Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Price Policy for Rabi Crops for 2017-18 Season-Fixation of Minimum Support Price (MSP) of Toria for 2017-18 season to be marketed in 2018-19
05 JAN 2018 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
In the notification of the Government of India, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, dated 18th December, 2017 (PIB Press Release on 21st December 2017) for the words of para (i) “the Minimum Support Price (MSP) of Toria of Fair Average Quality (FAQ) for 2017-18 season to be marketed in 2018-19 has been fixed at Rs. 3900/- per quintal” may be read as “the Minimum Support Price (MSP) of Toria of Fair Average Quality (FAQ) for 2017-18 season to be marketed in 2018-19 has been fixed at Rs. 3900/- per quintal including bonus of Rs. 100/- per quintal”.
SS (Corrigendum)

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
2017-18 सीजन के लिए रबी फसलों के लिए मूल्‍य नीति-2018-19 में विपणन किये जाने के लिए 2017-18 सीजन हेतु तोरिया के न्‍यूनतम समर्थन मूल्‍य (एमएसपी) का निर्धारण
05 JAN 2018 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय की अधिसूचना, दिनांक 18 दिसंबर, 2017 ( 21 दिसंबर, 2017 को पसूका प्रेस वि‍ज्ञप्ति) में पैरा-1 में 2017-18 के सीजन के लिए उचित औसत गुणवत्ता (एफएक्यू) के तोरिया का न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी) 3900 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल लिखा गया था, जिसका विपणन वर्ष 2018-19 में किया जाएगा। इसे कृपया 2017-18 के सीजन के लिए उचित औसत गुणवत्ता (एफएक्यू) के तोरिया का न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी) 100 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल के बोनस सहित 3900 रुपये प्रति क्विंटल, जिसका विपणन वर्ष 2018-19 में किया जाएगा, पढ़ा जाए।