Ministry of Education
MHRD to organize National Workshop on School Education
05 NOV 2017 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
In a first of its kind event the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Human Resource and Development (MHRD) is organizing a two-day National Workshop on School Education from 6th November, 2017 to 7th November, 2017 to bring together key stakeholders from various NGOs, private sector and individuals to deliberate on key themes in the education sector.
The National Workshop will be graced by Shri Prakash Javadekar, Union Human Resource Development Minister, Shri Upendra Kushwaha, the Minister of State for School Education & Literacy, and Dr. Satya Pal Singh, Minister of State for Higher Education.
Besides the three ministers, the workshop will also have other eminent dignitaries in the Secretary and Special Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy & other Senior Officers of MHRD as well Principal Secretaries/Secretaries of States.
The workshop will focus on the five themes of Digital Education, Physical Education, Value Education, Life Skills Education and Experiential Learning. Over the course of two days a total of 157 organizations/experts will be making their point via presentations.
The participants will be divided theme-wise and detailed discussion would be held amongst the participants who would create an actionable roadmap that will be presented to the Hon’ble HRM.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பள்ளி கல்விக்கான கருத்தரங்கம் – மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாடு அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு
05 NOV 2017 5:49PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் பள்ளி கல்வி துறை இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய பள்ளி கல்விக்கான கருத்தரங்கத்தை நவம்பர் 06 மற்றும் 07,2017 ஆம் தேதிகளில் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. கல்வி துறையின் முக்கிய விஷயங்கள் குறித்து பேச பல்வேறு அரசு சாரா அமைப்புகள், தனியார் துறை மற்றும் தனி நபர்கள் போன்ற இத்துறை சார்ந்த பங்குதார்களை ஒன்று செற்பதற்கான முயற்சியாகும்.
மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகாஷ் ஜவ்டேகர், மத்திய பள்ளி கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவு துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு உபேந்திரா குஷ்வாஹா, மத்திய உயர் கல்வி துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சத்ய பால் சிங் ஆகியோர் இந்த தேசிய கருத்தரங்கில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.
அமைச்சர்கள் தவிர்த்து, பள்ளி கல்வி மற்றும் எழுத்தறிவு துறையின் செயலர், சிறப்பு செயலர், மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சத்தின் மூத்த அலுவலர்கள், மாநிலங்களின் தலைமை செயலர்கள்/ செயலர்கள் போன்ற பிரமுகர்கள் பங்கேற்க உள்ளனர்.
இந்த கருத்தரங்கில், டிஜிட்டல் கல்வி, உடற்பயிற்சிக் கல்வி, விழுமியக் கல்வி, வாழ்கை திறன் கல்வி, பட்டறிவு சார்ந்த கல்வி ஆகிய ஐந்து தலைப்புகளுக்கு அதிக கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும். இரண்டு நாட்களில், மொத்தம் 157 அமைப்புகள்/ வல்லுனர்கள் விளக்ககாட்சிகள் மூலம் தங்களின் கருத்துகளை பதிவு செய்ய உள்ளார்கள்.
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் தலைப்பிற்கு ஏற்க வகுத்து, விரிவான கலந்துரையாடல்கள் நடைபெறும். பிறகு, இது தொடர்பாக மத்திய அமைச்சரிடம் விளக்க காட்சி வழங்கபடும்.