Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the accident in Etah,UP
Announces ex gratia of Rs. 2 lakhs from PMNRF
05 MAY 2017 4:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the death of persons who died in an accident in Etah district of Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister has also announced ex gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs from PMNRF for the next of kin of those killed in the accident and Rs. 50,000 for those seriously injured.
"My thoughts are with all those who lost their loved ones in the accident in Etah, UP. May those injured in the accident recover quickly", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના ઈટાહમાં અકસ્માત પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી રૂ. 2 લાખની સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી
05 MAY 2017 4:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નવી દિલ્હી, 05-05-2017
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના ઈટાહ જિલ્લામાં અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામનારાઓ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ માર્યા ગયેલાઓના પરિવારજનો માટે રૂ. 2 લાખ અને ગંભીર રીતે ઈજા પામનારાઓ માટે રૂ. 50,000 પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી સહાય આપવાની જાહેરાત પણ કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, “યુપીના ઈટાહના અકસ્માતમાં પોતાના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવનારાઓ પ્રત્યે મારી સહાનુભૂતી. અકસ્માતમાં ઈજા પામનારા ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય એવી પ્રાર્થના.”