प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की चीन और म्‍यांमार की यात्रा (3-7 सितम्‍बर, 2017)
29 AUG 2017 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी चीनी गणराज्‍य के राष्‍ट्रपति के निमंत्रण पर 3-5 सितम्‍बर, 2017 के दौरान चीन के फुजियन प्रान्‍त में जियामेन में 9वें ब्रिक्‍स शिखर सम्‍मेलन में हिस्‍सा लेंगे।
बाद में, प्रधानमंत्री म्‍यांमार गणराज्‍य के राष्‍ट्रपति महामहिम ह्त्नि क्‍याव के निमंत्रण पर 5-7 सितम्‍बर,2017 के दौरान म्‍यांमार की सरकारी यात्रा पर जाएंगे। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी की म्‍यांमार की यह पहली द्विपक्षीय यात्रा होगी। इस यात्रा के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री आपसी हित के मुद्दों पर म्‍यांमार की स्‍टेट काउंसलर आंग सान सू की के साथ बातचीत करेंगे। वे राष्‍ट्रपति ह्त्नि क्‍याव से भी भेंट करेंगे। श्री मोदी राजधानी नाए प्‍यी डॉ के अलावा यंगून और बागन शहरों की भी यात्रा करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to China and Myanmar (September 3-7, 2017)
29 AUG 2017 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of the President of People’s Republic of China, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Xiamen in China’s Fujian province during September 3-5, 2017 to attend the 9th BRICS Summit.
Subsequently, Prime Minister will pay a State visit to Myanmar from September 5-7, 2017 at the invitation of H.E. U Htin Kyaw, President of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar. This will be Prime Minister Modi’s first bilateral State visit to Myanmar. During the visit, Prime Minister will hold discussions with State Counsellor Daw Aung San Suu Kyi on matters of mutual interest and also call on President U Htin Kyaw. Apart from his engagements in the capital city of Nay Pyi Taw, he will visit Yangon and Bagan.