श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
‘अलुमिना एवं अल्‍युमिनियम के विनिर्माण’ एवं ‘बाक्‍साइट खनन’ में सेवा और छह महीनों की अवधि के लिए सार्वजनिक उपयोगिता सेवा घोषित की गई
15 NOV 2017 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
‘अलुमिना एवं अल्‍युमिनियम के विनिर्माण’ एवं ‘बाक्‍साइट खनन’ उद्योग में सेवा, जोकि औद्योगिक विवाद अधिनियम, 1947 (1947 की 14) की प्रथम अनुसूची की मद संख्‍या 30 और 31 के तहत आती है, और छह महीनों की अवधि के लिए सार्वजनिक उपयोगिता सेवा घोषित की गई है जो 16 नवम्‍बर 2017 से प्रभावी है। इससे पूर्व इन सेवाओं को 16 मई, 2017 से छह महीने की अवधि के लिए सार्वजनिक उपयोगिता सेवा के रूप में घोषित किया गया था।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
The Services in ‘Manufacturing of Alumina and Aluminium’ and ‘Mining of Bauxite’ declared as Public Utility Service for a further period of six months
15 NOV 2017 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Services in industry ‘Manufacturing of Alumina and Aluminium’ and ‘Mining of Bauxite’ which is covered by item 30 and 31 of the First Schedule to the Industrial Disputes Act, 1947 (14 of 1947) have been declared to be a Public Utility Service for a further period of six months with effect from November 16, 2017. Earlier these services were declared as Public Utility Service for a period of six month with effect from May16, 2017.