Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs/Agreements signed during the State Visit of Prime Minister of Nepal to India (August 24, 2017)
24 AUG 2017 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
S.No.
Title of Agreement
Nepalese side
Indian side
1.
MoU on Modalities for Utilization of India’s Housing Grant Component to support Reconstruction of 50,000 Houses
Mr. Shanta Raj Subedi, Secretary, Ministry of Finance
Shri S. Jaishankar, Foreign Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs
2.
MoU on Implementation of the Grant Component of India’s Post-Earthquake Reconstruction Package in the Education Sector in Nepal
Mr. Shanta Raj Subedi, Secretary, Ministry of Finance
Shri S. Jaishankar, Foreign Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs
3.
MoU on Implementation of the Grant Component of India’s Post-Earthquake Reconstruction Package in the Cultural Heritage Sector in Nepal
Mr. Shanta Raj Subedi, Secretary, Ministry of Finance
Shri S. Jaishankar, Foreign Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs
4.
MoU on Implementation of the Grant Component of India’s Post-Earthquake Reconstruction Package in the Health Sector in Nepal
Mr. Shanta Raj Subedi, Secretary, Ministry of Finance
Shri S. Jaishankar, Foreign Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs
5.
MoU for Implementation Arrangement on Cost Sharing, Schedules and Safeguard Issues for Construction of Mechi Bridge under ADB's SASEC Road Connectivity Programme (Tranche 2), Funded by GoI
Mr. Devendra Karki, Secretary, Ministry of Physical Infrastructure and Transport
Shri Yudhvir Singh Malik, Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
6.
MoU on Drug Demand Reduction and Prevention of Illicit Trafficking in Narcotic Drugs, Psychotropic Substances and Precursor Chemical and Related Matters
Mr. Lok Darshan Regmi, Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs
Shri Hasmukh Adhia, Revenue Secretary, Ministry of Finance
7.
Agreement on Cooperation in the Field of Standardization and Conformity Assessment
Mr. Bishwo Babu Pudasaini, DG, Nepal Bureau of Standards & Metrology
Shri Sanjay Singh, Director General, Bureau of Indian Standards
8.
MoU between the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India and the Institute of Chartered Accountants of Nepal
Mr. Prakash J. Thapa, President, Institute of Chartered Accountants of Nepal
Shri Nilesh S. Vikamsey, President, Institute of Chartered Accountants of India

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री के भारत की राजकीय यात्रा के दौरान हस्ताक्षरित समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौतों की सूची (24 अगस्त, 2017)
24 AUG 2017 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
क्र.सं.
समझौते का शीर्षक
नेपाली पक्ष
भारतीय पक्ष
1.
50,000 घरों के पुनर्निर्माण का समर्थन करने के लिए भारत के आवास अनुदान के उपयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री शांता राज सुबेदी, सचिव,वित्त मंत्रालय
श्री एस. जयशंकर, सचिव, विदेश मंत्रालय
2.
नेपाल में भूकंप के बाद शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में पुनर्निर्माण के लिए भारत के अनुदान को लागू करने पर समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री शांता राज सुबेदी, सचिव,वित्त मंत्रालय
श्री एस. जयशंकर, सचिव, विदेश मंत्रालय
3.
नेपाल में भूकंप के बाद सांस्कृतिक विरासत के क्षेत्र में भारत के अनुदान को लागू करने पर समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री शांता राज सुबेदी, सचिव,वित्त मंत्रालय
श्री एस. जयशंकर, सचिव, विदेश मंत्रालय
4.
नेपाल में भूकंप के बाद स्वास्थ्य के क्षेत्र में भारत के अनुदान को लागू करने पर समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री शांता राज सुबेदी, सचिव,वित्त मंत्रालय
श्री एस. जयशंकर, सचिव, विदेश मंत्रालय
5.
एडीबी के एसएएसईसी रोड कनेक्टिविटी प्रोग्राम (ट्रांच 2) के अंतर्गत मेची ब्रिज के निर्माण के लिए मूल्य शेयरिंग, अनुसूचियां और सुरक्षा उपायों के कार्यान्वयन के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन, भारत सरकार द्वारा वित्त पोषित
श्री देवेंद्र करकी, सचिव, बुनियादी ढांचा और परिवहन मंत्रालय
श्री युधवीर सिंह मलिक, सचिव, सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
6.
मादक पदार्थों की मांग में कमी, नशीली दवाओं, नशीले पदार्थों, अग्रगामी रसायन और संबंधित मामलों की अवैध तस्करी के रोकथाम पर समझौता ज्ञापन श्री लोक दर्शन रग्मी, सचिव, गृह मंत्रालय
श्री हंसमुख अधिया, राजस्व सचिव, वित्त मंत्रालय
7.
मानकीकरण और अनुकूलता के क्षेत्रों में सहयोग पर समझौता
श्री बिश्वो बाबू पुदासैनी, महानिदेशक, नेपाल मानक ब्यूरोएवं मेट्रोलॉजी
श्री संजय सिंह, महानिदेशक, भारतीय मानक ब्यूरो
8.
इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स ऑफ इंडियाऔर इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स ऑफनेपाल के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री प्रकाश जे. थापा, अध्यक्ष, इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स ऑफ
नेपाल
श्री निलेश एस. विकामसे, अध्यक्ष, इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ चार्टर्ड एकाउंटेंट्स ऑफ इंडिया