Cabinet
Cabinet approves Integrated Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2017
19 JUL 2017 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its ex-post facto approval for the promulgation of the Integrated Goods and Services Tax (Extension to Jammu & Kashmir) Ordinance, 2017 and replacement of the Ordinance by the Integrated Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2017.
The Ordinance has extended the provisions of the Integrated Goods and Services Tax Act, 2017 referred to as (IGST Act) to the State of Jammu & Kashmir.
The Ordinance has been promulgated on 8th July, 2017 and the Integrated Goods and Services Tax (Amendment) Bill, 2017 will be tabled in the current session of the Parliament.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
ஒருங்கிணைந்த சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (திருத்த) மசோதா 2017-க்கு அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
19 JUL 2017 8:50PM by PIB Chennai
ஏற்கனவே பிரகடனம் செய்யப்பட ஒருங்கிணைந்த சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (ஜம்மு - காஷ்மீருக்கும் விரிவுபடுத்தப்பட்ட) அவசர சட்டம் 2017-க்கும் இந்த சட்டத்திற்கு பதிலாக கொண்டுவரப்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்ட சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (திருத்த) மசோதா 2017-க்கும் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
இந்த அவசர சட்டம் மூலம் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்ட சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (திருத்த) சட்டம் 2017 ஜம்மு – காஷ்மீர் மாநிலத்திற்கும் நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த அவசர சட்டம் 09.07.2017 அன்று பிரகடனம் செய்யப்பட்டது. மேலும், ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்ட சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (திருத்த) மசோதா 2017 தற்போது நடைபெறும் நாடாளுமன்ற கூட்டத் தொடரின் போது அறிமுகம் செய்யப்படும்.