PIB Headquarters
DAK ADALAT SOLVE PROBLEMS RELATING TO POSTAL SERVICES
08 MAY 2017 5:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
AHMEDABAD, 08-05-2017
Department of post proposes to hold Dak Adalat for settlement of grievances relating to postal services. Dak Adalat will be held at 11.00 hrs. on 22/05/2017, Monday in the O/o The Chief Postmaster General, Gujarat Circle, Ahmedabad – 380 001. The CPMG will hear each complainant individually and settle problem of public on the spot. The idea of the above stated Adalat is to give a personal hearing and settlement of problem of Public on the spot. The complaints relating to postal services should be sent to Smt. M A Patel, Asstt. Director Postal Services (VO), Complaint section, O/O Chief Postmaster General, Gujarat Circle Ahmedabad 380 001 so as to reach latest by 12.05.2017. The complaints received after due date will not be entertained.
The complaint should be concrete and in brief. Complaints of general nature and of policy matters will not be entertained.

PIB Headquarters
ટપાલ સેવાને લગતા પ્રશ્નોના નિરાકરણ માટે ડાક અદાલત
08 MAY 2017 5:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
અમદાવાદ, 08-05-2017
ટપાલ સેવાને લગતા પ્રશ્નોના નિરાકરણ માટે મુખ્ય પોસ્ટ માસ્ટર જનરલ, ગુજરાત સર્કલની કચેરી, ખાનપુર અમદાવાદ-380 001. ખાતે તા. 22-05-2017ને સોમવારના રોજ 11.00 કલાકે ડાક અદાલતનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવેલ છે.
આ અદાલતમાં નીતિ વિષયક મુદ્દા સિવાયની ટપાલસેવાઓને લગતા અન્ય મુદ્દાઓ સંબંધિત ફરિયાદો સાંભળી નિકાલ કરવામાં આવશે.
ટપાલ સેવા સંબંધી અદાલતમાં રજૂ કરવાની ફરિયાદો શ્રીમતી એમ. એ. પટેલ, આસિસ્ટન્ટ ડાયરેક્ટર પોસ્ટલ સર્વિસીઝ (વિજીલન્સ ઓફિસર), કમ્પ્લેઈન્ટ સેક્શન, મુખ્ય પોસ્ટ માસ્ટર જનરલની કચેરી, ગુજરાત સર્કલ, ખાનપુર, અમદાવાદ-380 001 મોડામાં મોડી તારીખ 12-05-2017 સુધીમાં મળી જાય તે રીતે મોકલવાની રહેશે. નિર્ધારિત સમય મર્યાદા બાદ મળેલી ફરિયાદો ધ્યાનમાં લેવામાં આવશે નહીં. ફરિયાદ સ્પષ્ટ અને મુદ્દાસર હોવી જરૂરી છે. નીતિ વિષયક આધારિત મુદ્દાઓની સુનાવણી હાથ ઉપર લેવામાં આવશે નહીં.