President's Secretariat
President of India presents Hindi Sevi Samman Awards
30 MAY 2017 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Pranab Mukherjee presented the Hindi Sevi Samman Awards for the year 2015 today (May 30, 2017) at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan in the presence of Shri Prakash Javadekar, Union Minister of Human Resource Development and other dignitaries.
These Awards were instituted by Central Hindi Institute, Agra in 1989. The scholars received awards in 12 different categories for their contribution in the field of Hindi language and literature.
Background note and list of awardees is attached.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने हिंदी सेवा सम्मान पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
30 MAY 2017 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री प्रणब मुखर्जी ने आज (30 मई, 2017) को राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित समारोह में वर्ष 2015 के लिए हिंदी सेवी सम्मान पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर श्री प्रकाश जावड़ेकर, मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे। केंद्रीय हिंदी संस्थान, आगरा द्वारा 1989 इन पुरस्कारों को स्थापित किया गया था। हिंदी भाषा और साहित्य के क्षेत्र में विद्वानों को उनके योगदान के लिए 12 विभिन्न श्रेणियों में पुरस्कार दिए जाते हैं।
नोट-पुरस्कार विजेताओं की पृष्ठभूमि सूची संलग्न है