UPSC
Combined Medical Services Examination, 2017
23 DEC 2017 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the Computer Based Examination (Part – I) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2017 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 13th August, 2017, followed by Personality Test (Part – II) held in October, 2017 to December, 2017, the following is the list, in order of merit, of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the services/posts in the (i) Assistant Divisional Medical Officer in the Railways; (ii) Assistant Medical Officer in Indian Ordnance Factories Health Service; (iii) Junior Scale Posts in Central Health Service; (iv) General Duty Medical Officer in New Delhi Municipal Council; and (v) General Duty Medical Officer Gr-II in East Delhi Municipal Corporation, North Delhi Municipal Corporation and South Delhi Municipal Corporation;
1. A total of 637 candidates have been recommended for appointment as under:
Category
Number of candidates recommended
General
316 candidates
(including 11 PH-I)
Other Backward Classes (OBC)
270 candidates
(including 08 PH-I)
Scheduled Castes (SC)
36 candidates
(including 03 PH-I)
Scheduled Tribes (ST)
15 candidates
TOTAL
637 candidates
(including 22 PH-I)
1. In accordance with Rules 13 (4) and (5) of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2017, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
80
70
10
00
160
1. Appointments to the various services/posts will be made according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions and all verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment of candidates to various services/posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of services/posts expressed by them.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
Total
396
270
36
15
717
(including 22 PH-I)
1. The candidature of 185 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. are provisional:
0000068
0003233
0006544
0009348
0014041
0020147
0024187
0029497
0034595
0000170
0003248
0006992
0009409
0014112
0020331
0024194
0029552
0034956
0000343
0003322
0007203
0009412
0014218
0020430
0025946
0029571
0035370
0000354
0003436
0007430
0009857
0014286
0020452
0026185
0029598
0035419
0000815
0003512
0007561
0010008
0014551
0020701
0026212
0029655
0036090
0000982
0003812
0007573
0010185
0014760
0020830
0026543
0030306
0036278
0001288
0003870
0007650
0010206
0014964
0021172
0026967
0030479
0037124
0001550
0003993
0007733
0010435
0015730
0021433
0027004
0030589
0037196
0001602
0004527
0007776
0010818
0015835
0021740
0027041
0030749
0037309
0001656
0004853
0007787
0010948
0015984
0021751
0027133
0030938
0037330
0001768
0004994
0007889
0011269
0016250
0021830
0027173
0030982
0037492
0001839
0005364
0007956
0012203
0016747
0021978
0027523
0031126
0038255
0001931
0005411
0008137
0012294
0016797
0022602
0028164
0031159
0038523
0001988
0005592
0008149
0012348
0017164
0022701
0028183
0031630
0039079
0002086
0005622
0008227
0012728
0017729
0023080
0028545
0031878
0039216
0002274
0005660
0008587
0012738
0018413
0023199
0028724
0031904
0039366
0002423
0005952
0008700
0013072
0018818
0023308
0028854
0032984
0039786
0002972
0006029
0008905
0013331
0019056
0023812
0028912
0033030
0003088
0006198
0008966
0013333
0019098
0023835
0029188
0033136
0003139
0006398
0009096
0013715
0019230
0023852
0029391
0034347
0003208
0006471
0009144
0013790
0019476
0023958
0029447
0034502
1. The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of six months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification relating to this Examination on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on Website of the Commission [i.e. www.upsc.gov.in]. The mark sheet is expected to be available on the website www.upsc.gov.in within fifteen days from the date of publication of result.
Click here for list :-

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2017
23 DEC 2017 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 13 अगस्त, 2017 को सम्मिलित चिकित्‍सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2017 हेतु आयोजित कंप्‍यूटर आधारित परीक्षा (भाग-I) और अक्टूबर-दिसंबर, 2017 के दौरान आयोजित व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण (भाग-II) के परिणामों के आधार पर, (i) रेलवे के अंतर्गत सहायक मंडल चिकित्‍सा अधिकारी; (ii) भारतीय आयुध निर्माणी स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य सेवा के अंतर्गत सहायक चिकित्‍सा अधिकारी; (iii) केन्‍द्रीय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य सेवा के कनिष्‍ठ वेतनमान के पदों (iv) नई दिल्‍ली नगरपालिका परिषद के अंतर्गत सामान्‍य ड्यूटी चिकित्‍सा अधिकारी और (v) पूवीं दिल्‍ली नगर नगम, उत्‍तर दिल्‍ली नगर निगम एवं दक्षिण दिल्‍ली नगर निगम के अंतर्गत‍ सामान्‍य ड्यूटी चिकित्‍सा अधिकारी ग्रेड-II के पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की योग्यताक्रम में सूची नीचे दी गई है।
1. नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 637 उम्‍मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है, जिसका विवरण निम्‍नानुसार है:
श्रेणी
अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्‍या
सामान्‍य
316 उम्‍मीदवार
( 11 पीएच - l सहित )
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग (अ.पि..)
