UPSC
Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2017
23 JUN 2017 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2017 held by U.P.S.C. in May 2017, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test:
The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, physical disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check before hand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions before appearing in the Personality Test boards available on the website of the Commission.
In accordance with the Rules of Examination, all these candidates are required to fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), which will be made available on the Commission’s Website i.e. http://www.upsc.gov.in. The DAF will be available on the website of the Commission from 29th June – 12thJuly, 2017 till 11.59 P.M. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE Detailed Application Form and submit the same ONLINE alongwith uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2017 published in the Gazette of India, dated 28th September, 2016 which is also available on the website of the Commission.
The instructions for filling up DAF available on the Website along with the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2017, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, caste (SC/ST/OBC) and physical disability certificate (in the case of PwD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2017, he will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
Interview of candidates who have qualified for the Personality Test is likely to be held during July-August, 2017 onwards. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (http://www.upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
The mark-sheets of candidates who have not qualified, will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 60 days.
The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying in their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website i.e. http://www.upsc.gov.in.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
In case a candidate faces any difficulty during filling-up of online Detailed Application Form, he/she may contact the Telephone No.23388088/23381125 Ext.4331/4340 on all working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M.
Click here for full list

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2017
23 JUN 2017 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा मई, 2017 में आयोजित इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2017के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्‍मीदवारों ने साक्षात्‍कार/व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है:
इन सभी उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी इनके हर प्रकार से पात्र पाए जाने के अध्‍यधीन अनंतिमहै। उम्‍मीदवारों को अपनी आयु, शैक्षिक योग्‍यता, समुदाय, शारीरिक अक्षमता (जहां लागू हो) आदि के अपने दावे के समर्थन में व्‍यक्तित्व परीक्षण के समय मूल प्रमाण-पत्र प्रस्तुत करने होंगे। अत:, उन्‍हें व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण बोर्डों के समक्ष उपस्थित होने से पूर्व आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेशों के अनुसार अपने प्रमाण-पत्र तैयार रखने और प्रमाण-पत्रों की आवश्‍यकता की पहले ही जांच कर लेने की सलाह दी जाती है।
परीक्षा की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्‍मीदवारों से अपेक्षा की जाती है कि वे आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर उपलब्‍ध कराए जाने वाले विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) को भर लें। डीएएफ आयोग की वेबसाइट पर दिनांक 29 जून से 12 जुलाई, 2017 को रात्रि 11.59 बजे तकउपलब्‍ध रहेगा। डीएएफ को भरने और उसे आयोग में ऑनलाइन जमा करने संबंधी महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेश भी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध कराऐ जाऐंगे । सफल घोषित किए गए उम्‍मीदवारों को ऑनलाइन विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र भरने से पहले वेबसाइट के संगत पृष्‍ठ पर स्‍वयं को रजिस्‍टर करना होगा तथा इसके साथ ही अपनी पात्रता, आरक्षण हेतु दावे के समर्थन में संगत प्रमाण-पत्रों/ दस्‍तावेजों की स्‍कैन की गई प्रतियों को अपलोड कर प्रपत्र सहित ऑनलाइन सबमिट करना होगा। अर्हक उम्‍मीदवारों को दिनांक 28 सितंबर, 2016 के भारत के राजपत्र में प्रकाशित इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2017 की नियमावली का अवलोकन करने का भी परामर्श दिया जाता है, जो कि आयोग की वेबसाइट पर भी उपलब्‍ध है।
उम्‍मीदवार, विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) भरने संबंधी महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेश और साक्षात्‍कार के समय प्रस्‍तुत किए जाने वाले प्रमाण पत्रों के संदर्भ में आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध अनुदेशों के साथ-साथ इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2017 की नियमावली को ध्‍यानपूर्वक पढ़ लें। उम्‍मीदवार अपनी आयु, जन्‍म-तिथि, शैक्षिक योग्‍यता, जाति (अ.ज./अ.ज.जा./‍अ.पि.व.) तथा शारीरिक विकलांगता की स्थिति (शारीरिक रूप से अक्षम व्‍यक्तियों के मामले में) के समर्थन में पर्याप्‍त प्रमाण पत्र प्रस्‍तुत नहीं कर पाने के लिए स्‍वयं उत्‍तरदायी होगा। यदि लिखित परीक्षा का अर्हक कोई उम्‍मीदवार इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2017 के लिए अपनी उम्‍मीदवारी के समर्थन में कोई अथवा सभी अपेक्षित मूल दस्‍तावेज नहीं प्रस्‍तुत करता है तो उसे व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण बोर्ड के समक्ष उपस्थित होने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी और कोई यात्रा भत्‍ता नहीं दिया जाएगा।
व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त उम्‍मीदवारों के साक्षात्‍कार जुलाई-अगस्‍त, 2017 के दौरान आयोजित किए जाने की संभावना है। तथापि, साक्षात्‍कार की सही तारीख की सूचना उम्‍मीदवारों को ई-समन पत्र के माध्‍यम से दी जाएगी। अनुक्रमांक-वार साक्षात्‍कार का कार्यक्रम भी आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध करा दिया जाएगा। उम्‍मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे इस संबंध में अपडेट के लिए आयोग की वेबसाइट (http://www.upsc.gov.in) देखें।
उम्‍मीदवारों को व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण हेतु सूचित की गई तारीख और समय में परिवर्तन करने संबंधी अनुरोध पर किसी भी स्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
जिन उम्मीदवारों ने इस परीक्षा में अर्हता प्राप्त नहीं की है उनके अंक-पत्र, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन के उपरांत (व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के आयोजन के बाद) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर प्रस्तुत कर दिएजाएंगे और ये अंक पत्र, वेबसाइट पर 60 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
उम्मीदवार अपना अनुक्रमांक और जन्म की तारीख अंकित करने के बाद अंक-पत्र प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। तथापि, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा उम्मीदवारों को अंक-पत्र की मुद्रित प्रतियां, उम्मीदवारों से डाक टिकट लगे स्व-पता लिखे लिफाफे सहित उनके द्वारा विशेष अनुरोध प्राप्‍त होने पर ही भेजी जाएंगी। अंक-पत्रों की मुद्रित प्रतियां प्राप्त करने के इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों को ऐसा अनुरोध आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अंक-पत्रों के प्रदर्शित किए जाने के तीस दिन के अंदर करना चाहिए, इसके बाद ऐसे किसी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध रहेगा।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/ परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/ स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष सं. 23388088, (011)-23385271/ 23381125/ 23098543 पर प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं।
ऑनलाइन विस्‍तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र भरने के दौरान किसी प्रकार की कठिनाई आने की स्थिति में उम्‍मीदवार, दूरभाष सं. 23388088/ 23381125 एक्‍स्‍टे. 4331/ 4340 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
पूरी सूची के लिए यहां क्लिक करें -