President's Secretariat
Envoys of five nations present credentials to President of India
15 FEB 2017 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
Envoys of Tunisia, Morocco, Yemen and Zambia presented their credentials to the President of India, Shri Pranab Mukherjee at a ceremony held in RashtrapatiBhavan today (February 15, 2017).
The envoys who presented their credentials were: -
1. His Excellency Mr.NejmeddineLakhal, Ambassador of Tunisia
2. His Excellency Mr. Mohamed Maliki, Ambassador of Morocco
3. His Excellency Mr.Abdulmalik Abdullah Al-Eryrani, Ambassador of Yemen
4. Her Excellency Ms. Judith KangomaKapijimpanga, Ambassador of Zambia

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
पांच देशों के राजदूतों ने भारत के राष्ट्रपति को परिचय पत्र सौंपे
15 FEB 2017 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
ट्यूनीशिया, मोरक्को, यमन और जाम्बिया के राजदूतों ने आज (15 फरवरी, 2017) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में भारत के राष्ट्रपति श्री प्रणब मुखर्जी को अपने परिचय पत्र सौंपे।
जिन राजदूतों ने अपने परिचय पत्र सौंपे उनमें ये शामिल हैं:
1. महामहिम श्री नेजमेद्दीन लाखल, ट्यूनीशिया के राजदूत
2. महामहिम श्री मोहम्मद मलीकी, मोरक्को के राजदूत
3. महामहिम श्री अब्दुलमलिक अब्दुल्ला अल-एरिरनी, यमन के राजदूत
4. महामहिम सुश्री जूडिथ कंगोमा कपिजिमपांगा, जाम्बिया की राजदूत