Election Commission
General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Punjab, Manipur, Uttarakhand & Uttar Pradesh 2017-Allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State Political Parties -regarding.
11 JAN 2017 11:54PM by PIB Delhi
A copy of the Order No.437/TA-LA/2017/Communication, dated 11th January, 2017 issued by the Commission regarding allotment of Broadcast/Telecast time to National/State political parties in the General Election to Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Punjab, Manipur, Uttarakhand & Uttar Pradesh 2017 is enclosed for the information of the general public.
Election Commission of India
New Delhi, 11 January, 2017
RM//RS
ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA
Nirvachan Sadan, Ashoka Road, New Delhi-110001
No. 437/TA-LA/2017/Communication Dated: 11th January, 2017
ORDER
At the time of General Elections to the Lok Sabha in 1998, a new initiative for State funding of recognized political parties through free use of the State owned Television and Radio was introduced under directions of the Commission vide its Order, dated 16th January, 1998. The said scheme was subsequently extended in all the General Elections to the State Assemblies held after 1998 and General Elections to the Lok Sabha in 1999, 2004, 2009 and 2014.
With the amendments to the Representation of People Act, 1951 vide "Election and Other Related Laws (Amendment) Act, 2003" and the rules notified thereunder, equitable time sharing for campaigning by recognized political parties on electronic media now has statutory basis. In exercise of the powers conferred by clause (a) of the Explanation below section 39A of the Representation of People Act, 1951, the Central Government has notified all such broadcasting media which are owned or controlled or financed wholly or substantially by funds provided to them by the Central Government as the electronic media for the purposes of that section. Therefore, the Commission has decided to extend the said scheme of equitable time sharing on electronic media through Prasar Bharati Corporation to the ensuing General Election to the State Legislative Assemblies of Goa, Punjab, Manipur, Uttarakhand & Uttar Pradesh -2017.
The facilities of use of broadcast time and telecast time will be available only to ‘National Parties’ and ‘Recognized State Parties’ in respect of Goa, Punjab, Manipur, Uttarakhand & Uttar Pradesh.
THE SALIENT FEATURES OF THE SCHEME ARE AS FOLLOWS:
1. The facilities will be available from the Regional Kendra of the All India Radio and Doordarshan and in the headquarters of Goa, Punjab, Manipur, Uttarakhand & Uttar Pradesh and relayed by other stations within the above mentioned States/UTs.
Time allotted for Telecast/Broadcast:
2. A base time of 45 minutes will be given to each National Party and Recognized State Party (recognized in respect of Goa, Punjab, Manipur, Uttarakhand & Uttar Pradesh) uniformly on the Regional Kendras of Doordarshan network and All India Radio network in the above mentioned States/UTs.
3. The additional time to be allotted to the parties has been decided on the basis of the poll performance of the parties in the last assembly election from the respective above mentioned States/UTs.
4. In a single session of broadcast, no party will be allocated more than 15 minutes.
Date of Telecast/Broadcast:
5. The period of broadcast and telecast will be between the last date of filing the nominations for the first phase of poll and two days before the date of poll (in each phase) in the respective of above mentioned States/UTs.
6. The Prasar Bharati Corporation in consultation with the Commission will decide the actual date and time for broadcast and telecast. This will be subject to the broad technical constraints governing the actual time of transmission available with the Doordarshan and All India Radio.
Submission of Transcripts in advance:
7. The guidelines prescribed by the Commission for telecast and broadcast will be strictly followed. The parties will be required to submit transcripts and recording in advance. The parties can get this recorded at their own cost in studios, which meet the technical standards prescribed by the Prasar Bharati Corporation or at the Doordarshan/All India Radio Kendra. They can, in the alternative, have these recorded in the studios of Doordarshan and All India Radio by advance requests. In such cases, the recordings may be done at the State Capital and at timings indicated by Doordarshan/All India Radio in advance.
Panel Discussions and Debate:
8. In addition to the broadcast by parties, the Prasar Bharati Corporation will organize a maximum of two panel discussions and/or debates on the Kendra/Station of Doordarshan/All India Radio. Each eligible party can nominate one representative to such a programme.
9. The Election Commission of India will approve the names of coordinators for such panel discussions and debates in consultation with the Prasar Bharati Corporation.
Guidelines for observance in Telecasts/Broadcasts:
10. The telecasts/broadcasts on Doordarshan/AIR will not permit:
a) Criticism of other countries;
b) Attack on religions or communities;
c) anything obscene or defamatory;
d) incitement of violence;
e) anything amounting to contempt of court;
f) aspersion against the integrity of the President and Judiciary;
g) anything affecting the unity, socereignty and integrity of the Nation;
h) any criticism by name of any person;
Time Vouchers for Parties:-
11. will be available in the denomination of 5 minutes with one voucher having time allotment from 1 to 4 minutes and the parties will be free to combine them suitably. The allotment of time to different political parties is given in a statement enclosed herewith.
By order,
(Dhirendra Ojha)
Director
GENERAL ELECTION TO
THE STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF GOA 2017
Time available to National Parties on
Regional Kendras/State Capital Kendras of Doordarshan/All India Radio
Name of State
Name of National/ State Party
Total time allotted in minutes for
No. of Time Vouchers issued for
Broadcast
Telecast
Broadcast
Telecast
GOA
AITC
53
53
10 (5 minutes each) +1 (3 minute)
10 (5 minutes each) +1 (3 minute)
BJP
205
205
41 (5 minutes each)
41 (5 minutes each)
BSP
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
CPI
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
CPI (M)
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
INC
187
187
37 (5 minutes each) +1 (2 minutes)
37 (5 minutes each) +1 (2 minutes)
NCP
64
64
12 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minutes)
12 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minutes)
MG
76
76
15 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
15 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
Total
720
720
720
720
GENERAL ELECTION TO
THE STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF MANIPUR 2017
Time available to National Parties on
Regional Kendras/State Capital Kendras of Doordarshan/All India Radio
Name of State
Name of National/ State Party
Total time allotted in minutes for
No. of Time Vouchers issued for
Broadcast
Telecast
Broadcast
Telecast
MANIPUR
AITC
129
129
25 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minute)
25 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minute)
BJP
55
55
11 (5 minutes each)
11 (5 minutes each)
BSP
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
CPI
74
74
14 (5 minutes each) + 1 (4 minutes)
14 (5 minutes each) + 1 (4 minutes)
CPI (M)
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
INC
254
254
50 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minutes)
50 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minutes)
NCP
81
81
16 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
16 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
NPF
82
82
16 (5 minutes each) +1 (2 minutes each)
16 (5 minutes each) +1 (2 minutes)
PDA
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
Total
810
810
810
810
GENERAL ELECTION TO
THE STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF PUNJAB 2017
Time available to National Parties on
Regional Kendras/State Capital Kendras of Doordarshan/All India Radio
Name of State
Name of National/ State Party
Total time allotted in minutes for
No. of Time Vouchers issued for
Broadcast
Telecast
Broadcast
Telecast
PUNJAB
AITC
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
BJP
78
78
15 (5 minutes each) + 1 (3 minutes)
15 (5 minutes each) + 1 (3 minutes)
BSP
65
65
13 (5 minutes each)
13 (5 minutes each)
CPI
49
49
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (4 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (4 minutes)
