Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes the soldiers who fought 1971 War, on the occasion of Vijay Diwas
16 DEC 2017 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the soldiers who fought 1971 War, on the occasion of Vijay Diwas.
"On Vijay Diwas we salute the unflinching courage of all those who fought in 1971 and protected our nation diligently. Every Indian is proud of their heroism and service", the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
விஜய் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு 1971 போரில் பங்கேற்று போரிட்ட படைவீரர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வணக்கம்
16 DEC 2017 9:02AM by PIB Chennai
1971 பங்கேற்று போரிட்ட படைவீர்ர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி விஜய் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு வணக்கம் செலுத்தினார்.
“விஜய் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு 1971 போரில் நம் நாட்டை தீரத்துடன் காப்பாற்ற துணிச்சலுடன் போரிட்ட அனைவருக்கும் நாம் வணக்கம் செலுத்துவோம். அவர்களது வீரச்செயல் மற்றும் சேவை குறித்து ஒவ்வொரு இந்தியனும் பெருமை கொள்கிறான்” என்று பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.