Prime Minister's Office
UP CM donates Rs. Five Crore towards PMNRF
05 DEC 2017 1:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today in New Delhi. He handed over a cheque worth Rs. Five Crore to the Prime Minister from Chief Minister Distress Relief Fund (CMDRF) towards Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF), for the Cyclone affected people in Lakshadweep and other States.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઉત્તરપ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત નિધિમાં પાંચ કરોડ રૂપિયાનું દાન કર્યું
05 DEC 2017 1:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઉત્તરપ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી યોગી આદિત્યનાથે આજે નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની મુલાકાત લીધી હતી. તેમણે લક્ષદ્વીપ અને અન્ય રાજ્યોમાં વાવાઝોડાથી અસરગ્રસ્ત લોકો માટે મુખ્યમંત્રી ત્રાસદી રાહત ફંડ (સીએમડીઆરએફ)માંથી રૂપિયા પાંચ કરોડનો ચેક પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત નિધિ માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીને આપ્યો હતો.