CPI (M)
46
46
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
INC
231
231
46 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
46 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
NCP
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
AAP
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
SAD
206
206
41 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
41 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
Total
810
810
810
810
GENERAL ELECTION TO
THE STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF UTTARAKHAND 2017
Time available to National Parties on
Regional Kendras/State Capital Kendras of Doordarshan/All India Radio
Name of State
Name of National/ State Party
Total time allotted in minutes for
No. of Time Vouchers issued for
Broadcast
Telecast
Broadcast
Telecast
UTTARA-KHAND
AITC
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
BJP
176
176
35 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
35 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
BSP
93
93
18 (5 minutes each) + 1 (3 minutes)
18 (5 minutes each) + 1 (3 minutes)
CPI
46
46
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
CPI (M)
46
46
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
INC
178
178
35 (5 minutes each) + 1 (3 minutes)
35 (5 minutes each) + 1 (3 minutes)
NCP
46
46
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
Total
630
630
630
630
GENERAL ELECTION TO
THE STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF UTTAR PRADESH 2017
Time available to National Parties on
Regional Kendras/State Capital Kendras of Doordarshan/All India Radio
Name of State
Name of National/ State Party
Total time allotted in minutes for
No. of Time Vouchers issued for
Broadcast
Telecast
Broadcast
Telecast
UTTAR PRADESH
AITC
47
47
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (2 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (2 minutes)
BJP
117
117
23 (5 minutes each) + 1 (2 minutes)
23 (5 minutes each) + 1 (2 minutes)
BSP
169
169
33 (5 minutes each) + 1 (4 minutes)
33 (5 minutes each) + 1 (4 minutes)
CPI
46
46
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (1 minutes)
CPI (M)
45
45
9 (5 minutes each)
9 (5 minutes each)
INC
101
101
20 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
20 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
NCP
47
47
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (2 minutes)
9 (5 minutes each) + 1 (2 minutes)
RLD
56
56
11 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
11 (5 minutes each) +1 (1 minutes)
SP
184
184
36 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minutes)
36 (5 minutes each) +1 (4 minutes)
Total
812
812
812
812
LIST OF POLITICAL PARTIES (GOA, MANIPUR,
PUNJAB, UTTARAKHAND & UTTAR PRADESH)
Sl.No.
Abbreviation
Status
Name of Party
1
AITC
National Party
All India Trinamool Congress
2
BSP
National Party
Bahujan Samaj Party
3
BJP
National Party
Bharatiya Janata Party
4
CPI
National Party
Communist Party of India
5
CPI (M)
National Party
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
6
INC
National Party
Indian National Congress
7
NCP
National Party
Nationalist Congress Party
8
MG
State Party
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak
9
NPF
State Party
Naga Peoples Front
10
PDA
State Party
Progressive Democratic Alliance
11
AAP
State Party
12
SAD
State Party
Shiromani Akali Dal
13
RLD
State Party
Rashtriya Lok Dal
14
SP
State Party
Samajwadi Party

निर्वाचन आयोग
गोवा, पंजाब, मणिपुर, उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश की विधानसभाओं के आम चुनाव 2017 – राष्ट्रीय/ राज्य स्तरीय दलों को प्रसारण/ टेलीकास्ट समय आवंटन के संबंध में
11 JAN 2017 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
गोवा, पंजाब, मणिपुर, उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश की विधानसभाओं के आम चुनाव 2017 राष्ट्रीय/ राज्य स्तरीय दलों को प्रसारण/ टेलीकास्ट समय आवंटन के संबंध में आयोग द्वारा 11 जनवरी, 2017 को जारी आदेश संख्या 437/टीए-एलए/2017/सूचना सर्व साधारण की जानकारी के लिए दी जा रही है।
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग
नई दिल्ली
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग
निर्वाचन सदन, अशोक रोड़, नई दिल्ली-110001
संख्या 437/टीए-एलए/2017/सूचना 11 जनवरी, 2017
आदेश
वर्ष 1998 में लोक सभा आम चुनाव के समय 16 जनवरी, 1998 को आयोग के निर्देश के अनुसार दूरदर्शन और आकाशवाणी के निशुल्क उपयोग सुविधा के माध्यम से मान्यता प्राप्त राजनीतिक दलों के वित्त पोषण की नई योजना शुरू की गई। यह योजना 1998 के बाद हुए राज्य विधानसभाओं के सभी आम चुनाव तथा 1999, 2004, 2009 तथा 2014 के लोक सभा आम चुनाव में भी जारी रही।
निर्वाचन तथा अन्य संबंधित कानून (संशोधन) अधिनियम 2003 द्वारा जनप्रतिनिधित्व 1951 में संशोधन तथा इसके अंतर्गत अधिसूचित नियमों के माध्यम से मान्यता प्राप्त राजनीतिक दलों को इलेक्ट्रानिक मीडिया से चुनाव अभियान के लिए न्यायोचित समय साझा करने का आधार अब वैधानिक हो गया है। जनप्रतिनिधित्व अधिनियम 1951 के सेक्शन 39ए के नीचे व्याख्या की धारा (ए) द्वार प्रदत्त शक्तियों का उपयोग करते हुए केंद्र सरकार ने इस सेक्शन के उद्देश्य के लिए सरकारी स्वामित्व या पूरी तरह वित्त पोषित इलेक्ट्रानिक मीडिया को अधिसूचित किया है। इसलिए आयोग ने गोवा, पंजाब, मणिपुर, उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश के विधानसभा के आम चुनाव – 2017 में प्रसार भारती निगम के माध्यम से इलेक्ट्रानिक मीडिया के माध्यम से न्यायोचित समय साझा करने की योजना का विस्तार करने के निर्णय लिया है।
गोवा, पंजाब, मणिपुर, उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश के संबंध में केवल राष्ट्रीय दलों तथा मान्यता प्राप्त राज्य दलों को ही प्रसारण और टेलीकास्ट समय के उपयोग की सुविधा मिलेगी।
योजना की विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं –
1. सुविधाएं आकाशवाणी और दूरदर्शन के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों और गोवा, पंजाब, मणिपुर, उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यालयों से मिलेंगी और इन राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में अन्य स्टेशन इसे रिले करेंगे।
टेलीकास्ट प्रसारण के लिए समय आवंटन
2. दूरदर्शन नेटवर्क के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों तथा आकाशवाणी के नेटवर्क पर समान रूप से प्रत्येक राष्ट्रीय दल और मान्यता प्राप्त राज्य दल (गोवा, पंजाब, मणिपुर, उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश में मान्यता प्राप्त) को 45 मिनट का समय दिया जाएगा।
3. राजनीतिक दलों को पिछले विधानसभा चुनाव में उनके प्रदर्शन के आधार पर अतिरिक्त समय आवंटित करने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
4. प्रसारण के एक सत्र में किसी भी दल को 15 मिनट से अधिक आवंटित नहीं किया जाएगा।
टेलीकास्ट/ प्रसारण की तिथि
5. प्रसारण और टेलीकास्ट की अवधि पहले चरण के लिए नामांकन पत्र दाखिल करने की अंतिम तिथि और मतदान की तिथि से दो दिन पहले (प्रत्येक चरण में) के बीच होगी।
6. प्रसार भारती निगम आयोग के परामर्श से प्रसारण और टेलीकास्ट की वास्तविक तिथि और समय का निर्णय लेगा। यह दूरदर्शन और आकाशवाणी में उपलब्ध वास्तविक ट्रांसमिशन समय को संचालित करने वाली बाध्यताओं के अधीन होगा।
लिखित प्रति को अग्रिम रूप में प्रस्तुत करना
7. टेलीकास्ट और प्रसारण के लिए आयोग द्वारा निर्धारित दिशा-निर्देशों का कठोरता से पालन किया जाएगा। राजनीतिक दलों को लिखित प्रति और रिकार्डिंग अग्रिम रूप से करानी होगी। राजनीतिक दल अपने खर्च पर वैसे स्टूडियों में रिकार्डिंग कराएंगे जो प्रसार भारती निगम या दूरदर्शन / आकाशवाणी केंद्र के तकनीकी मानकों के अनुरूप हों। राजनीतिक दल विकल्प के रूप में अग्रिम अनुरोध करके दूरदर्शन तथा आकाशवाणी के स्टूडियों में भी रिकार्डिंग करा सकते हैं। ऐसे मामलों में दूरदर्शन / आकाशवाणी द्वारा पहले से बताए गए समय पर राज्यों की राजधानियों में रिकार्डिंग कराई जा सकेगी।
पैनल परिचर्चा तथा बहस
8. राजनीतिक दलों द्वारा प्रसारण के अतिरिक्त प्रसार भारती निगम दूरदर्शन / आकाशवाणी के केंद्र / स्टेशन पर अधिक से अधिक पैनल परिचर्चा और बहस का आयोजन करेगा। इस कार्यक्रम में प्रत्येक पात्र राजनीतिक दल अपने एक प्रतिनिधि को नामित कर सकते हैं।
