Ministry of Corporate Affairs
The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) notifies Regulations for handling of Grievances and Complaints.
10 DEC 2017 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) has notified the IBBI (Grievance and Complaint Handling Procedure) Regulations, 2017 in the Gazette of India on 7th December, 2017. The Regulations enable a Stakeholder, namely, debtor, creditor, claimant, service provider, resolution applicant or any other person having an interest in an insolvency resolution, liquidation, voluntary liquidation or bankruptcy transaction under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 (Code), to file a grievance or a complaint against a Service provider, namely, insolvency professional agency, insolvency professional, insolvency professional entity or information utility. The Regulations provide for an objective and transparent procedure for disposal of grievances and complaints by the IBBI, that does not spare a mischievous service provider, but does not harass an innocent service provider.
A Stakeholder may file a grievance that shall state the details of the conduct of the service provider that has caused the suffering to the aggrieved; details of suffering, whether pecuniary or otherwise, the aggrieved has undergone; how the conduct of the service provider has caused the suffering of the aggrieved; details of his efforts to get the grievance redressed from the service provider; and how the grievance may be redressed.
A Stakeholder may file a complaint in the Specified Form along with a fee of Rupees Two Thousand and Five Hundred (Rs.2,500). A complaint needs to state the details of the alleged contravention of any provision of the Code, or rules, regulations, or guidelines made there under or circulars or directions issued by the IBBI by a Service provider or its associated persons; details of alleged conduct or activity of the Service provider or its associated persons, along with date and place of such conduct or activity, which contravenes the provision of the law; and details of evidence in support of alleged contravention. If the complaint is not frivolous or malicious, the fee will be refunded.
Where the IBBI is of the opinion that there exists a prima facie case, it may order an inspection under sub-regulation (3) of Regulation 3, order an investigation under sub-regulation (2) of Regulation 7 or issue a Show Cause Notice under sub-regulation (2) of Regulation 11 of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Inspection and Investigation) Regulations, 2017, as may be warranted and the matter shall be proceeded accordingly.
The Regulations are effective from 7th December, 2017. These are available at www.mca.gov.in and www.ibbi.gov.in

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய திவால் மற்றும் வாராக்கடன் வாரியம் (ஐபிபிஐ) குறைதீர் மற்றும் புகார்கள் கையாள்வதற்கான ஒழுங்குமுறைகள் அறிவிக்கையை வெளியிட்டது
10 DEC 2017 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய திவால் மற்றும் வாராக்கடன் வாரியம் (ஐபிபிஐ) அறிவித்துள்ள ஒழுங்குமுறைகள் அறிவிக்கையை (குறைதீர் மற்றும் புகார் கையாளும் நடவடிக்கை) டிசம்பர் 7-ம் தேதியன்று இந்திய அரசிதழில் வெளியிட்டது. இந்த விதிமுறைகளின்படி, பங்குதாரர், கடனாளி, கடன் கொடுத்தவர், உரிமை கோருபவர், சேவை வழங்குநர், திவால் தீர்மான விண்ணப்பதாரர் அல்லது திவால் தீர்மானத்திற்கு விருப்பம் தெரிவிக்கும் நபர், கலைப்பவர், தானே முன்வந்து கலைப்பவர் அல்லது திவால் நடவடிக்கை நிறுவனம் போன்றவை, திவால் மற்றும் வாராக்கடன் சட்டம் 2016 மூலம், சேவையாளர், திவால் தொழில்முறை நிறுவனம், திவால் தொழில்முறையாளர்கள் மீது குறை தீர் அல்லது புகார் மனு தெரிவிக்க முடியும். ஐபிபி மூலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் புகார் அல்லது குறைதீர் மனு மீதான நடவடிக்கை வெளிப்படையாக இருப்பதுடன், முறைகேடாக சேவை வழங்குநரை தண்டிக்குமே தவிர, நேர்மையாக சேவை வழங்குநரை தொந்தரவு செய்யாது.
ஒரு பங்குதாரர், சேவை வழங்குநர் நடத்தை குறித்த விபரங்களைக் குறிப்பிட்டு, எந்த வகையில் பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்டது என்று குறைகளைப் பதிவு செய்யமுடியும். பணம் சம்பந்தமான குறையா அல்லது சேவை வழங்குநரால் எப்படிப்பட்ட துன்பத்திற்கு ஆளானார், குறை தீர்ப்பதற்கு எப்படிப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டது மற்றும் எப்படி குறை தீர்க்கப்பட்டிருக்கலாம் போன்ற அனைத்தும் கண்காணிக்கப்படுகிறது.
பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர் குறிப்பிட்ட படிவம் மூலம் இரண்டாயிரத்து ஐநூறு ரூபாய் (ரூ.2,500) கட்டணம் செலுத்தி புகார் பதிவு செய்ய முடியும். ஐபிபிஐ விதித்திருக்கும் நெறிகளின் கீழ் எந்த வகையில் சேவை வழங்குநர் அல்லது அவருடைய இணை நபர்கள் விதிகளை மீறி செயல்பட்டனர் என்பதை தேதி, இடம் மற்றும் முழுமையான தகவல்களுடன் தெரிவிக்க வேண்டும. குற்றம் சுமத்துவதற்கு தகுந்த ஆதாரங்களும் குற்றச்சாட்டுகளுடன் இணைக்கப்பட வேண்டும். இந்த புகார் மனு உள்நோக்கம் கொண்டதல்ல அல்லது தவறாக அளிக்கப்படவில்லை என்பது உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டால், கட்டணம் திருப்பித் தரப்படும்.
புகார் பதிவு செய்வதற்குத் தகுந்தது என ஐபிபிஐ கருதும் பட்சத்தில், துணை ஒழுங்குமுறை (3) சட்டம் 3-ன் படி, ஆய்வுக்கு உத்தரவிடலாம். துணை ஒழுங்குமுறை (2) சட்டம் 7-ன் படி, காரணம் கேட்டு நோட்டீஸ் அனுப்ப முடியும். துணை ஒழுங்குமுறை (2) சட்டம் 11-ன் படி திவால் மற்றும் வாராக்கடன் வாரியம் (ஆய்வு மற்றும் சோதனை) சட்டம், 2017-ன் படி கைப்பற்றும் உத்தரவு பிறப்பித்து, அதற்கான நடைமுறைகளை மேற்கொள்ள முடியும்.
இந்த நெறி நடைமுறைகள் டிசம்பர் 7, 2017 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வருகின்றன. இது குறித்த தகவல்களை www.mca.gov.in மற்றும் www.ibbi.gov.in ஆகிய இணையதளங்களில் அறிந்துகொள்ளலாம்