PIB Headquarters
DAK ADALAT FOR SETTLEMENT OF COMPLAINTS AND PROBLEMS ON POSTAL SERVICES
22 MAY 2017 5:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad, 22-05-2017
Dak Adalat for settlement of complaints and problems on Postal Services will be held at 11.00 hours and onwards on 07-06-52017 at the office of Senior Superintendent of Post Offices, City DIvision, Ahmedabad, Nr. All India Radio, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad – 380 009. The SSPOs, Ahmedabad City Division will hear each complaint individually,
The concept of the Dak Adalat is to give a personal hearing and settlement of problems of public members on the spot. The complaints related to Postal Services in brief should be sent to Shri Shahikumar Uttam, Senior Superintendent of Post Offices City Division, Ahmedabad, Nr. All India Radio, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad – 380 009. The complaint should reach to the above office latest by 05-06-2017. The complaint received after the due date and related to policy matter will not be entertained. The complaints should be concrete and in brief & should not be general natured.

PIB Headquarters
ટપાલ સેવાને લગતા પ્રશ્નોના નિરાકરણ માટે ડાક અદાલત
22 MAY 2017 5:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
અમદાવાદ, 22-05-2017
ટપાલ સેવાને લગતા પ્રશ્નોના નિરાકરણ માટે પ્રવર અધિક્ષક, ટપાલ કચેરીઓ, અમદાવાદ શહેર વિભાગની કચેરી, આકાશવાણી પાસે, અમદાવાદ-380 009 ખાતે 7-06-2017ના રોજ સવારે 11.00 કલાકે ડાક અદાલતનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવેલ છે.
આ ડાક અદાલતમાં ટપાલ ખાતાની સેવાઓ જેવી કે ટપાલ, મની ઓર્ડર, રજીસ્ટર અને કાઉન્ટર પરની સેવાઓને લગતી ફરિયાદોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવશે.
આવી ફરિયાદો તારીખ 5-06-2017 સુધીમાં શશીકુમાર ઉત્તમ, પ્રવર અધિક્ષક, પ્રવર અધિક્ષક શ્રીની કચેરી, આકાશવાણી પાસે, આશ્રમરોડ, અમદાવાદ-380009ને મોકલવાની રહેશે. તારીખ 05-06-2017 બાદ આવેલી ફરિયાદો વિચારણામાં લેવાશે નહીં. ફરિયાદ સ્પષ્ટ, મુદ્દાસર અને એક જ વિષય પર હોવી જરૂરી છે. નીતિ વિષયક ફરિયાદો ધ્યાનમાં લેવાશે નહીં.
આ ડાક અદાલત અમદાવાદ શહેર વિભાગની પોસ્ટ ઓફિસને લગતી ફરિયાદો પૂરતી મર્યાદિત રહેશે.