9. भारत निर्वाचन आयोग ऐसे पैनल परिचर्चा और बहस के लिए प्रसार भारती निगम के परामर्श से समन्वयकर्ताओं के नामों को स्वीकृति देगा।
टेलीकास्ट / प्रसारण में दिशा-निर्देशों का पालन
10. दूरदर्शन / आकाशवाणी पर टेलीकास्ट / प्रसारण में निम्नलिखित बातों की अनुमति नहीं होगी –
क. दूसरे देशों की आलोचना
ख. धर्मों या समुदायों पर हमला
ग. कोई भी असभ्य और अपमानजनक बात
घ. हिंसा भडकाना
ङ. कोई ऐसी बात जिससे न्यायालय की अवमानना होती हो
च. राष्ट्रपति और न्यायपालिका की निष्ठा पर आरोप
छ. देश की एकता, संप्रभुता और अखंडता को प्रभावित करने वाली कोई बात
ज. किसी व्यक्ति का नाम लेकर आलोचना करना
राजनीतिक दलों के समय वाउचर
11. पांच मिनट मूल्य का वाउचर होगा और एक वाउचर में 1 से 4 मिनट का आवंटन होगा। राजनीतिक दल अपनी सुविधानुसार इसे मिला सकते हैं। विभिन्न राजनीतिक दलों को आवंटित किये जाने वाले समय का ब्यौरा दिया जा रहा है।
आदेशानुसार
धीरेन्द्र ओझा
निदेशक
गोवा विधानसभा आम चुनाव 2017
दूरदर्शन/ आकाशवाणी के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों/ राजधानी केंद्रो पर राजनीतिक दलो को उपलब्ध समय
राज्य का नाम
राष्ट्रीय / राज्य दल
कुल आवंटित समय मिनट में
जारी टाइम वाउचर की संख्या
प्रसारण
टेलीकास्ट
प्रसारण
टेलीकास्ट
गोवा
एआईटीसी
53
53
10 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक ) +1 (3 मिनट)
10 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक) +1 (3 मिनट)
बीजेपी
205
205
41 (मिनट प्रत्येक)
41 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक)
बीएसपी
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
सीपीआई
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
सीपीआई (एम)
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
आईएनसी
187
187
37 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (2 मिनट)
37 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (2 मिनट)
एनसीपी
64
64
12 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
12 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
एमजी
76
76
15 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
15 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
कुल
720
720
720
720
मणिपुर विधानसभा आम चुनाव 2017
दूरदर्शन/ आकाशवाणी के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों/ राजधानी केंद्रो पर राजनीतिक दलो को उपलब्ध समय
राज्य का नाम
राष्ट्रीय / राज्य दल
कुल आवंटित समय मिनट में
जारी टाइम वाउचर की संख्या
प्रसारण
टेलीकास्ट
प्रसारण
टेलीकास्ट
मणिपुर
एआईटीसी
129
129
25 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
25 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
बीजेपी
55
55
11 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
11 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
बीएसपी
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
सीपीआई
74
74
14 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (4 मिनट)
14 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (4 मिनट)
सीपीआई (एम)
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
आईएनसी
254
254
50 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
50 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
एनसीपी
81
81
16 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
16 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
एनपीएफ
82
82
16 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (2 मिनट प्रत्येक
16 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (2 मिनट)
पीडीए
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
कुल
810
810
810
810
पंजाब विधानसभा आम चुनाव 2017
दूरदर्शन/ आकाशवाणी के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों/ राजधानी केंद्रो पर राजनीतिक दलो को उपलब्ध समय
राज्य का नाम
राष्ट्रीय / राज्य दल
कुल आवंटित समय मिनट में
जारी टाइम वाउचर की संख्या
प्रसारण
टेलीकास्ट
पंजाब
एआईटीसी
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
बीजेपी
78
78
15 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (3 मिनट)
15 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (3 मिनट)
