Ministry of Railways
Minister of Railways Inaugurates Sindhudurg leg of the Science Express today
17 JUL 2017 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The IX Phase of the prestigious Science Express exhibition train which is on a Nationwide tour since 17 February 2017 reached Sindhudurg in Maharashtra today i.e. 17 July 2017. This phase of train is being referred as ‘Science Express Climate Action Special (SECAS)’ highlighting the global challenge of climate change.
Minister of Railways Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Inaugurated this Sindhudurg leg of Science Express today i.e. 17 July, 2017 through Video Conferencing from Delhi. SECAS is focusing on Climate Change and Science & Technology. The exhibition conveys message about Climate Change and is also a good opportunity to generate dialogue and discussion. This exhibition train will be available for public viewing at Roha Railway Station on 18th July and after that at Mumbai CST from 19 to 22 July 2017, then the train will move forward to next destinations as per its itinerary.
BACKGROUNDER-
Science Express is a flagship programme of the Dept. of Science & Technology (DST), Govt. of India. It is an innovative mobile science exhibition mounted on a 16 coach AC train, traveling across India since October 2007. Since then, it has made eight tours of the country, traveling about 1,53,000 km and exhibiting at 495 locations. Over its 1712 exhibition days, Science Express received an overwhelming response and 1.64 crore visitors. Science Express has become the largest, the longest running and the most visited mobile science exhibition and has twelve entries in the Limca Book of Records.
Science Express Phase I to IV showcased cutting-edge research in Science and Technology being carried out worldwide. Phase V to VII was based on the theme of biodiversity and as ‘Science Express Biodiversity Special (SEBS)’, it showcased the rich biodiversity of India and its conservation measures. Phase VIII as ‘Science Express Climate Action Special (SECAS)’ highlighted the global challenge of climate change.
The current ninth phase of the Science Express as SECAS II was flagged off on 17 Feb 2017 from Delhi Safdarjung Railway Station by Shri Suresh Prabhu, Minister of Railways; Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Minister of Science & Technology and Earth Sciences; and Late Shri Anil Madhav Dave, Minister of State (I/C) for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Govt. of India. The current tour of SECAS is scheduled from 17 Feb to 8 Sept 2017, during which it will be exhibited at 68 stations across India, covering 19000 km. SECAS is focusing on Climate Change and Science & Technology. The exhibition conveys message about Climate Change and is also a good opportunity to generate dialogue and discussion.
The SECAS II is a unique collaborative initiative of Dept. of Science & Technology (DST), Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change (MoEFCC), Dept. of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Railways, Govt of India; Wildlife Institute of India (WII) and Vikram A Sarabhai Community Science Centre (VASCSC).
Climate Change is an important environmental issue, with many short term and long term impacts. From shifting weather patterns that threaten food production, to rising sea levels that increase the risk of catastrophic flooding, the impacts of climate change are not just global in scope and unprecedented in scale but they also more severely affect the poor and marginalized people. However, there is very little understanding about climate change and its impacts. The state-of-the-art exhibition on board the SECAS aims to create awareness among various sections of society as to how climate change can be combated through mitigation and adaptation.
The Paris Agreement entered into force on 4 Nov 2016. The Paris Agreement’s central aim is to strengthen the global response to the threat of climate change and to strengthen the ability of countries to deal with the impacts of climate change. The first session of the
Conference of the Parties serving as the Meeting of the Parties to the Paris Agreement (CMA 1) took place in Marrakech in November 2016. The Conference successfully demonstrated to the world that the implementation of the Paris Agreement is underway and the constructive spirit of multilateral cooperation on climate change continues. Science Express, redesigned as SECAS, intends to contribute towards increasing understanding of the science of climate change, the observed and anticipated impacts, and different possible responses. The previous 3 phases of Science Express were rolled out as a joint initiative of DST and MoEFCC as Biodiversity Special and showcased the myriad biodiversity of India. Thus it was rational to shift the focus to the theme ‘Climate Change’ as it will affect the biodiversity of not just India but the entire globe as well.
Of the 16 coaches of SECAS, exhibition in 8 coaches put up by MoEFCC, is exclusively devoted to information, case studies and material related to various aspect of Climate change, the underlying science, impacts, adaptation activities, mitigation solutions and policy approaches in a manner that is easy to understand and interesting for not just school students but also the masses. In rest of the rake, there are exhibits and activities put up by DBT and DST.
The broad theme covered in each exhibition coach is as follows:
· Coach 1: Understanding Climate Change - Insights in the climate as a system, the greenhouse gas effect and the underlying reasons for climate change with key message that the current change in the climate is due to human activities.
· Coach 2: Impact of Climate Change - How temperature rise, monsoon variations, sea level rise are predicted to affect vital sectors like water, agriculture, forests and biodiversity, and human health and ways to reduce these.
· Coach 3 & 4: Adaptation - Concepts of adaptation and examples from day to day life, adaptation strategies and stories from field. Adaptation options in urban and rural contexts and the adaptation actions India is taking.
· Coach 5 & 6: Mitigation - Concept and definition with examples, emphasis on restoring balance, enhancing sinks and reducing emission through Renewable Energy (RE) technologies. Various programmes implemented by India and low carbon strategies and ambitious goal to increase RE footprint.
· Coach 7: International Negotiations for Climate Change - Introduction to UNFCCC, IPCC and internationally agreed action & targets. Explaining concept of equity and common but differential responsibility, Kyoto protocol & other key outcomes of major COP, Paris Agreement, etc.
· Coach 8: Positive Actions - What can one do at school, on roads, at home and in offices and focus on concept of lifestyle choices with the key message ‘Increase your Handprint. Decrease your Footprint’.
· Coach 9 & 10: Exhibition put up by the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Govt of India, covering themes like Biotechnology for bioresources and nature conservation with emphasis on Tiger Conservation and Chemical Ecology and India’s research and development initiatives in field of Biotechnology.
· Coach 11: Exhibition put up by the National Innovation Foundation (NIF) showcasing select innovations, demonstrating the ingenuity of common people and an innovative project which uses augmented reality techniques. Also, exhibition on themes like Innovations in S&T, Science Education, Technological solutions for societal development, etc.
· Coach 12: A Kids Zone is set up for children from Std. 5 and below to participate in fun-filled activities, games and puzzles in science, mathematics and environment.
· Coach 13: The Joy of Science (JOS) Hands-on Lab in this coach is a space where students from Std. 6-10 can perform experiments and activities to understand concepts in environment, science and mathematics in an interesting manner. A training facility is also set up for orientation of teachers here.
· Solar panels have been installed on the rooftop of Science Express coaches 11-13, as a collaborative effort of DST and CEL, for harnessing solar energy.
At each halt of SECAS, activities are planned to engage visitors across different age groups to reinforce its message. An exciting and much sought-after Outreach Programme is also conducted in local schools/institutions along with activities on the railway platforms. In addition, informative take-away material is made available for wider distribution amongst schools and visitors.
DST has entrusted Vikram A Sarabhai Community Science Centre (VASCSC), Ahmedabad with the task of managing the SECAS across India. VASCSC’s team of qualified, trained and highly motivated Science Communicators travelling with the train explain and interpret the exhibition, answers queries, facilitate the visitors and conduct complementary activities.
Team-SECAS solicits cooperation from all the concerned departments, media, institutions and individuals in giving wider publicity to this prestigious exhibition-on-wheels, so that a large number of visitors are benefited.
Please Note
· The exhibition is open to all.
· There is no entry fee for visiting the exhibition.
· Not allowed on the Science Express: Items like mobiles, cameras, bags, match-boxes, cigarettes, beedis, tobacco, water bottles, any liquid, and any sharp/ pointed objects.
· Venue: Railway station of the respective city
· Timing: 10:00 am to 5:00 pm
· Refer schedule for the dates at respective halts.
Science Express Climate Action Special (SECAS II)
Schedule
17 February - 8 September 2017
Sr. No.
Station
Exhibition Dates
1
Delhi Safdarjung(Flag off)
17 Feb 2017
2
Delhi Cantt
18- 19 Feb 2017
3
Hisar
20- 23 Feb 2017
4
Dhuri
24- 26 Feb 2017
5
Taran Taran
27- 28 Feb 2017
6
Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1- 02 Mar 2017
7
Udhampur
3- 04 Mar 2017
8
Nangal Dam
6- 07 Mar 2017
9
Sirhind
8- 10 Mar 2017
10
Chandigarh
12& 14 Mar 2017
11
Rampur
15- 17 Mar 2017
12
Kasganj City
18- 20 Mar 2017
13
Khalilabad
22- 25 Mar 2017
14
Mau
26- 29 Mar 2017
15
Gaya
30- 31 Mar 2017
16
Patna
1- 02 Apr 2017
17
Kiul
3- 04 Apr 2017
18
Sitamarhi
05 Apr 2017
19
Samastipur
06 Apr 2017
20
Salmari
7- 08 Apr 2017
21
Fakiragram
9- 10 Apr 2017
22
Lumding
11- 12 Apr 2017
23
Agartala
13-14 Apr 2017
24
Badarpur
15- 17 Apr 2017
25
North Lakhimpur
19- 21 Apr 2017
26
Rangpara North
22- 24 Apr 2017
27
Bagdogra
25- 26 Apr 2017
28
Dhanbad
28- 30 Apr 2017
29
Barrackpore
1- 02 May 2017
30
Kalyani
3- 05 May 2017
31
Chandil
6- 08 May 2017
32
Bhadrak
09, 11 & 12 May 2017
33
Puri
13- 16 May 2017
34
Chatrapur
17- 19 May 2017
35
Kottavalasa
20- 23 May 2017
36
Gudivada
24- 26 May 2017
37
Mirylaguda
27- 30 May 2017
38
Gulberga
31 May - 2 Jun 2017
39
Kalluru
3- 05 Jun 2017
40
Whitefield
6- 08 Jun 2017
41
Kengeri
9- 11 Jun 2017
42
Koduru
12- 14 Jun 2017
43
Puducherry
15- 16 Jun 2017
44
Attur
17- 19 Jun 2017
45
Karur
20- 22 Jun 2017
46
Kodaikanal Road
24 June, 2017
47
Virudhunagar
25- 27 Jun 2017
48
Arumuganeri
28- 30 Jun 2017
49
Kayankulam
1- 04 Jul 2017
50
Guruvayur
5- 07 Jul 2017
51
Kannur
8- 10 Jul 2017
52
Madgaon
11- 13 Jul 2017
53
Ratnagiri
14- 17 Jul 2017
54
Mumbai CST
19- 22 Jul 2017
55
Nasik Road
24- 26 Jul 2017
56
Murtajapur
27- 29 Jul 2017
57
Nagpur
30 Jul - 02 Aug 2017
58
Amla
3- 06 Aug 2017
59
Habibganj
7- 09 Aug 2017
60
Bina
10- 12 Aug 2017
61
Khajuraho
13- 14 Aug 2017
62
Marwar
17- 18 Aug 2017
63
Balotra
19- 21 Aug 2017
64
Deesa
22- 24 Aug 2017
65
Bhuj
25- 27 Aug 2017
66
Bhaktinagar
28- 31 Aug 2017
67
Gondal
1- 04 Sep 2017
68
Gandhinagar Capital
5- 08 Sep 2017

रेल मंत्रालय
रेल मंत्री ने आज साइंस एक्‍सप्रेस के सिंधुदुर्ग चरण का उद्घाटन किया
17 JUL 2017 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रतिष्ठित साइंस एक्सप्रेस प्रदर्शनी ट्रेन जो 17 फ़रवरी, 2017 से राष्ट्रव्यापी दौरे पर है। अपने नौवें चरण में आज 17 जुलाई 2017 को महाराष्ट्र के सिंधुदुर्ग में पहुंची। ट्रेन के इस चरण का 'साइंस एक्सप्रेस क्‍लाइमेट एक्‍शन स्‍पेशल (एसईसीएएस)के रूप में उल्‍लेख किया गया है जिसमें जलवायु परिवर्तन की वैश्विक चुनौतियों पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
रेल मंत्री श्री सुरेश प्रभाकर प्रभु ने आज दिल्‍ली से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से साइंस एक्सप्रेस के सिंधुदुर्ग चरण का शुभारंभ किया। एसईसीएएस जलवायु परिवर्तन और विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रही है। इस प्रदर्शनी में जलवायु परिवर्तन के बारे में संदेश दिया गया है और इसने इस बारे में बातचीत तथा चर्चा करने का अच्छा अवसर भी जुटाया है। यह प्रदर्शनी ट्रेन 18 जुलाई को रोहा रेलवे स्टेशन पर सार्वजनिक रूप से देखने के लिए उपलब्ध होगी। इसके बाद यह ट्रेन 19 से 22 जुलाई, 2017 तक मुंबई सीएसटी पर जनता के लिए उपलब्ध रहेगी और इसके बाद ट्रेन अपने यात्रा कार्यक्रम के अनुसार अगले गंतव्‍य स्‍थलों के लिए आगे बढ़ जाएगी।
पृष्‍ठभूमि
साइंस एक्सप्रेस विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) भारत सरकार का एक प्रमुख कार्यक्रम है। यह एक अभिनव मोबाइल विज्ञान प्रदर्शनी है। इस ट्रेन में 16 एसी डिब्‍बे लगे हैं और यह भारत भर में अक्टूबर 2007 से भ्रमण कर रही है। इसने देश के आठ भ्रमण कर लिए हैं और लगभग 1,53,000 किलोमीटर की यात्रा करके 495 स्थानों पर अपना प्रदर्शन किया है। अपने 1712 से भी अधिक प्रदर्शनी दिवसों के दौरान साइंसएक्सप्रेस ने 1.64 करोड़ से भी अधिक आगंतुकों से व्‍यापक प्रतिक्रिया प्राप्‍त की है। साइंस एक्सप्रेस सबसे लंबीसबसे अधिक लंबे समय तक चलने वाली और सबसे अधिक देखी जाने वाली मोबाइल साइंस प्रदर्शनी बन गई है। लिम्का बुक ऑफ रिकॉर्ड्स में इसकी बारह प्रविष्टियां दर्ज हैं।
साइंस एक्सप्रेस ने एक से चार चरण में दुनियाभर से लाई गई विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी के अत्याधुनिक अनुसंधान का प्रदर्शन किया है। पांच से सातवां चरण जैवविविधता के विषय पर आधारित था जिसे जैव विविधता विशेष (एसईबीएस) का नाम दिया गया है। इसमें भारत की समृद्ध जैव विविधता और इसके संरक्षण उपायों का प्रदर्शन किया गया है। आठवां चरण 'साइंस एक्सप्रेस क्‍लाइमेट एक्‍शन स्‍पेशल (एसईसीएएस)' के रूप में है जिसमें जलवायु परिवर्तन की वैश्विक चुनौती पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
साइंस एक्सप्रेस के वर्तमान नौवें चरण का 17 फरवरी, 2017 को दिल्ली के सफदरजंग रेलवे स्टेशन पर रेल मंत्री मंत्री श्री सुरेश प्रभु, विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी और पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्री श्री हर्षवर्धन और पर्यावरणवन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री स्‍वर्गीय श्री अनिल माधव दवे ने उद्घाटन किया था। एससीएसी का वर्तमान दौरा 17 फरवरी से 8 सितंबर 20 17 तक तय किया गया है जिसके दौरान यह 19000 किमी की यात्रा पूरी करके देश के 68 स्टेशनों पर प्रदर्शनी दिखायेगी। सईसीएएस ने जलवायु परिवर्तन तथा विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है। इस प्रदर्शनी द्वारा जलवायु परिवर्तन के बारे में संदेश दिया गया है और इसने बातचीत और चर्चा के लिए अच्छा अवसर जुटाया है।
एसईसीएएस द्वितीय विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी)पर्यावरण मंत्रालयवन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालयबायोटेक्नोलॉजी विभाग (डीबीटी)रेल मंत्रालयभारतीय वन्‍य जीव संस्‍थान और विक्रम ए साराभाई कम्युनिटी साइंस सेंटर (वीएएससीएससी) की विशिष्‍ट सहयोगी पहल है।
जलवायु परिवर्तन एक महत्वपूर्ण पर्यावरणीय मुद्दा हैजिसके कई अल्पावधि और दीर्घकालिक प्रभाव हैं। मौसम के पैटर्न को बदलने से खाद्य उत्‍पादन और समुद्र का स्‍तर बढ़ने की चुनौती से खतरनाक बाढ़ के जोखिम बढ़ते हैंजलवायु परिवर्तन के प्रभाव न केवल वैश्विक और अप्रत्‍याशित स्‍तर के हैं बल्कि ये गरीब और हाशिए पर रहने वाले लोगों को अधिक गंभीर रूप से प्रभावित करते हैं। हालांकिजलवायु परिवर्तन और उसके प्रभावों के बारे में बहुत कम सूझबूझ है। एसईसीएएस में दशाई गई इस अत्याधुनिक प्रदर्शनी का उद्देश्य समाज के विभिन्न वर्गों में यह जागरूकता पैदा करना है कि जलवायु परिवर्तन का किस प्रकार शमन और अनुकूलनता के जरिये सामना किया जा सकता है।
पेरिस समझौता 4 नवम्बर, 2016 को लागू हुआ। इसका मुख्‍य उद्देश्य जलवायु परिवर्तन के खतरे के प्रति वैश्विक प्रतिक्रिया को मजबूत बनाना तथा जलवायु परिवर्तन के प्रभावों से निपटने के लिए देशों की क्षमता को मजबूत बनाना है।
पेरिस समझौता (सीएमए 1) नवंबर 2016 माराकेच में संपन्‍न हुआ। इस सम्मेलन में सफलतापूर्वक दुनिया को यह दिखाया कि पेरिस समझौते का कार्यान्वयन चल रहा है और जलवायु परिवर्तन पर बहुपक्षीय सहयोग की रचनात्मक भावना भी कार्य कर रही है। साइंस एक्सप्रेस एसईसीएएस को पुन डिजाइन किया गया जिसका उद्देश्‍य जलवायु परिवर्तन के विज्ञान की समझ बढ़ाने, इसके प्रभावों का अनुमान लगाना और विभिन्न संभावित प्रतिक्रियाओं के बारे में योगदान देना है। साइंस एक्सप्रेस के पिछले 3 चरणों को डीएसटी और एमओईएफसीसी की संयुक्त पहल के रूप में जैव विविधता विशेष के रूप में शुरू किया गया और इसमें भारत की असीमित जैव विविधता का प्रदर्शन किया गया। इस प्रकार जलवायु परिवर्तन के विषय पर फोकस करने के लिए ऐसा करना तर्कसंगत था क्योंकि इसका न केवल भारत बल्कि पूरे विश्व के जैव विविधता पर भी असर होगा।
सईसीएएस के 16 डिब्बों में से आठ में एमईईएफसीसी मंत्रालय द्वारा तथा शेष डिब्बों में डीबीटी और डीएसटी ने अपनी गतिविधियों और कार्यो का प्रदर्शन किया है। ेप्रत्येक प्रदर्शनी कोच में दर्शाए गए व्यापक विषय इस प्रकार है:
1. कोच 1 जलवायु परिवर्तन के प्रभाव को समझना - एक प्रणाली के रूप में जलवायु में ग्रीन हाउस गैस प्रभावों और जलवायु परिवर्तन के कारणों के साथ ये महत्वपूर्ण संदेश दिया गया है कि जलवायु में वर्तमान परिवर्तन मानव गतिविधियों के कारण हो रहे हैं।
2. कोच 2 जलवायु परिवर्तन का प्रभाव – इसमें तापमान बढ़ने मॉनसून में परिवर्तन समुद्र के स्‍तर में वृद्धि को दर्शाया गया है तथा इसके जल, कृषिवनऔर जैव विविधता, मानव स्वास्थ्य जैसे महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों पर पड़ने वाले प्रभाव को दर्शाया गया है।
3. कोच 3 और 4: अनुकूलन – दिन प्रतिदिन के जीवन अनुकूलन रणनीतियों और क्षेत्र से कहानियों के उदाहरणों की अवधारणाएं दर्शाई गई हैं और शहरी और ग्रामीण संदर्भों में अनुकूलन विकल्पों को भी दर्शाया गया है।
4. कोच और 6: शमन - इसमें उदाहरण के साथ अवधारणा और परिभाषासंतुलन कायम करने और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा के माध्‍यम से सिंक बढ़ाने और उत्सर्जन को कम करने पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
कोच 7 - जलवायु परिवर्तन के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वार्ता – यूएनएफसीसीसी का अस्तित्व, आईपीसीसी तथा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर सहमत कार्यवाई और लक्ष्य, कोयो प्रोटोकॉल तथा अन्य प्रमुख सीओपी के महत्वपूर्ण परिणामों, पेरिस समझौता आदि।
कोच 8 –अपने हाथ की छाप बढ़ाने और पद चिन्हों को कम करने के संदेश के साथ स्कूल में, सड़को पर, घरो तथा कार्यालयों में व्यक्ति जीवन शैली पसंद की धारणा के बारे में क्या कर सकता है।
कोच 9 और 10 – भारत सरकार के जैव प्रोद्योगिकी विभाग द्वारा प्रदर्शनी लगायी गई है। इस प्रदर्शनी में बाघ संरक्षण पर बल देते हुए जैव संसाधनों के लिए जैव प्रोद्योगिकी तथा रसायन पारिस्थितिकी तथा जैव प्रद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में भारत के अंनुसंधान और विकास कार्यक्रमों की थीम को कवर किया गया है।
कोच 11 – राष्ट्रीय नवाचार फाउण्डेशन (एनआईएफ) द्वारा प्रदर्शनी लगायी गई है। इसमे चुनिंदा नवाचारों, सामान्य जन की हकीकत और मजबूत वास्तविक तकनीक के उपयोग वाली नवाचारी परियोजना को दिखाया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त विज्ञान और प्रद्यौगिकी में नवाचार, विज्ञान शिक्षा तथा सामाजिक विकास के लिए प्रोद्योगिकी समाधान आदि थीम पर भी प्रदर्शनी दिखायी गई है।
कोच 12 – पांचवी कक्षा तथा उससे कम के बच्चों के लिए किड जोन बनाया गया है जिसमे विज्ञान, गणित और पर्यावरण में मनोरंजक गतिविधियां गेम्स तथा पज्लस् है।
कोच 13 – इस कोच में ज्वाय ऑफ साइंस (जेओएस) हैण्डस् ऑन लैब जिसमे छठी से दसवी कक्षा के विद्यार्थी रूचि कर तरीके से पर्यावरण, विज्ञान तथा गणित के सवालों को समझने के लिए प्रयोग करते हैं। शिक्षकों के ऑरियंटेशन के लिए प्रशिक्षण सुविधा भी स्थापित की गई है।
साइंस एक्सप्रेस की कोच संख्या 11-13 तैरहा की छतों पर डीएसटी तथा सीईएल के सहयोग से सौर ऊर्जा प्राप्त करने के लिए सौर पैनल लगाये गये हैं। एसईएएस के प्रत्येक ठहराव पर आगंतुकों को गतिविधियों में शामिल करने की योजना बनायी गई है। रेल प्लेटफार्मों पर गतिविधियों के साथ स्थानीय स्कूलों/संस्थानों में पहुंच कार्यक्रम चलाये गये। इसके अतिरिक्त स्कूलों तथा आगंतुकों में वितरण के लिए सूचना सामर्गी उपलब्ध करवायी गई है।
डीएसटी ने अहमदबाद के विक्रम ए सारा भाई सामुदायिक विज्ञान केन्द्र को पूरे देश में एसईसीएएस के प्रबंधन की जिम्मेदारी दी है। विक्रम ए सारा भाई सामुदायिक विज्ञान केन्द्र के योग्य, प्रशिक्षित और अत्याधिक प्रेरित विज्ञान कम्यूनिकेटर ट्रेन में चल रहे हैं और प्रदर्शनी तथा संबधित सवालो का जवाब दे रहे हैं और आगंतुकों की सहायता कर रहे हैं।
टीम एसईसीएएस सभी संबधित विभागों, मीडिया संस्थानों तथा व्यक्तियों से एक्जिबिशन ऑनव्हील के प्रचार में सहयोग की अपेक्षा करती है। ताकि बड़ी संख्या में आगंतुकों को लाभ मिल सके।
ध्यान रखें:
5. प्रदर्शनी सभी के लिए खुली है।
6. प्रदर्शनी देखने के लिए कोई प्रवेश शुल्क नहीं है।
7. मोबाईल, कैमरा, बैग, माचिस, सिगरेट, बीडी, तम्बाकू, पानी की बोतल तथा अन्य तरल पदार्थ और नुकीली चीजों की अनुमति साइंस एक्सप्रेस में नहीं है।
8. स्थान संबधित शहर का रेलवे स्टेशन।
9. समय सवेरे 10 बजे से शाम 5 बजे।
स्टेशनों की सूची
कार्यक्रम 17 फरवरी से 08 सितम्बर 2017
Sr. No.
