Prime Minister's Office
Women and children tie Rakhi on PM's wrist on the occasion of Raksha Bandhan
07 AUG 2017 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Women and children from various segments of society today called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at his residence on the occasion of Raksha Bandhan. They tied Rakhi on the Prime Minister's wrist. The Prime Minister blessed the children, and conveyed his best wishes to everyone on the occasion.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரக்‌ஷா பந்தனை முன்னிட்டு பெண்களும், குழந்தைகளும் பிரதமருக்கு ராக்கி அணிவித்தனர்
07 AUG 2017 1:18PM by PIB Chennai
ரக்‌ஷா பந்தன் பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு, சமுதாயத்தின் பல்வேறு தரப்பினைச் சேர்ந்த பெண்களும், குழந்தைகளும் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று அவரது இல்லத்தில் சந்தித்து வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்தனர். அவர்கள் பிரதமரின் மணிக்கட்டில் ராக்கி அணிவித்தனர். குழந்தைகளை ஆசிர்வதித்த பிரதமர், அனைவருக்கும் ரக்‌ஷா பந்தன் பண்டிகை வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்தார்.