Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Gujaratis across the world on the beginning of New Year
20 OCT 2017 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted Gujaratis across the world, on the beginning of New Year. Gujaratis mark the start of a New Year a day after the Diwali.
“Saal Mubarak to all Gujaratis across the world. May the coming year bring happiness, prosperity and lead to fulfilment of your aspirations.”, the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புத்தாண்டை முன்னிட்டு உலகத்தில் உள்ள அனைத்து குஜராத்திகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
20 OCT 2017 10:04AM by PIB Chennai
புத்தாண்டை முன்னிட்டு உலகெங்கும் உள்ள அனைத்து குஜராத்திகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தீபாவளி திருநாளின் மறு நாளை குஜராத்திகள் புத்தாண்டாக கொண்டாடுகின்றனர்.
“உலகெங்கும் உள்ள அனைத்து குஜராத்திகளுக்கும் எனது புத்தாண்டு வாழ்த்துகள். வரும் ஆண்டு மகிழ்ச்சியையும் செழிப்பையும் அளித்து உங்கள் கனவுகளை நனவாக்கட்டும்”, என்று பிரதமர் தனது வாழ்த்து செய்தியில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.