बीएसपी
65
65
13 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
13 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
सीपीआई
49
49
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (4 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (4 मिनट)
सीपीआई (एम)
46
46
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
आईएनसी
231
231
46 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
46 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
एनसीपी
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
एएपी
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
एसएडी
206
206
41 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
41 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
कुल
810
810
810
810
उत्तराखंड विधानसभा आम चुनाव 2017
दूरदर्शन/ आकाशवाणी के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों/ राजधानी केंद्रो पर राजनीतिक दलो को उपलब्ध समय
राज्य का नाम
राष्ट्रीय / राज्य दल
कुल आवंटित समय मिनट में
जारी टाइम वाउचर की संख्या
प्रसारण
टेलीकास्ट
उत्तराखंड
एआईटीसी
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
बीजेपी
176
176
35 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
35 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
बीएसपी
93
93
18 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (3 मिनट)
18 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (3 मिनट)
सीपीआई
46
46
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
सीपीआई (एम)
46
46
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
आईएनसी
178
178
35 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (3 मिनट)
35 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (3 मिनट)
एनसीपी
46
46
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
कुल
630
630
630
630
उत्तर प्रदेश विधानसभा आम चुनाव 2017
दूरदर्शन/ आकाशवाणी के क्षेत्रीय केंद्रों/ राजधानी केंद्रो पर राजनीतिक दलो को उपलब्ध समय
राज्य का नाम
राष्ट्रीय / राज्य दल
कुल आवंटित समय मिनट में
जारी टाइम वाउचर की संख्या
प्रसारण
टेलीकास्ट
उत्तर प्रदेश
एआईटीसी
47
47
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (2 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (2 मिनट)
बीजेपी
117
117
23 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (2 मिनट)
23 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (2 मिनट)
बीएसपी
169
169
33 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (4 मिनट)
33 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (4 मिनट)
सीपीआई
46
46
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (1 मिनट)
सीपीआई (एम)
45
45
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक
आईएनसी
101
101
20 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
20 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
एनसीपी
47
47
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (2 मिनट)
9 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक + 1 (2 मिनट)
आरएलडी
56
56
11 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
11 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (1 मिनट)
एसपी
184
184
36 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
36 (5 मिनट प्रत्येक +1 (4 मिनट)
कुल
812
812
812
812
राजनीतिक दलों की सूची (गोवा, पंजाब, मणिपुर, उत्तराखंड और उत्तर प्रदेश)
क्र.स.
संक्षिप्त नाम
स्थिति
दल का नाम
1
एआईटीसी
राष्ट्रीय दल
अखिल भारतीय तृणमूल कांग्रेस
2
बीएसपी
राष्ट्रीय दल
बहुजन समाज पार्टी
3
बीजेपी
राष्ट्रीय दल
भारतीय जनता पार्टी
4
सीपीआई
राष्ट्रीय दल
भारतीय कम्यूनिस्ट पार्टी
5
सीपीआई (एम)
राष्ट्रीय दल
भारतीय कम्यूनिस्ट पार्टी (मार्क्सवादी)
6
आईएनसी
राष्ट्रीय दल
भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस
7
एनसीपी
राष्ट्रीय दल
राष्ट्रवादी कांग्रेस पार्टी
8
एमजी
राज्य दल
महाराष्ट्रवादी गोमंतक
9
एनपीएफ
राज्य दल
नगा पिपुल्स फ्रंट
10
पीडीए
राज्य दल
प्रोग्रेसिव डेमोक्रेटिक एलायंस
11
एएपी
राज्य दल
आम आदमी पार्टी
12
एसएडी
राज्य दल
शिरोमणि अकाली दल
13
आरएलडी
राज्य दल
राष्ट्रीय लोक दल
14
एसपी
राज्य दल
समाज वादी पार्टी