Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Government Constitutes Commission Under Article 340 of Constitution to Examine Sub-Categorization of Other Backward Classes in the Central List
24 OCT 2017 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Government has constituted a Commission under article 340 of the Constitution to examine Sub-categorization of Other Backward Classes in the central list.
The four-member Commission headed by Justice G. Rohini, former Chief Justice of High Court at Delhi, has commenced functioning on 11.10.2017, from its office at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi. It has begun meetings with the stake holders.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய பட்டியலில் இதர பிற்பட்ட வகுப்பினர் துணை வகைப்படுத்தலை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்கு, அரசியலமைப்பு சட்டம் 340-வது பிரிவின் கீழ் அரசு அரசியலமைப்பு ஆணையம் அமைப்பு
24 OCT 2017 10:42AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டம் 340வது பிரிவின் படி, இதர பிற்பட்ட வகுப்பினரை மத்திய பட்டியலில் துணை வகைப்படுத்துவதற்கு, அரசியலமைப்பு ஆணையம் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நான்கு உறுப்பினர்கள் கொண்ட இந்த ஆணையத்திற்கு, டெல்லி உயர் நீதிமன்ற முன்னாள் தலைமை நீதிபதி ஜி.ரோகிணி தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார். 11.10.2017 முதல் செயல்படும் புதுடெல்லி, விஞ்ஞான் பவன் அனெக்ஸ் அலுவலகத்தில், சம்பந்தப்பட்ட நபர்களுடன் சந்திப்பு நடைபெறத் தொடங்கும்..