Prime Minister's Office
PM to address two video conferences on 31st December and 1st January
30 DEC 2017 11:11AM by PIB Chennai
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will address two important video conferences on 31st December and 1st January.
On 31st December, the Prime Minister will deliver the inaugural address, via video conference, for the 85th Sivagiri Pilgrimage Celebrations, at Sivagiri Mutt, Varkala, Kerala. Sivagiri is the holy abode of one of the great saints and social reformers of India, Sree Narayan Guru.
On 1st January, 2018, the Prime Minister will address, via video conference, the curtain raiser ceremony of the commemoration of Prof. S.N. Bose’s 125th birth anniversary, at Kolkata. Prof. Satyendra Nath Bose was an Indian physicist, best known for his work on quantum mechanics, providing the foundation for Bose–Einstein statistics. The class of particles that obey Bose–Einstein statistics, has been named Bosons, after Prof. Bose.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டிசம்பர் 31 ஆம் தேதி மற்றும் ஜனவரி 1ஆம் தேதிகளில் இரண்டு காணொளிக் காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
30 DEC 2017 11:11AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, டிசம்பர் 31 ஆம் தேதி மற்றும் ஜனவரி 1 ஆம் தேதிகளில் இரண்டு முக்கிய நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் காணொளிக் காட்சி மூலம் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
டிசம்பர் 31 ஆம் தேதி அவர் கேரள மாநிலம் வர்க்கலாவில் உள்ள சிவகிரி மடத்தின் 85வது சிவகிரி புனிதப்பயண கொண்டாட்டங்களைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் நடைபெறும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் காணொளிக் காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
ஜனவரி 1 ஆம் தேதி, பிரதமர் காணொளிக் காட்சி மூலம் கொல்கத்தாவில் பேராசிரியர் எஸ்.என். போஸ் அவர்களின் 125வது பிறந்த நாள் கொண்டாட்டத்தின் அறிமுக நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றுகிறார். பேராசிரியர் சத்யேந்திர நாத் போஸ் இந்திய இயற்பியலாளர். போஸ்-ஐன்ஸ்டீன் புள்ளி விவரங்களுக்கு அடிப்படையான அவரது துளிம விசையியலில் அவர் ஆற்றிய பணிக்காக புகழ்பெற்றவர். போஸ்-ஐன்ஸ்டீன் புள்ளிவிவரங்களுக்கு அடிபணியும் துகள்கள் பேராசிரியர் போஸ் பெயரால் போசோன் என்று அழைக்கப்படுகின்றன.