Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to China and Myanmar (September 3-7, 2017)
29 AUG 2017 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the President of People’s Republic of China, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Xiamen in China’s Fujian province during September 3-5, 2017 to attend the 9th BRICS Summit.
Subsequently, Prime Minister will pay a State visit to Myanmar from September 5-7, 2017 at the invitation of H.E. U Htin Kyaw, President of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar. This will be Prime Minister Modi’s first bilateral State visit to Myanmar. During the visit, Prime Minister will hold discussions with State Counsellor Daw Aung San Suu Kyi on matters of mutual interest and also call on President U Htin Kyaw. Apart from his engagements in the capital city of Nay Pyi Taw, he will visit Yangon and Bagan.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரின் சீனா மற்றும் மியான்மர் பயணம் (செப்டம்பர் 3-7, 2017)
29 AUG 2017 1:36PM by PIB Chennai
மக்கள் சீனத்தின் அதிபர் அழைப்பின் பேரில் சீனாவின் ஃபியூஜியான் மாகாணம் ஜியாமின் நகரில் செப்டம்பர் 3 ஆம் தேதி முதல் 7 ஆம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும் 9-ஆவது பிரிக்ஸ் உச்சிமாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி செல்லவிருக்கிறார்.
இதையடுத்து, மியான்மர் குடியரசின் அதிபர் ஹெச் ஈ யூ டின் க்யா அழைப்பின் பேரில் செப்டம்பர் 5 முதல் 7 வரை மியான்மர் செல்கிறார். பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி இதுவே முதல் முறையாகும். மியான்மரில் அந்த நாட்டின் பிரதமர் பதவிக்கு சமமான கவுன்சிலர் பதவியில் உள்ள டா ஆங் சான் சூ கி-யுடன் பரஸ்பர பேச்சு நடத்துகிறார். அந்த நாட்டின் அதிபர் யூ டின் க்யா-வையும் சந்தித்துப் பேசுகிறார். தலைநகர் நே பி தா-வில் அரசு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்பதுடன் யாங்கான் மற்றும் பகான் நகரங்களுக்கு செல்லவுள்ளார்.