/178 dated November 16, 2006 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्डों की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
सरकारी स्टॉक की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
03 JAN 2017 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने (i) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिये 2,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “भारत सरकार के अस्थायी दर बॉन्ड 2024” (ii) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिये 5,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “6.79 प्रतिशत ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2029” (iii) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिये 2,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “6.57 फीसदी ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2033” (iv) मुनाफा आधारित नीलामी के जरिये 2,000 करोड़ रुपये (सांकेतिक) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए “6.62 फीसदी ब्याज वाले सरकारी स्टॉक 2051” की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) करने की घोषणा की है। एकाधिक मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करते हुए नीलामियों का संचालन किया जाएगा। भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक का मुम्बई कार्यालय 6 जनवरी, 2017 (शुक्रवार) को इन नीलामियों का संचालन करेगा।
स्टॉक बिक्री की कुल अधिसूचित राशि के पांच फीसदी तक का आवंटन सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी से जुड़ी गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा योजना के मुताबिक योग्य व्यक्तियों एवं संस्था़नों को किया जायेगा।
नीलामी के लिए स्पर्धी एवं गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों ही बोलियां 6 जनवरी, 2017 (शुक्रवार) को भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूसशन (ई-कुबेर) सिस्टम पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रारूप (फॉर्मेट) में पेश की जानी चाहिए। गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 10.30 बजे से लेकर 11.30 बजे तक तथा प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां प्रात: 10.30 बजे से लेकर दोपहर 12.00 बजे तक पेश की जानी चाहिए।
इन नीलामियों के नतीजों की घोषणा 6 जनवरी, 2017 (शुक्रवार) को ही कर दी जायेगी और सफल बोली लगाने वालों द्वारा भुगतान 9 जनवरी, 2017 (सोमवार) को किया जायेगा।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा 16 नवंबर 2006 को जारी सर्कुलर नं. आरबीआई/2006-07/178 के अंतर्गत ‘केन्द्र् सरकार प्रतिभूतियों में जारी लेन-देन’ पर बने दिशा-निर्देशों और समयानुसार हुए संशोधनों के क्रम में स्टॉक्स जारी होने के साथ ही ट्रेडिंग के योग्य हो जाएंगे।