Ministry of Finance
CBDT extends due date for filing Income Tax Returns and Tax Audit Reports
31 OCT 2017 11:46PM by PIB Delhi
On consideration of representations from various stakeholders for further extension of ‘due date’, being 30th September 2017 for those liable to file returns by 30.09.2017 and to facilitate ease of compliance by the taxpayers, CBDT has further extended the ‘due-date’ for filing Income Tax Returns and various reports of audit prescribed under the Income-tax Act,1961 pertaining to AY 2017-18 from 31st October, 2017 to 7th November, 2017 for all such taxpayers.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
வருமான வரி கணக்கு மற்றும் வரி தணிக்கை அறிக்கை தாக்கல் செய்வதற்கான கால அவகாசம் நீட்டிப்பு – மத்திய நேரடி வரிகள் அலுவலகம்
31 OCT 2017 11:46PM by PIB Chennai
வருமான வரி சட்டம், 1961 படி கணக்கு ஆண்டு 2017-18-ற்கான கணக்கு தாக்கல் செய்ய கடைசி நாள் 30.09.2017 ஆகும். வரி செலுத்துவோர் எதுவாக இருக்க வருமான வரி கணக்கு மற்றும் பல்வேறு தணிக்கை அறிக்கைகளை தாக்கல் செய்ய கடைசி நாள் 31.10.2017-ஆக நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டது. பல்வேறு வரிசெலுத்துவோரின் கோரிக்கைகளுக்கு இணங்க கணக்கு தாக்கல் செய்யும் கடைசி நாள் மேலும் 7.11.2017 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.