वित्‍त मंत्रालय
फॉर्म जीएसटीआर-1 में रिटर्न दाखिल करने की तिथि आगे नहीं बढ़ेगी
10 JAN 2018 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
विभिन्न वर्गों के करदाताओं के लिए सम्बद्ध अवधियों में फॉर्म जीएसटीआर-1 में रिटर्न दाखिल करने की आखिरी तारीख नीचे दी गई तालिका के अनुसार 10 जनवरी, 2018 ही रहेगी। फॉर्म जीएसटीआर-1 में रिटर्न दाखिल करने की तारीख को आगे नहीं बढ़ाया गया है।
तालिका
क्र.सं.
करदाता का वर्ग
रिटर्न
1
पिछले वित्त वर्ष अथवा वर्तमान वित्त वर्ष में 1.5 करोड़ रुपये तक का सकल कारोबार करने वाले पंजीकृत व्यक्ति
जुलाई-सितंबर, 2017 के लिए फॉर्म जीएसटीआर-1 में तिमाही रिटर्न
2
पिछले वित्त वर्ष अथवा वर्तमान वित्त वर्ष में 1.5 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का सकल कारोबार करने वाले पंजीकृत व्यक्ति
जुलाई-नवम्बर, 2017 के लिए फॉर्म जीएसटीआर-1 में मासिक रिटर्न
करदाता ध्यान दें कि सोशल मीडिया पर तारीख बढ़ाने के संबंध में फर्जी अधिसूचना जारी की जा रही है। जीएसटीआर-1 में रिटर्न दाखिल करने की अंतिम तिथि आगे नहीं बढ़ाई गई है।

Ministry of Finance
No extension of date for filing return in FORM GSTR-1
10 JAN 2018 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for filing of return in FORM GSTR-1, for different classes of taxpayers for the relevant periods, as shown in the Table below, remains 10th January, 2018. There has been no further extension of date for filing return in FORM GSTR-1.
Table
Sl. No.
Class of Taxpayer
Return
1
Registered persons having aggregate turnover of
up to 1.5 crore rupees in the preceding financial
year or the current financial year.
Quarterly return in FORM GSTR-1 for July – September, 2017
2
Registered persons having aggregate turnover of more than 1.5 crore rupees in the preceding financial year or the current financial year.
Monthly returns in FORM GSTR-1 for July-November, 2017
Taxpayers may note that there is a fake notification regarding extension of date being circulated on social media. No extension of the last date for filing of GSTR-1 has been given.