270 उम्‍मीदवार
( 08 पीएच - l सहित )
अनुसूचित जाति (अ.जा.)
36 उम्‍मीदवार
( 03 पीएच - l सहित )
अनुसूचित जनजाति (अ..जा.)
15 उम्‍मीदवार
कुल
637 उम्‍मीदवार
( 22 पीएच - l सहित )
1. सम्मिलि‍त चिकित्‍सा सेवा परीक्षा नियमावली, 2017 के नियम 13 (4) और (5) के अनुसार, आयोग द्वारा उम्‍मीदवारों की समेकित आरक्षित सूची निम्‍नानुसार तैयार की गई है:
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
80
70
10
00
160
1. विभिन्‍न पदों पर नियु‍क्तियां, उपलब्‍ध रिक्‍तियों की संख्‍या के अनुसार और उम्‍मीदवारों द्वारा पात्रता संबंधी निर्धारित सभी शर्तों और जहां आवश्‍यक हो, सत्‍यापन के संतोषप्रद तरीके से पूरा करने के अध्‍यधीन की जाएंगी। उम्‍मीदवारों को विभिन्‍न सेवाओं में आबंटन उनके द्वारा प्राप्‍त रैंक और उनके द्वारा दी गई वरीयता के अनुसार किया जाएगा।
2. 5. सरकार द्वारा रिपोर्ट की गई रिक्तियों की संख्‍या, जो भरी जानी हैं, निम्‍नानुसार है :-
सामान्य
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
396
270
36
15
717
(22 पीएच-1 रिक्तियों सहित)
1. 6. निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले अनुशंसित 185 उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0000068
0003233
0006544
0009348
0014041
0020147
0024187
0029497
0034595
0000170
0003248
0006992
0009409
0014112
0020331
0024194
0029552
0034956
0000343
0003322
0007203
0009412
0014218
0020430
0025946
0029571
0035370
0000354
0003436
0007430
0009857
0014286
0020452
0026185
0029598
0035419
0000815
0003512
0007561
0010008
0014551
0020701
0026212
0029655
0036090
0000982
0003812
0007573
0010185
0014760
0020830
0026543
0030306
0036278
0001288
0003870
0007650
0010206
0014964
0021172
0026967
0030479
0037124
0001550
0003993
0007733
0010435
0015730
0021433
0027004
0030589
0037196
0001602
0004527
0007776
0010818
0015835
0021740
0027041
0030749
0037309
0001656
0004853
0007787
0010948
0015984
0021751
0027133
0030938
0037330
0001768
0004994
0007889
0011269
0016250
0021830
0027173
0030982
0037492
0001839
0005364
0007956
0012203
0016747
0021978
0027523
0031126
0038255
0001931
0005411
0008137
0012294
0016797
0022602
0028164
0031159
0038523
0001988
0005592
0008149
0012348
0017164
0022701
0028183
0031630
0039079
0002086
0005622
0008227
0012728
0017729
0023080
0028545
0031878
0039216
0002274
0005660
0008587
0012738
0018413
0023199
0028724
0031904
0039366
0002423
0005952
0008700
0013072
0018818
0023308
0028854
0032984
0039786
0002972
0006029
0008905
0013331
0019056
0023812
0028912
0033030
0003088
0006198
0008966
0013333
0019098
0023835
0029188
0033136
0003139
0006398
0009096
0013715
0019230
0023852
0029391
0034347
0003208
0006471
0009144
0013790
0019476
0023958
0029447
0034502
1. 7. अनंतिम रूप से अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों को नियुक्ति प्रस्‍ताव तब तक जारी नहीं किया जाएगा, जब तक आयोग, इन उम्‍मीदवारों से प्रतीक्षित मूल दस्‍तावेजों की जांच नहीं कर लेता। ऐेसे उम्‍मीदवारों की अनंतिम स्थिति, अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा की तिथि से छह माह की अवधि तक ही रहेगी। यदि संबंधित उम्‍मीदवार, इस अवधि के दौरान आयोग द्वारा अपेक्षित दस्‍तावेज जमा करने में विफल रहते हैं, तो उनकी उम्‍मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में आगे किसी पत्र आदि पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
2. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के नजदीक एक सुविधा केन्द्र” है। उम्मीदवार इस केन्द्र से अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती के संबंध में किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे तक स्वयं आकर अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271 और 011-23381125 से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट [अर्थात् www.upsc.gov.in] पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। अंक-पत्र, परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तारीख के लगभग पंद्रह दिनों के अंदर आयोग के वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर उपलब्‍ध होंगे।
लिस्‍ट के लिए क्लिक करें :-
वी.एल/डीएस/एमबी-6071