Ministry of Labour & Employment
One-year Free & Stipendiary `O' Level Computer Software & Hardware Training for SC/ST Job seekers
12 JUL 2017 2:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
BENGALURU
***
One-year Free & Stipendiary `O' Level Computer
Software & Hardware Training for SC/ST Job seekers
Bengaluru, July 12, 2017
National Career Service Centre for SCs/STs under the Union Ministry of Labour and Employment, Bengaluru is inviting applications from eligible and interested educated unemployed SC/ST youths for one-year free and stipendiary “O” level Computer Software and Hardware Training.
Minimum educational qualification is 10+2 or above for Software Training and 10+2 or SSLC+ITI, Diploma, Graduation, Post Graduation or Doctorate for Hardware Training programme. The age must be below 30 years as on July 30, 2017. The selected candidates are eligible for a stipend of Rs.1000/- per month during the training period.
Those who are eligible and interested may contact personally the National Career Service Centre for SC/STs, Ministry of Labour & Employment, Govt. of India, Government ITI Campus, Dairy Circle, Bengaluru – 560 029. Candidates must bring one set of Xerox copies of SSLC Marks Card, II PUC/ITI Marks Card, Caste Certificate and approach between 9.30 a.m. and 6.00 p.m. except Saturdays, Sundays and government holidays. The last date is July 25, 2017.

ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ, ಪಂಗಡದ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಾಕಾಂಕ್ಷಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷದ ಉಚಿತ ಕಂಪ್ಯೂಟರ್ ತರಬೇತಿ
12 JUL 2017 2:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಾರ್ತಾ ಶಾಖೆ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
****
ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ, ಪಂಗಡದ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಾಕಾಂಕ್ಷಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷದ ಉಚಿತ ಕಂಪ್ಯೂಟರ್ ತರಬೇತಿ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಧೀನದಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪಂಗಡವರಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವೃತ್ತಿ ಸೇವಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಚೇರಿ ‘ಒ’ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಕಂಪ್ಯೂಟರ್ ಸಾಫ್ಟ್ ವೇರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಹಾರ್ಡ್ ವೇರ್ ತರಬೇತಿಗಾಗಿ ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ, ಪಂಗಡದ ಅರ್ಹ ನಿರುದ್ಯೋಗಿ ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳಿಂದ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಿದೆ. ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷ ಅವಧಿಯ ಈ ತರಬೇತಿ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಮಾಸಿಕ ಒಂದು ಸಾವಿರ ರೂ. ಸ್ಟೈಪೆಂಡ್ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಕಂಪ್ಯೂಟರ್ ಸಾಫ್ಟ್ ವೇರ್ ತರಬೇತಿಗೆ 10+2 ಅಥವಾ ಅದಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ವ್ಯಾಸಂಗ ಪೂರೈಸಿರಬೇಕು ಹಾಗೂ ಹಾರ್ಡ್ ವೇರ್ ತರಬೇತಿಗೆ 10+2 ಅಥವಾ ಎಸ್ಸೆಸ್ಸೆಲ್ಸಿ+ಐಟಿಐ, ಡಿಪ್ಲೊಮ, ಪದವಿ, ಸ್ನಾತಕೋತ್ತರ ಪದವಿ ಅಥವಾ ಡಾಕ್ಟರೇಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರಬೇಕು. ವಯೋಮಿತಿ 2017ರ ಜುಲೈ 30ಕ್ಕೆ 30 ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿರಬೇಕು.
ಆಸಕ್ತ ಯುವಜನತೆ ಎಸ್ಸೆಸ್ಸೆಲ್ಸಿ ಅಂಕಪಟ್ಟಿ, ದ್ವಿತೀಯ ಪಿಯುಸಿ/ಐಟಿಐ ಅಂಕಪಟ್ಟಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಜಾತಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರದ ಪ್ರತಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜುಲೈ 25, 2017ರ ಒಳಗಾಗಿ ನೇರ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುವಂತೆ ಕೋರಲಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿಳಾಸ: ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪಂಗಡವರಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವೃತ್ತಿ ಸೇವಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಐಟಿಐ ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್, ಡೈರಿ ವೃತ್ತ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು 560029. ಶನಿವಾರ, ಭಾನುವಾರ ಹಾಗೂ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ರಜಾ ದಿನಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ ಉಳಿದ ದಿನಗಳಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 9.30ರಿಂದ ಸಂಜೆ 6ರ ಒಳಗಾಗಿ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಬಹುದು. ದೂರವಾಣಿ: 080-26636192.