Prime Minister's Office
Mr. Philippe Etienne, Diplomatic Advisor to the President of the French Republic calls on the Prime Minister
04 OCT 2017 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Philippe Etienne, Diplomatic Advisor to the President of the French Republic called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Mr. Etienne briefed the Prime Minister on the strengthening ties between India and France in all sectors, including in the areas of defence and security.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his successful visit to France in June 2017. The Prime Minister said that defence and security are two important pillars of the India-France Strategic Partnership, and appreciated the growing bilateral engagement in all sectors.
The Prime Minister also said that he looks forward to receiving President Macron in India at his earliest convenience.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரெஞ்சு குடியரசின் அதிபரின் ராஜாங்க ஆலோசகர் திரு. பிலிப் எட்டியென் பிரதமருடன் சந்திப்பு
04 OCT 2017 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
பிரெஞ்சு குடியரசின் அதிபரின் ராஜாங்க ஆலோசகர் திரு. பிலிப் எட்டியென் புது தில்லியில் இன்று பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்தார்.
இந்தியா பிரான்ஸ் இடையே பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் ஏமம் ஆகிய துறைகள் உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் இரு நாடுகளின் உறவுகளை பலப்படுத்துவது குறித்து பிரதமருக்கு திரு. எட்டியென் விவரித்தார்.
2017 ஆம் ஆண்டு பிரதமர் பிரான்ஸ் நாட்டிற்கு மேற்கொண்ட வெற்றிகரமான பயணம் குறித்து இனிமையாக நினைவு கூர்ந்தார். பாதுகாப்பும் ஏமமும் இந்தியா – பிரான்ஸ் நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான தளத்தகை கூட்டாண்மையின் முக்கியமா இரு தூண்கள் என்று பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார். அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் இரு தரப்பு பங்கேற்பு வளர்ந்து வருவது குறித்தும் பிரதமர் பாராட்டினார்.
அதிபர் மக்ரோன் விரைவில் இந்தியா வருவது குறித்தும் அவரை வரவேற்கத் தயாராக இருப்பதாகவும் பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.