Ministry of Defence
Achievement: Air Force Sportsmen Sergeant Shahzar Rizvi & Sergeant Deepak Kumar
09 NOV 2017 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Sergeant Shahzar Rizvi has won a gold medal in 10 mtrs Pistol for India at recently conducted Commonwealth Shooting Championship held at Gold Coast, Australia. Sergeant Deepak Kumar won Bronze medal in 10 mtrs Air Rifle at the same event. Both are outstanding Sportsman in shooting and they have performed consistently well in their career as well. Sergeant Rizvi had also won Gold and Silver medal in 2014 & 2015 in the Senior National Shooting Championship respectively.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
விமான படை விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் சார்ஜென்ட் ஷாஜார் ரிஸ்வி & சார்ஜென்ட் தீபக் குமார் சாதனை
09 NOV 2017 4:14PM by PIB Chennai
ஆஸ்திரேலியா நாட்டின் கோல்ட் கோஸ்ட்டில் அண்மையில் நடைபெற்ற காமன்வெல்த் துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் போட்டியில் 10 மீட்டர் பிஸ்டல் பிரிவில் சார்ஜென்ட் ஷாஜார் ரிஸ்வி இந்தியாவிற்காக தங்க பதக்கம் பெற்றுள்ளார். அதே போட்டியில் 10 மீட்டர் ஏர் ரைபிள் பிரிவில் சார்ஜென்ட் தீபக் குமார் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் பெற்றுள்ளார். இவர்கள் இருவருமே துப்பாக்கி சுடுதலில் சிறந்த வீரர்கள் ஆவர். தேசிய மூத்த துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் போட்டியில் சார்ஜென்ட் ஷாஜார் ரிஸ்வி 2014 ஆம் ஆண்டு தங்க பதக்கமும் 2015 ஆம் ஆண்டு வெள்ளி பதக்கமும் பெற்றுள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.