President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Andhra Pradesh (Visakhapatnam) on December 7 and 8, 2017
06 DEC 2017 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Andhra Pradesh (Visakhapatnam) on December 7 and 8, 2017.
On December 7, 2017, the President will inaugurate an Aircraft Museum on Beach Road, Visakhapatnam. On the same day, he will lay the foundation stone for the E-Classroom Complex and Incubation Centre as well as declare the opening of the Centre for Defence Studies at Andhra University. He will also visit the Dr B.R. Ambedkar Memorial School in Visakhapatnam.
On December 8, 2017, the President will present Colour to the Submarine Arm of the Indian Navy before returning to Delhi.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் ஆந்திரா விஜயம் டிசம்பர் 7 மற்றும் 8-ம் தேதிகளில் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்கிறார்
06 DEC 2017 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு தலைவர் திரு. ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் டிசம்பர் 7 மற்றும் 8-ம் தேதிகளில் ஆந்திர பிரதேசத்திற்கு (விசாகபட்டினம்) பயணம் மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளார்.
விசாகப்பட்டினத்தின் பீச் ரோட்டில் உள்ள விமான அருங்காட்சியகத்தை டிசம்பர் 7-ம் தேதி தொடங்கிவைக்க உள்ளார். அதே தினம், இ-வகுப்பு அறை மற்றும் அடைகாப்பு மையத்தையும் ஆந்திர பல்கலைக் கழகத்தின் பாதுகாப்பு படிப்புகளுக்கான மையத்தை தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார். விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள டாக்டர். பி.ஆர். அம்பேத்கர் நினைவு பள்ளிக்கும் வருகை புரிகிறார்.