Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Israel on Cooperation in the Oil and Gas Sector
03 JAN 2018 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Israel on cooperation in the Oil and Gas Sector.
The MoU is expected to provide impetus to India - Israel ties in the energy sector. The cooperation envisaged under the agreement will facilitate promotion of investments in each other's countries, technology transfer, R&D, conducting joint studies, capacity building of human resources and collaboration in the area of Start-ups.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ತೈಲ ಮತ್ತು ಅನಿಲ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
03 JAN 2018 2:43PM by PIB Bengaluru
ತೈಲ ಮತ್ತು ಅನಿಲ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ, ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್ ನಡುವೆ ತೈಲ ಮತ್ತು ಅನಿಲ ವಲಯದ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಅಂಕಿತ ಹಾಕಲು ತನ್ನ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ಇಂಧನ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ – ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಶಕ್ತಿ ತುಂಬುವ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷೆ ಇದೆ. ಈ ಸಹಕಾರವು ಪರಸ್ಪರರ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು, ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲು, ಆರ್ ಅಂಡ್ ಡಿ, ಜಂಟಿ ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ನಡೆಸಲು, ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲದ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣ ಮಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ನವೋದ್ಯಮ ರಂಗದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.