Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed on the sidelines of the 18th India-Russia Annual Summit (June 02, 2017)
02 JUN 2017 7:59PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
Sl.No.
Title of MoUs/Agreements
1.
Protocol No.2 to the Agreement dated December 5, 2008 between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Russian Federation
2.
Agreement between Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited and Joint Stock Company "Cascade - Technologies” for setting up of a Special Purpose Vehicle for railways
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited and State Corporation ‘Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank)’ on Russian export support and participation in the development of India-Russia capital goods financing/leasing business
4.
Agreement on Cooperation between ‘JITF Urban Infrastructure Services Limited’ (Republic of India), ‘Jindal Rail Infrastructure Limited’ (Republic of India), Joint Stock Company ‘Russian Export Centre’ (Russian Federation), and Limited Liability Company Management Company ‘RailTransHolding’ (Russian Federation)
5.
Memorandum of Understanding between National Investment Promotion Agency ‘Invest India’ and the Business Council for Cooperation with India concerning the promotion of investment in India and Russia
6.
Cooperation Agreement between National Investment Promotion Agency ‘Invest India’ and the Roscongress Foundation
7.
Memorandum of Understanding between ‘Sun Group Private Limited’ and Joint Stock Company ‘Pribor’

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
18वें भारत-रूस वार्षिक शिखर सम्‍मेलन (2 जून 2017) के दौरान हस्‍ताक्षरित एमओयू/समझौते की सूची
02 JUN 2017 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
क्रम संख्‍या
एमओयू/समझौते का शीर्षक
1.
भारत गणराज्‍य की सरकार और रशियन फेडरेशन की सरकार के बीच 5 दिसंबर 2008 को हुए समझौते की प्रोटोकॉल संख्‍या 2
2.
रेलवे के लिए एक विशेष उद्देशीय प्रबंध स्‍थापित करने के लिए हैवी इंजीनियरिंग कॉरपोरेशन लिमिटेड और जॉइंट स्‍टॉक कंपनी 'कैसकेड- टेक्‍नोलॉजिज' के बीच समझौता
3.
भारत और रूस के बीच पूंजीगत वस्‍तु वित्तपोषण/पट्टेदारी कारोबार के विकास में भागीदारी और रूसी निर्यात को समर्थन देने के लिए स्‍टेट कॉरपोरेशन बैंक फॉर डेवलपमेंट एंड फॉरेन इकनॉमिक अफेयर्स (व्‍नेशेकोनोमबैंक) और श्रेयी इन्‍फ्रास्‍ट्रक्‍चर फाइनैंस लिमिटेड के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
4.
'जेआईटीएफ अरबन इन्‍फ्रास्‍ट्रक्‍चर सर्विसेज लिमिटेड' (भारत गणराज्‍य), 'जिंदल रेल इन्‍फ्रास्‍ट्रक्‍चर लिमिटेड' (भारत गणराज्‍य), जॉइंट स्‍टॉक कंपनी 'रशियन एक्‍सपोर्ट सेंटर' (रशियन फेडरेशन) और लिमिटेड लायबिलिटी मैनेजमेंट कंपनी 'रेलट्रांसहोल्डिंग' (रशियन फेडरेशन) के बीच सहयोग पर समझौता
5.
भारत और रूस में निवेश को बढ़ावा देने के संबंध में राष्‍ट्रीय निवेश संवर्द्धन एजेंसी 'इन्‍वेस्‍ट इंडिया' और बिजनेस काउंसिल फॉर कोऑपरेशन विद इंडिया के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
6.
राष्‍ट्रीय निवेश संवर्द्धन एजेंसी 'इन्‍वेस्‍ट इंडिया' और रोसकांग्रेस फाउंडेशन के बीच सहयोग समझौता
7.
'सन ग्रुप प्राइवेट लिमिटेड' और जॉइंट स्‍टॉक कंपनी 'प्राइबॉर' के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन