PIB Headquarters
CHILDREN’S BIRTH CERTIFICATE ENABLES FOR EASY AND QUICK AADHAAR ENROLLMENT
18 JUL 2017 6:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
Shri M.V.S. Rami Reddy, Deputy Director General, UIDAI, Regional office-Hyderabad informed that UIDAI regional office, Hyderabad with a view to achieve universal Aadhaar enrolment appeals to the residents of Andhra Pradesh that the residents may obtain birth certificate for their children immediately on their birth so that it will facilitate easy and quick enrolment of children for Aadhaar.
In a recently conducted pilot enrollment of children in the age group of 0-5 years by the UIDAI regional office it was found that there are children who are yet to possess birth certificate. Hence it is to suggest that parents of all such children jay obtain birth certificate for easy and quick enrolment for Aadhaar. Shortly, UIDAI Regional Office is planning to conduct a special drive for enrolling children of 0-5 years age without Aadhaar through Anganwadi’s, Shri Reddy said.

PIB Headquarters
పిల్లల ఆధార్ నమోదుకై జనన దృవీకరణ పత్రం తప్పనిసరి
18 JUL 2017 6:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలందరికీ ఆధార్ నమోదు ప్రక్రియ పూర్తి చేసేందుకు హైదరాబాద్ ప్రాంతీయ యుఐడిఎఐ కార్యాలయం కృషి చేస్తున్నదని, యుఐడిఎఐ ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయం డిప్యూటీ డైరక్టర్ జనరల్ శ్రీ ఎం.వి.ఎస్. రామిరెడ్డి తెలిపారు. ముఖ్యంగా 5 సంవత్సరాల లోపు వయస్సు గల బాలబాలికల ఆధార్ నమోదును వారి జనన దృవీకరణ పత్రం సులభతరం చేస్తుందని శ్రీ రెడ్డి పేర్కొన్నారు. యుఐడిఎఐ ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయం చేపట్టిన పైలెట్ నమోదు కార్యక్రమంలో 5 సంవత్సరాల లోపు బాలబాలికల్లో చాలా మందికి జనన దృవీకరణ పత్రం లేదని శ్రీ రెడ్డి పేర్కొన్నారు. త్వరలోనే యుఐడిఎఐ ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయం ప్రత్యేక ఆధార్ నమోదు కార్యక్రమాన్ని పిల్లల కోసం అంగన్ వాడీ కేంద్రాల ద్వారా చేపట్టనుందని శ్రీ రామిరెడ్డి వివరించారు.