सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
राजस्थान में राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग
21 DEC 2017 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
राजस्‍थान राज्‍य सरकार के लोक निर्माण को सौंपे गए राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्गों के निर्माण और रखरखाव के लिए गत तीन वर्षों के दौरान प्राप्‍त, संस्‍वीकृत राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्ग प्रस्‍ताव और आबंटित निधियों का ब्‍यौरा निम्न प्रकार से है:-
वर्ष
प्राप्‍त एवं अनुमोदित प्रस्‍ताव (सं.)
आबंटित निधियां (करोड़ रु.में)
2014-15
43
298.30
2015-16
16
675.27
2016-17
93
1018.19
आज लोकसभा में सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग, पोत परिवहन और रसायन एवं उर्वरक राज्‍य मंत्री श्री मनसुख एल. मंडाविया ने यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
National Highways in Rajasthan
21 DEC 2017 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Following are the details regarding NHs proposals received, sanctioned and funds allocated during the last three years for construction and maintenance of NHs entrusted to State PWD of Rajasthan:-
Year
Proposals Received and Approved (Nos.)
Funds allocated (Rs. in Crore)
2014-15
43
298.30
2015-16
16
675.27
2016-17
93
1018.19
This information was given by Minister of State for Road Transport and Highways, Shipping and Chemical & Fertilizers Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.