निर्वाचन आयोग
महाराष्ट्र विधान परिषद में विधानसभा सदस्यों द्वारा चुने जाने वाले सदस्य के लिए उप-चुनाव
14 NOV 2017 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
महाराष्ट्र विधान परिषद में विधानसभा सदस्यों द्वारा चुने गए सदस्य के इस्तीफे के कारण आकस्मिक रूप में सीट रिक्त है। ब्यौरा इस प्रकार हैः-
सदस्य का नाम
निर्वाचन क्षेत्र का नाम
कार्यकाल समाप्ति की तिथि
टिप्पणी
श्री नारायण तातु राणे
विधायकों द्वारा
07.07.2022
23.10.2015 को इस्तीफा (ए/एन)
आयोग ने उपरोक्त सीट को विधानसभा सदस्यों द्वारा भरने के लिए महाराष्ट्र विधान परिषद का उप-चुनाव निम्नलिखित कार्यक्रम के अनुसार कराने का निर्णय लिया है: -
क्रम सं.
कार्यक्रम
तिथि और दिवस
1.
अधिसूचना जारी होने की तिथि
20 नवंबर, 2017 (सोमवार)
2.
नामांकन की अंतिम तिथि
27 नवंबर, 2017 (सोमवार)
3.
नामांकन पत्रों की जांच की तिथि
28 नवंबर, 2017 (मंगलवार)
4..
उम्मीदवारी वापस लेने की अंतिम तिथि
30 नवंबर, 2017 (गुरुवार)
5.
मतदान की तिथि
7 दिसंबर, 2017 (गुरुवार)
6.
मतदान का समय
प्रातः 09.00 बजे से अपराह्न 04.00 बजे
7.
मतगणना
7 दिसंबर, 2017 (गुरूवार) सायं 05.00 बजे
8.
चुनाव पूरा होने की तिथि
11 दिसंबर, 2017(सोमवार)
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग
नई दिल्ली : 14 नवंबर, 2017

Election Commission
Bye-election to the Maharashtra Legislative Council by the Members of Legislative Assembly.
14 NOV 2017 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
There is a casual vacancy in the State Legislative Council of Maharashtra occurred due to the resignation of sitting member elected by the members of Legislative Assembly. The details are given as below:-
Name of Member
Name of Constituency
Term of office up to
Remarks
Sh. Narayan Tatu Rane
By MLAs
07.07.2022
Resigned on 22.09.2017 (A/N)
The Commission has decided to hold a bye-election to the Maharashtra Legislative Council by Members of Legislative Assembly to fill up the above said vacancy in accordance with the following schedule:-
S.No.
Subject of Programme
Dates and Days
1.
Issue of Notifications
20th November, 2017 (Monday)
2.
Last Date of making nominations
27th November, 2017 (Monday)
3.
Scrutiny of nominations
28th November, 2017 (Tuesday)
4..
Last date for withdrawal of candidatures
30th November, 2017 (Thursday)
5.
Date of Poll
7th December, 2017 (Thursday)
6.
Hours of Poll
9.00 A.M. to 4.00 P.M.
7.
Counting of Votes
7th December, 2017 (Thursday) at 5.00 P.M.
8.
Date before which election shall be completed
11th December, 2017(Monday)
Election Commission of India
New Delhi: 14th November, 2017