Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of 7 posts of Principal Director and 36 posts of Director on regular basis in the Armed Forces Headquarters Civil Service
16 AUG 2017 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today has given its approval for 7 posts of Principal Director and 36 posts of Director on regular basis in the Armed Forces Headquarters (AFHQ) Civil Service, Ministry of Defence as part of restructuring .
Creation of regular posts in the AFHQ Civil Service will alleviate stagnation the cadre. It will be in the interest of better cadre management and bring improvement in the efficiency of the service. This would be an innovative measure entailing no additional cost but would bring benefits from the perspective of cadre management and enable its better utilisation.
Creation of regular posts in the place of “in situ” promotions will ensure more transparency in cadre management. Assigning of higher responsibilities on regular posts will result in greater productivity and accountability with respect to AFHQ CS officers.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
ஆயுதப் படை தலைமையக சிவில் சேவைகளில் 7 முதன்மை இயக்குனர் பதவிகள் மற்றும் 36இயக்குனர் பணியிடங்களை வழக்கமான முறையில் உருவாக்க அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
16 AUG 2017 4:19PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் மறுசீரமைப்பின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஆயுதப் படை தலைமையக சிவில் சேவைகளில் 7 முதன்மை இயக்குனர் பணியிடங்கள் மற்றும் 36 இயக்குனர் பணியிடங்களை வழக்கமான முறையில் உருவாக்குவதற்கு பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
ஆயுதப்படை தலைமையகத்தில் வழக்கமான பணியிடங்கள் உருவாக்கப்படுவது பணிநிலை தேக்கத்தைப் போக்கும். சிறந்த பணிநிலை நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் சேவைகளின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்தவும் இது மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. இது கூடுதல் செலவு இன்றி புதுமையான நடவடிக்கையாக இருக்கும் என்ற போதிலும் பணி நிலை நிர்வாக கண்ணோட்டத்தில் சிறந்த பயன்பாட்டை அளிக்கும்.
பதவி உயர்வுகளுக்கு பதிலாக வழக்கமான பணியிடங்கள் உருவாக்கப்படுவது பணிநிலை நிர்வாகத்தில் அதிக வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை உறுதிப்படுத்தும். வழக்கமான பணியிடங்களில் கூடுதல் பொறுப்புக்களை அளிப்பது, அதிக உற்பத்தித்திறனையும் நம்பகத்தன்மையையும் ஆயுதப் படை தலைமையக சிவில் சேவை அதிகாரிகளிடையே அளிக்கும்.