Prime Minister's Office
PM's gifts to President of Myanmar
05 SEP 2017 9:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today presented a reproduction of a 1841 map of a stretch of the River Salween to President of Myanmar H.E. Mr. U Htin Kyaw. Prime Minister also presented a sculpture of Bodhi tree to the Myanmar President.
"Presented Myanmar President U Htin Kyaw a reproduction of a 1841 map of a stretch of the River Salween.
Also presented President Htin Kyaw a sculpture of Bodhi tree", the Prime Minister tweeted from his account.
View image on Twitter
View image on Twitter
Follow
Narendra Modi @narendramodi
Presented Myanmar President U Htin Kyaw a reproduction of a 1841 map of a stretch of the River Salween.
8:29 PM - Sep 5, 2017
Twitter Ads info and privacy
View image on Twitter
Follow
Narendra Modi @narendramodi
Also presented President Htin Kyaw a sculpture of Bodhi tree.
8:29 PM - Sep 5, 2017
Twitter Ads info and privacy

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மியான்மர் அதிபருக்கு பிரதமரின் பரிசுள்
05 SEP 2017 9:10PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, மியன்மார் அதிபர் மேதகு யூ ஹிதின் கியாவிற்கு சால்வீன் ஆற்றின் பரப்பினை விவரிக்கும் 1841 ஆம் ஆண்டின் வரைபடத்தின் நகலை அன்பளிப்பாக வழங்கினார். மேலும் போதி மரத்தின் சிற்பம் ஒன்றையும் அதிபருக்கு பரிசளித்தார்.
சால்வீன் ஆற்றின் பரப்பினை விவரிக்கும் 1841 ஆம் ஆண்டின் வரைபடத்தின் நகலை மியான்மர் அதிபர் யூ. ஹிதின் கியாவிற்கு பரிசளித்தேன்.
மேலும் போதி மரத்தின் சிற்பம் ஒன்றையும் அதிபர் ஹிரின் கியாவிற்கு பரிசளித்தேன்” என்று பிரதமர் மோடி டுவிட்டர் பதிவுகளில் குறிப்பிட்டு இருந்தார்.
சால்வீன் ஆற்றின் பரப்பினை விவரிக்கும் 1841ஆம் ஆண்டின் வரைபடத்தின் நகலை மியான்மர் அதிபர் யூ. ஹிதின் கியாவிற்கு பரிசளித்தேன். pic.twitter.com/I84UUei3jk
-நரேந்திர மோடி (@narendramodi) September 5, 2017
மேலும் போதி மரத்தின் சிற்பம் ஒன்றையும் அதிபர் ஹிரின் கியாவிற்கு பரிசளித்தேன். pic.twitter.com/I84UUei3jk
-நரேந்திர மோடி (@narendramodi) September 5, 2017