Station
Exhibition Dates
1
Delhi Safdarjung(Flag off)
17 Feb 2017
2
Delhi Cantt
18- 19 Feb 2017
3
Hisar
20- 23 Feb 2017
4
Dhuri
24- 26 Feb 2017
5
Taran Taran
27- 28 Feb 2017
6
Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1- 02 Mar 2017
7
Udhampur
3- 04 Mar 2017
8
Nangal Dam
6- 07 Mar 2017
9
Sirhind
8- 10 Mar 2017
10
Chandigarh
12& 14 Mar 2017
11
Rampur
15- 17 Mar 2017
12
Kasganj City
18- 20 Mar 2017
13
Khalilabad
22- 25 Mar 2017
14
Mau
26- 29 Mar 2017
15
Gaya
30- 31 Mar 2017
16
Patna
1- 02 Apr 2017
17
Kiul
3- 04 Apr 2017
18
Sitamarhi
05 Apr 2017
19
Samastipur
06 Apr 2017
20
Salmari
7- 08 Apr 2017
21
Fakiragram
9- 10 Apr 2017
22
Lumding
11- 12 Apr 2017
23
Agartala
13-14 Apr 2017
24
Badarpur
15- 17 Apr 2017
25
North Lakhimpur
19- 21 Apr 2017
26
Rangpara North
22- 24 Apr 2017
27
Bagdogra
25- 26 Apr 2017
28
Dhanbad
28- 30 Apr 2017
29
Barrackpore
1- 02 May 2017
30
Kalyani
3- 05 May 2017
31
Chandil
6- 08 May 2017
32
Bhadrak
09, 11 & 12 May 2017
33
Puri
13- 16 May 2017
34
Chatrapur
17- 19 May 2017
35
Kottavalasa
20- 23 May 2017
36
Gudivada
24- 26 May 2017
37
Mirylaguda
27- 30 May 2017
38
Gulberga
31 May - 2 Jun 2017
39
Kalluru
3- 05 Jun 2017
40
Whitefield
6- 08 Jun 2017
41
Kengeri
9- 11 Jun 2017
42
Koduru
12- 14 Jun 2017
43
Puducherry
15- 16 Jun 2017
44
Attur
17- 19 Jun 2017
45
Karur
20- 22 Jun 2017
46
Kodaikanal Road
24 June, 2017
47
Virudhunagar
25- 27 Jun 2017
48
Arumuganeri
28- 30 Jun 2017
49
Kayankulam
1- 04 Jul 2017
50
Guruvayur
5- 07 Jul 2017
51
Kannur
8- 10 Jul 2017
52
Madgaon
11- 13 Jul 2017
53
Ratnagiri
14- 17 Jul 2017
54
Mumbai CST
19- 22 Jul 2017
55
Nasik Road
24- 26 Jul 2017
56
Murtajapur
27- 29 Jul 2017
57
Nagpur
30 Jul - 02 Aug 2017
58
Amla
3- 06 Aug 2017
59
Habibganj
7- 09 Aug 2017
60
Bina
10- 12 Aug 2017
61
Khajuraho
13- 14 Aug 2017
62
Marwar
17- 18 Aug 2017
63
Balotra
19- 21 Aug 2017
64
Deesa
22- 24 Aug 2017
65
Bhuj
25- 27 Aug 2017
66
Bhaktinagar
28- 31 Aug 2017
67
Gondal
1- 04 Sep 2017
68
Gandhinagar Capital
5- 08 Sep 2017