PIB Headquarters
DFP’S AWARENESS PROGRAMMES ON NATIONAL HANDLOOM DAY CELEBRATIONS BY DFP
03 AUG 2017 6:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
Joint Director, Directorate of Field Publicity, Shri M. Devendra informed that as part of the National Handloom Day Celebrations, the DFP is conductingSymposium, Handloom Exhibition and sales counter, Debate competitions for students, opinion sharing by national award winners and screening of films at the campuses of 4 universities and colleges in Hyderabad. The awareness programmes of DFP will be held on August 4th and August 5th, 2017.
The programmes schedule is August 4th (Friday), 10 am at University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli and at 3PM at English & Foreign Languages University (EFLU), Tarnaka. On August 05th (Saturday) at 10 am at Maulana Azad National Urdu University (MANNU), Gachibowli and at 2PM at University College for Women, Osmania University, Hyderabad.

PIB Headquarters
జాతీయ చేనేత దినోత్స‌వం సంద‌ర్భంగా క్షేత్ర ప్ర‌చార విభాగం ఆధ్వ‌ర్యంలో అవ‌గాహ‌నా కార్య‌క్ర‌మాలు
03 AUG 2017 6:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
క్షేత్ర ప్ర‌చార విభాగం హైద‌రాబాద్ ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాల‌యం ఆధ్వ‌ర్యంలో జాతీయ చేనేత దినోత్స‌వం సంద‌ర్భంగా హైద‌రాబాద్ లోని నాలుగు విశ్వ‌విద్యాల‌యాల్లో అవ‌గాహ‌న కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌ను నిర్వ‌హిస్తున్నామ‌ని క్షేత్ర ప్ర‌చార విభాగం, హైద‌రాబాద్ ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాల‌యం జాయింట్ డైర‌క్ట‌ర్ శ్రీ ఎమ్‌. దేవేంద్ర తెలిపారు. ఆగ‌స్టు 4 నుండి 7వ తేదీ వ‌ర‌కు జ‌రిగే ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల్లో చేనేత వ‌స్త్రాల ప్ర‌ద‌ర్శ‌న, అమ్మకం, విద్యార్థులకు వివిధ ర‌కాల పోటీలు నిర్వహించడం, జాతీయ అవార్డు పొందిన వ‌క్త‌ల అభిప్రాయాలు తెలపడం, అలాగే, చలన చిత్రాల ప్ర‌ద‌ర్శ‌న ఉంటుంది.
మొద‌ట‌గా ఆగ‌స్టు 4వ తేదీన (శుక్ర‌వారం) హైద‌రాబాద్ విశ్వ‌విద్యాల‌య ప్రాంగ‌ణంలో ఉద‌యం 10 గంట‌ల‌కు, అదే రోజు ఇఫ్లూ విశ్వ‌విద్యాల‌యం ప్రాంగ‌ణంలో మ‌ధ్యాహ్నం 3 గంట‌ల‌కు ఈ అవ‌గాహ‌న కార్య‌క్ర‌మాలు ఉంటాయి. ఆగ‌స్టు 5 వ తేదీన మౌలానా ఆజాద్ జాతీయ ఉర్దూ విశ్విద్యాల‌యంలో ఉద‌యం 10 గంట‌ల‌కు, అదే రోజు కోఠీ ఉమెన్స్ కాలేజ్ లో మ‌ధ్యాహ్నం 2 గంట‌ల‌కు చేనేత అవ‌గాహ‌న కార్య‌క్ర‌మాలు ఉంటాయ‌ని శ్రీ దేవంద్ర తెలిపారు.